zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Albury

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Albury, NSW. In Albury, a haircut typically costs $50 and a beard trim $32, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Albury, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–6 of 6

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 20 Oct 2026.

Cole & Co Hair Studio

Albury, NSW from $10
  • Kids cut$10
  • Mens Cuts$30
  • Haircut + toner$115

Cole & Co Hair Studio is a hair salon on North Street, New South Wales, built around a genuine passion for blonde work and a commitment to staying current with evolving techniques. Every client — whether visiting for…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Dude Hut

Albury, NSW from $25
  • HAIRCUT & STYLE$50
  • Haircut$40
  • HAIRCUT & BEARD$70

Dude Hut is a barber shop on Smollett Street in Albury, New South Wales, with a genuine focus on traditional barbering. The space combines stylish décor with a relaxed atmosphere, making it a comfortable spot for…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Lash and Brow Group

Albury, NSW from $10
  • Eyebrow Groom (Waxing + Trim + Ti…$60
  • Eyebrow Cleanup Waxing$25
  • Eyelash Extensions - Hybrid Refil…$90

Lash and Brow Group is an eyebrow and lash salon in Albury, New South Wales, dedicated to delivering tailored beauty treatments for every client. Using quality products and skilled techniques, the team focuses on…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Lost N Found Barbers

Albury, NSW from $15
  • Classic Cut$50
  • Classic Cut and Beard$82
  • Fade$60

Lost N Found Barbers in Albury is more than just a barbershop — it's a community space built around genuine connection and creativity. The team is passionate about fostering a welcoming, inclusive environment where…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Luxe Brows by Tamara

Albury, NSW from $15
  • 1st Perfection Touch up$140
  • Brow Refresh from 12mths to 18mths$160
  • Eyebrow groom, quick wax and trim$30

Luxe Brows by Tamara is an eyebrows and lashes studio in Macauley Street, New South Wales, led by Tamara, a beauty therapist with 27 years of experience. Tamara specialises in cosmetic tattooing, brow and lash artistry…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

The Barbers Bru

Albury, NSW from $25
  • Mens Cut$45
  • Mens skin fade$50
  • Mens Cut with Beard$55

Located on David Street in Albury, The Barbers Bru is a men's grooming destination offering a variety of services including fade cuts and classic styles. The team takes care to deliver precise, personalised results in a…

What treatments cost in Albury

The median listed price for each treatment in Albury, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Haircut (All Types) $50 $25 $65 15 from 4 businesses
Beard Trim $32 $25 $40 10 from 3 businesses
Men's Haircut $45 $25 $49 8 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Albury

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee or a bite at Amici On Dean or treat yourself to something sweet at Hard Rock Ice Creamery. QEII Square is just a short stroll away if you fancy some fresh air, or head over to Noreuil Park for a peaceful sit by the water.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to QEII Square on Dean Street or one of the nearby stops including West End Plaza or David Street opposite Albury Public School. If you're driving, there is a car park available nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area to keep the little ones entertained before or after your appointment. Oddies Creek Park and Australia Park are also great spots for kids to run around and burn off some energy.

Bringing a dog?

Noreuil Park, Hovell Tree Park, and Fromholtz Park are all lovely spots for a dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Albury?

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Albury, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Albury?

In Albury, NSW you can find Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Hair Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Albury?

Typical prices in Albury, NSW: Haircut (All Types) $50 (median of 15 prices); Beard Trim $32 (median of 10 prices); Men's Haircut $45 (median of 8 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide