zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Carlton

Zenflo lists 9 Businesses in Carlton, NSW. In Carlton, a lash refill typically costs $80 and brow shaping $30, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Carlton, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–9 of 9

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 20 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

2B Beauty

Carlton, NSW $$$$
  • Builder Gel / BIAB Refill$70
  • Shellac Pedicure$55
  • Acrylic Refill Shellac$55

2B Beauty offers beauty treatments in Carlton, NSW. Services include facials, waxing, tanning, nails and makeup.

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

ACM Nails

carlton, NSW $$$$
  • Shellac Pedicure$55
  • Acrylic Infill Shellac$55
  • SNS$55

ACM Nails in Carlton offers professional nail services, including manicures, pedicures, and nail art. Their team focuses on quality care and stylish results in a welcoming setting.

Photos coming soon Body Massage

Carlton Remedial Thai Massage

Carlton, NSW from $59
  • Deep Tissue Massage Oil + Hot sto…$89.10
  • Remedial Massage (HICAPS)$89.10
  • Relaxation Massage Oil + Hot stone$85.50

Carlton Remedial Thai Massage offers traditional Thai massage in Carlton, NSW. Sessions focus on stretching and pressure techniques to relieve tension and improve mobility.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Crystal Lash Artistry

Carlton, NSW from $20
  • Korean Lash Lift$60
  • 4 week hybrid infill$80
  • 4 week classic infill$75

Specialising in eyelash and eyebrow treatments, Crystal Lash Artistry in Carlton offers tailored services to enhance natural features. The studio focuses on precision and care for clients seeking refined lash extensions…

Hair by Isabella Russo

Carlton, NSW from $15
  • Blow Dry ~ Short$45
  • Blow Dry ~ Medium$55
  • Blow Dry ~ Long$65

Hair by Isabella Russo offers personalised hair care and styling in Carlton. The salon provides a range of services including cuts, colours and treatments tailored to individual needs.

Hair Obsession

Carlton, NSW $$$$
  • Woman's Haircut$40
  • Treatment$20
  • Roots only hair colour$80

A hair salon in Carlton offering precision cuts, colour services and styling for all hair types. From classic looks to modern trends, the team focuses on personalised care and creative solutions.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Haus of Omorfia

Carlton, NSW from $10
  • Female Standard Full Body$190
  • Brazilian + Underarm$30
  • Half Arms$40

Haus of Omorfia is a laser and aesthetic clinic in Carlton, New South Wales, where qualified nurses and aestheticians deliver medical-grade treatments in a welcoming, spa-like environment. Services include laser hair…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

L&L Beauty Services

Carlton, NSW $$$$
  • Eyebrow Wax & Shape$25
  • Eyebrow wax & Tint$40
  • Eyelashes Lift & Tint$95

L&L Beauty Services is an eyebrows and lashes salon in Carlton, New South Wales, guided by the values of beauty, natural enhancement, and elegance. The team is committed to delivering safe and effective treatments that…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Stephanie Russo Beauty

Carlton, NSW $$$$
  • Full Glam makeup$150
  • Full Eye Glam$70
  • Lash application$40

Stephanie Russo Beauty in Carlton offers professional beauty treatments tailored to individual needs. The salon focuses on delivering personalised services in a welcoming environment.

What treatments cost in Carlton

The median listed price for each treatment in Carlton, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $45 $85 55 from 4 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $30 $20 $40 8 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $75 $60 $92 6 from 3 businesses
Brow Lamination $100 $70 $99 5 from 3 businesses
Brow Tint $20 $15 $25 4 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Carlton

While you're there

Grab a bite at Kizmet Cafe or pick up something from The Fishbox & Co while you wait. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Coxhead Gardens or relax in Augusta Park — both are lovely spots to unwind before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Carlton and Allawah train stations are both nearby and handy for getting here without the car. There are also several bus stops along Princes Highway and Park Road, and a car park is available if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area where the kids can burn off some energy, and plenty of green space at spots like Leighton Park or Joy Mead Park for a runaround.

Bringing a dog?

The suburb has a good handful of parks — including Bellevue Parade Reserve, West Street Reserve, and Claydon Reserve — perfect for a relaxed dog walk while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Carlton?

Zenflo lists 9 Businesses in Carlton, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Carlton?

In Carlton, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Hair Salon, Massage, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Carlton?

Typical prices in Carlton, NSW: Lash Refills $80 (median of 55 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $30 (median of 8 prices); Lash Lift $75 (median of 6 prices); Brow Lamination $100 (median of 5 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide