zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Macquarie Park

Zenflo lists 9 Businesses in Macquarie Park, NSW. In Macquarie Park, a facial typically costs $190, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Macquarie Park, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–9 of 9

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 27 Oct 2026.

Keratin Treatment Salon: Brazilian Blowout Sydney Hair Cut

Keratin Treatment Salon: Brazilian Blowout Sydney

Owner verified
Macquarie Park, NSW from $400
  • Nanoplasty Hair Treatment$400
  • Hair Botox treatment$400
  • Brazilian Blowout$400

The Brazilian Blowout and Nanoplasty is a hair straightening treatment, in fact the purest form of keratin treatment available in Sydney, It has the highest success rate of any treatments. We are Australia's Official…

Body Massage

Palms Healing Massage - Macquarie Centre

Macquarie Park, NSW from $10
  • Remedial Massage Full Body$100
  • Remedial Massage Body Parts - Fac…$45
  • 60mins Deep Tissure / Targeted Ma…$105

Palms Healing Massage is a massage therapy studio situated on Level 1 of Macquarie Centre in Macquarie Park, conveniently positioned near the Macquarie Medical Centre. The team offers a variety of treatments including…

Hair Cut

Macquarie Shopping Centre Snowbear Hairdressing

Macquarie Park, NSW from $20
  • Ladies Haircut (Layering /Re-Styl…$49
  • Shampoo+ Blow dry$50
  • Add-on Toner to Shampoo Blow-dry$45

Macquarie Shopping Centre Snowbear Hairdressing is a hair salon in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Haircut & Quick Dry, Shampoo+ Blow dry, Add-on Toner to Shampoo Blow-dry and Birthday Treat…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Sky Beauty Cosmetic Clinic - Macquarie Park

Macquarie Park, NSW from $50
  • Face Slimming Injection with Nurs…$50
  • Lip Filler with Nurse$499
  • SkinCeuticals Facial 60 Mins Firs…$119

Sky Beauty Cosmetic Clinic is a medspa in Macquarie Park, New South Wales, offering cosmetic procedures for both men and women in a comfortable, professional setting. The clinic focuses on delivering natural-looking…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Russian Annushka nails

Macquarie Park, NSW from $10
  • Russian E-file manicure$50
  • Classic manicure$40
  • BIAB ( gel, polygel )$50

Russian Annushka nails is a nail salon in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Russian E-file manicure, Classic manicure, BIAB and Infills extensions, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Victoria Vlada Aesthetics

Macquarie Park, NSW from $15
  • Korean Lash Lift + Tint$110
  • The Iconic Edit$199
  • Brow Sculpt$40

Victoria Vlada Aesthetics is a spa in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Korean Lash Lift + Tint, The Iconic Edit, Brow Sculpt and The Monthly Edit, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Flowerisa Skin Clinic Macquarie Centre

Macquarie Park, NSW from $156
  • Online Trial HydraFacial Signatur…$190
  • Online Trial HydraFacial Deluxe 5…$230
  • Online Trial Faith EX Facial$210

Flowerisa Skin Clinic Macquarie Centre is a spa in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Online Trial Faith EX Facial, Online Trial Flowerisa Guasha Facial and Online Trial V-shape Contour Facial, with prices…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Flowerisa Skin Clinic Main Store

Macquarie Park, NSW from $156
  • Online Trial Faith EX Facial$210
  • Online Trial IntraCeuticals Oxyge…$192
  • Online Trial Flowerisa Guasha Fac…$180

Flowerisa Skin Clinic Main Store is a spa in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Online Trial Faith EX Facial, Online Trial Flowerisa Guasha Facial, Online Trial V-shape Contour Facial and Online Trial…

Makeup & Bridal

Heimishbeauty

Macquarie Park, NSW from $10
  • Brazilian$65
  • Underarm$35
  • Full Leg$70

Heimishbeauty is a beauty salon in Macquarie Park, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brazilian, Underarm, Full Leg and Eyebrow, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Macquarie Park

The median listed price for each treatment in Macquarie Park, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Facial $190 $65 $149 20 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Macquarie Park

While you're there

While you wait, grab a bite at one of the nearby spots — PappaRich, Ipoh Hawker, and Charmed Thai 2 Go are all handy if you're after something tasty. Bondi Pizza and Pronto are also close by if you fancy a coffee or a more relaxed sit-down. Fontenoy Park is a lovely little spot to get some fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

There are several bus stops along Fontenoy Rd and Waterloo Rd nearby, and Macquarie University Station on Waterloo Rd (Stand C) is a convenient option if you're coming by train or bus. There's also a car park in the area if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby, so little ones can burn off some energy before or after your appointment — handy if you need to keep them entertained.

Bringing a dog?

Fontenoy Park is a nearby green space that could make for a pleasant short walk with your dog while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Macquarie Park?

Zenflo lists 9 Businesses in Macquarie Park, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Macquarie Park?

In Macquarie Park, NSW you can find Medspa, Hair Salon, Massage, Beauty Salon, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Macquarie Park?

Typical prices in Macquarie Park, NSW: Facial $190 (median of 20 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Which are the top-rated Businesses in Macquarie Park?

Highly rated options include Keratin Treatment Salon: Brazilian Blowout Sydney (5.0★). Compare ratings, reviews and prices to find your best fit.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide