zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Mona Vale

Zenflo lists 11 Businesses in Mona Vale, NSW. In Mona Vale, a haircut typically costs $40 and a facial $150, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Mona Vale, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–11 of 11

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 26 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Sydney - Northern Beaches

Mona Vale, NSW from $80
  • Bridal Makeup$160
  • Bridal Blow-Dry$200
  • Bridal Hair Down$160

Sydney - Northern Beaches is a beauty salon in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Bridal Makeup, Bridal Blow-Dry, Bridal Hair Down and Bridal Hair Up/Half Up, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

StudioBlonde By Tahlia

Mona Vale, NSW from $15
  • Ladies Cut & Blowdry$110
  • Half Head Foils$185
  • Full Head Foils$270

StudioBlonde By Tahlia is a hair salon in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Cut & Blowdry, Half Head Foils, Full Head Foils and Regrowth Tint + Foils, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Beauty by Sami

Mona Vale, NSW from $10
  • Eyebrow wax + tint$50
  • Eyebrow wax$35
  • Lip wax$25

Beauty by Sami is a beauty salon in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow wax + tint, Eyebrow wax, Lip wax and Eyelash lift + tint, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Fossano & Co Barbershop

Mona Vale, NSW from $30
  • Barber Cut$65
  • The Sides$45
  • Barber Cut & Beard Trim$95

Fossano & Co Barbershop is a barber in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Barber Cut, The Sides, Barber Cut & Beard Trim and Beard Trim, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Other

Moon Star Yoga

Mona Vale, NSW from $222
  • Reiki for Relaxation$222
  • Reiki for Emotional Release$300
  • Womb & Heart Healing$333

Moon Star Yoga is a business in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Reiki for Relaxation, Reiki for Emotional Release, Womb & Heart Healing and Tarot Clarity Reading, with prices from the business's own…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Panacea Skin Clinics

Mona Vale, NSW from $49
  • Skin Consultation & Digital Skin …$79
  • Micro-needling with SkinPen$300
  • Broadband Light Therapy$150

Panacea Skin Clinics is a spa in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Broadband Light Therapy, PDT therapy, Add on LED to another treatment and Medical Grade Peel, with prices from the business's own published…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Sôlt Haus

Mona Vale, NSW from $35
  • Infrared Salt Sauna$35
  • Salt Facial$165
  • LED Sól Therapy$49

Sôlt Haus is a spa in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Infrared Salt Sauna, Salt Facial, LED Sól Therapy and Sif Scalp Ritual, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Sonder Mens | Mona Vale

Mona Vale, NSW from $20
  • Classic Haircut$40
  • Skin Fade$40
  • Scissor Haircut$40

Sonder Mens | Mona Vale is a barber in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Classic Haircut, Skin Fade, Scissor Haircut and Restyle, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Other

The Celestial Return

Mona Vale, NSW from $50
  • Abdominal Massage & Energy Work, …$150
  • Energy Healing, 90‘$210
  • Energy Healing with Consultation,…$210

The Celestial Return is a business in Mona Vale, NSW. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Hair Cut

HairyAdelaide

Mona Vale, NSW from $50
  • Consult$50
  • Transformation W/ Reshape & Bloww…$531
  • Transformation W/ Blowwave$505

HairyAdelaide is a hair salon in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Reshape & BlowWave, Complete Restyle, Blow Wave and Blow Wave & Hot Tool Styling, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Venus Artistry Brow and Lash Studio

Mona Vale, NSW from $20
  • Hybrid Fullset Eyelashes . PLEASE…$195
  • Classic eyelash extensions$190
  • Half Set eyelash extension - Natu…$120

Venus Artistry Brow and Lash Studio is a beauty salon in Mona Vale, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Classic eyelash extensions, Half Set eyelash extension, Light Half set and Eyelash Infill, with prices from the…

What treatments cost in Mona Vale

The median listed price for each treatment in Mona Vale, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Haircut (All Types) $40 $30 $75 8 from 3 businesses
Facial $150 $70 $149 7 from 3 businesses
Balayage $271 $150 $324 4 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Mona Vale

While you're there

Grab a coffee and a bite at Armchair Collective or Cafe Racer Co while you wait — both are great local spots for a relaxed sit-down. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Village Park or Patricia Giles Reserve to stretch your legs before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Several bus stops along Barrenjoey Road and Pittwater Road serve the area, including the Mona Vale B-Line stop on Barrenjoey Road for a quick connection. If you're driving, there's parking available at the Coles Car Park, The Village Fruit Market, and the Park&Ride at Mona Vale.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby if the little ones need to burn off some energy. Kitchener Park and Village Park are also handy spots for kids to run around while you're at your appointment.

Bringing a dog?

A few lovely green spaces nearby — including Patricia Giles Reserve, Apex Park, and Elwyn Reserve — make for a pleasant dog walk while someone else enjoys their treatment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Mona Vale?

Zenflo lists 11 Businesses in Mona Vale, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Mona Vale?

In Mona Vale, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Barber, Hair Salon, Other, Medspa, Spa & sauna and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Mona Vale?

Typical prices in Mona Vale, NSW: Haircut (All Types) $40 (median of 8 prices); Facial $150 (median of 7 prices); Balayage $271 (median of 4 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide