zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Port Macquarie

Zenflo lists 17 Businesses in Port Macquarie, NSW. In Port Macquarie, hair colour typically costs $170 and a haircut $95, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Port Macquarie, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 17

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 20 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Body Massage

7 Moons Relaxation Massage

Port Macquarie, NSW from $60
  • Relaxation massage$80
  • Relaxation massage$120
  • Surrender Ritual$155

7 Moons Relaxation Massage in Port Macquarie offers tailored massage therapies to help unwind and restore balance. Their treatments focus on easing tension and promoting relaxation for clients of all needs.

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Amour Nails by Baya

Port Macquarie, NSW from $10
  • ACRYLIC INFILL TIER 3$120
  • BIAB INFILL TIER 1$95
  • BIAB INFILL TIER 3$120

Amour Nails by Baya in Port Macquarie offers professional nail services, including manicures, pedicures and nail art. Treat yourself to quality care and creative designs in a welcoming space.

Andy Pandy Hair Candy

Port Macquarie, NSW from $15
  • Hair Cut$66.95
  • Medium Blowdry / Hair Styling$58.75
  • Small Blowdry / Hair Styling$48.40

Andy Pandy Hair Candy is a vibrant hair salon on Gordon Street, New South Wales, where art and colour set the tone from the moment you walk in. The space reflects a deeply personal creative journey, with passion and…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Beauty Studio 2 Triple 4

Port Macquarie, NSW $$$$
  • Acrylic infill with Gel Polish$70
  • Acrylic Infill with Glitter, Colo…$75
  • Hard Gel Infill with Gel polish$70

Beauty Studio 2 Triple 4 is a beauty salon serving clients in New South Wales, offering a broad selection of treatments including nail care, facials, massages, and hair services. Their team of professionals works in a…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Broken Hearts Barbershop

Port Macquarie, NSW

Broken Hearts Barbershop is a boutique, appointment-based barber in Port Macquarie, NSW, offering a premium grooming experience in a comfortable, welcoming atmosphere. From classic cuts and full restyles to cutthroat…

Dreadlex

Port Macquarie, NSW from $15
  • Haircuts$35
  • Colour$50
  • Dreadlock maintenance$75

Hi my Name is Alex the founder and owner of Dreadlex. Dreadlex was born 2012 , and everything startet in a tiny little Kitchen in Germany, A Girl who had a Dream of doing Hair, amanzing Hair, Hairstyles with a confident…

Hairageous

Port Macquarie, NSW from $25
  • Men's Haircut$30
  • Cut B/w short$65
  • Express cut$48

Hairageous in Port Macquarie offers professional hair care services for men, women and children. From cuts and colours to styling and treatments, they focus on personalised service in a relaxed setting.

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Heavenly Nails by Helen

Port Macquarie, NSW $$$$
  • Biab infill$60
  • Full set BIAB$70
  • Pedicure$45

Heavenly Nails by Helen in Port Macquarie offers professional nail services, including manicures, pedicures and nail art. Enjoy a relaxing experience with quality products and personalised care.

Jordy Wells Hair

Port Macquarie, NSW from $30
  • Haircut$50
  • Trim$40
  • Regrowth tint & Blowdry MEDIUM$150

Jordy Wells Hair is a hair salon in Port Macquarie. They provide personalised haircuts, styling, colouring and treatments for men and women.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Just Brows

Port Macquarie, NSW from $14
  • Women Brow Threading$25
  • Brow Threading + Brow Tint$45
  • Top Lip Threading$14

Specialising in eyebrow and eyelash services, Just Brows in Port Macquarie offers tailored treatments to enhance natural features. Precision shaping, tinting and extensions are available to suit individual preferences.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Just Brows Settlement City

Port Macquarie, NSW from $14
  • Women Brow Threading$25
  • Brow Threading + Brow Tint$45
  • Top Lip Threading$14

Just Brows Settlement City is an eyebrow and lash studio located at Port Macquarie, New South Wales, specialising in facial threading, brow and lash tinting, and lash lifting. Their brow artists apply a signature…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Lovella Beauty Lounge

Port Macquarie, NSW from $12
  • Acrylic Infill$93
  • Brow Wax$29
  • Lip Wax$24

Lovella Beauty Lounge is a Port Macquarie salon offering a wide range of treatments, including skincare, nail care, and massage services. The team focuses on creating a calm, comfortable environment where clients can…

What treatments cost in Port Macquarie

The median listed price for each treatment in Port Macquarie, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Hair Colour $170 $50 $139 60 from 7 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $95 $26 $65 36 from 7 businesses
Foils & Highlights $160 $65 $230 26 from 3 businesses
Blow-Dry $75 $45 $70 25 from 4 businesses
Lash Refills $85 $50 $85 22 from 4 businesses
Women's Haircut $110 $65 $90 18 from 4 businesses
Acrylic Nails $95 $65 $70 11 from 4 businesses
Brow Tint $40 $20 $25 10 from 4 businesses
Facial $161 $120 $139 9 from 3 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $380 $300 $340 7 from 3 businesses
Brow Lamination $119 $90 $95 7 from 3 businesses
Pedicure $80 $45 $70 7 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Port Macquarie

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Scampis or Milkbar Town Beach while you wait — both are lovely spots to relax. If you're after something a bit different, Makimoto Express or Suzu Dining n Bar are great options nearby. Kooloonbung Creek Nature Park is also a beautiful spot for a gentle stroll.

Getting there

There are several bus stops along Gordon Street — including at Grant Street and before Munster Street — making it easy to get here without a car. If you're driving, there is a car park available nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby if the little ones need to burn off some energy while you're at your appointment. Kooloonbung Creek Nature Park is also a lovely spot for kids to explore.

Bringing a dog?

Kooloonbung Creek Nature Park is a great option for a dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Port Macquarie?

Zenflo lists 17 Businesses in Port Macquarie, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Port Macquarie?

In Port Macquarie, NSW you can find Hair Salon, Beauty Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Barber, Massage, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Port Macquarie?

Typical prices in Port Macquarie, NSW: Hair Colour $170 (median of 60 prices); Haircut (All Types) $95 (median of 36 prices); Foils & Highlights $160 (median of 26 prices); Blow-Dry $75 (median of 25 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide