zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Rose Bay

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Rose Bay, NSW. In Rose Bay, foils typically cost $185 and a keratin treatment $300, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Rose Bay, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–5 of 5

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Alter Ego Hair Design & Cosmetics

Rose Bay, NSW from $15
  • Wash + Blow Dry by Paula$65
  • Colour - Regrowth + Blow Dry$195
  • Wash + Cut$45

Alter Ego Hair Design & Cosmetics is a spa in Rose Bay, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wash + Blow Dry by Paula, Colour, Wash + Cut and Root Foils Only, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

The Glam Booth

Rose Bay, NSW from $30
  • Wash + Blow Dry$50
  • Style Cut & Blow Dry$110
  • Restorative mask$30

The Glam Booth is a beauty salon in Rose Bay, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wash + Blow Dry, Style Cut & Blow Dry, Restorative mask and Tint roots only, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Zeba Hair Studio

Rose Bay, NSW from $30
  • Wash & Blowdry$70
  • HC Long Length$230
  • Eyebrows Colour$30

Zeba Hair Studio is a hair salon in Rose Bay, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wash & Blowdry, HC Long Length, Eyebrows Colour and HC Medium Length, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Miss Volume

Rose Bay, NSW from $15
  • Refresh eyeliner$500
  • Bottom eyeliner$680
  • Refresh Lip within 2 years (For e…$750

Miss Volume is a lash and brow studio in Rose Bay, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Refresh eyeliner, Bottom eyeliner, Refresh Lip within 2 years and Refresh brows within 2 years, with prices from the business's own…

Body Massage

The CALMM Rose Bay

Rose Bay, NSW from $35
  • Dynamic Lymph DETOX$100
  • The DEEP Remedial$85
  • Slow DOWN Remedial$85

The CALMM is a massage therapy studio in Rose Bay, New South Wales, dedicated to the healing power of touch. Their approach focuses on relieving chronic pain and muscle tension, improving circulation and mobility, and…

What treatments cost in Rose Bay

The median listed price for each treatment in Rose Bay, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Foils & Highlights $185 $95 $225 6 from 3 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $300 $250 $300 4 from 3 businesses
Balayage $290 $200 $324 3 from 3 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $50 $70 3 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Rose Bay

While you're there

Grab a coffee at Jezve Coffee or pull up a seat at Cafe 809 for a bite while you wait. If the weather's nice, Lyne Park is a lovely spot to take a stroll and enjoy the fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Several bus stops along New South Head Road make it easy to get here by public transport, including stops near St Mary Magdalene Church, Caledonian Rd, Kent Rd, and the Rose Bay RSL Club. There's also a car park nearby if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

Lyne Park has a playground that's great for keeping little ones entertained while you're at your appointment. Caffyn Park and Woollahra Park are also handy spots for a run-around afterwards.

Bringing a dog?

There are several parks nearby — including Lyne Park, Tingira Memorial Park, and Gilgandra Reserve — perfect for a leisurely dog walk while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Rose Bay?

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Rose Bay, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Rose Bay?

In Rose Bay, NSW you can find Massage, Medspa, Eyebrows & Lashes, Hair Salon, Beauty Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Rose Bay?

Typical prices in Rose Bay, NSW: Foils & Highlights $185 (median of 6 prices); Keratin & Smoothing $300 (median of 4 prices); Balayage $290 (median of 3 prices); Blow-Dry $65 (median of 3 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide