zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Sylvania

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Sylvania, NSW. In Sylvania, skin needling typically costs $199 and brow shaping $35, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Sylvania, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–5 of 5

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 22 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Steam & Sauna Therapy

DW Skin Beauty Spa

Sylvania, NSW from $12
  • Microneedling$30
  • WEDNESDAY HUMP DAY FACIAL$85
  • Numbing$13

DW Skin Beauty Spa is a spa in Sylvania, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Microneedling, WEDNESDAY HUMP DAY FACIAL, Numbing and Brow & Lash Tint + Brow Shape Combo, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair By Emili

sylvania, NSW from $15
  • The HBE Reset & Blowdry$50
  • Additional Tong$15
  • ADD ON - Haircut Trim$40

Hair By Emili is a hair salon in sylvania, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes The HBE Reset & Blowdry, Additional Tong, ADD ON and Blowdry, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Body Massage

MY THAI Remedial Massage Sylvania

Sylvania, NSW from $10
  • $100 CASH ONLY (No Health Fund Re…$100
  • 75 Mins Offer - Only $135$135
  • Remedial Massage- Eligible for He…$70

MY THAI Remedial Massage in Sylvania, New South Wales, offers a range of therapeutic and pampering treatments designed to relax, rejuvenate, and restore your mind and body. Their therapists work within a contemporary…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Pure Beaute Haus

Sylvania, NSW from $10
  • Hydrofacial$129
  • Back & Shoulder Wax$35
  • Half Leg, Braz & Underarm Wax$60

Pure Beaute Haus is a beauty salon in Sylvania, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hydrofacial, Back & Shoulder Wax, Micro needling Full Face and Eye package, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Pure Beauty Therapy

Sylvania, NSW from $10
  • Korean Lash Lift & Tint$100
  • Eyebrow Sculpt & Hybrid Dye$55
  • Eyebrow Sculpt$40

Pure Beauty Therapy is a beauty salon in Sylvania, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Korean Lash Lift & Tint, Eyebrow Sculpt & Hybrid Dye, Eyebrow Sculpt and Lip wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Sylvania

The median listed price for each treatment in Sylvania, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Skin Needling $199 $170 $299 7 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 6 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Sylvania

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at The Village Cafe while you wait, or pick up something quick at McDonald's nearby. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Box Road Reserve or Canberra Road Reserve for a bit of fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

A few handy bus stops serve the area, including stops on Princes Highway at Young St, near Corea St, and at Southgate Shopping Centre on Formosa St. There's also a car park available if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area where the kids can burn off some energy. The nearby reserves like Webber Street Reserve and Edward Street Reserve are also great for a little runaround.

Bringing a dog?

The local reserves — including Box Road Reserve, Canberra Road Reserve, and Sylvania Road North Reserve — are handy spots to take your dog for a walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Sylvania?

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Sylvania, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Sylvania?

In Sylvania, NSW you can find Beauty Salon, Massage, Spa & sauna, Hair Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Sylvania?

Typical prices in Sylvania, NSW: Skin Needling $199 (median of 7 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $35 (median of 6 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide