zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Newstead

Zenflo lists 11 Businesses in Newstead, QLD. In Newstead, a lash refill typically costs $105 and a pedicure $99, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Newstead, QLD — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–11 of 11

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 21 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Backlash Beauty

Newstead, QLD from $30
  • Mini fill - All lashes$90
  • Light volume/ Hybird infill$110
  • Light volume/ hybrid Lash extensi…$130

Backlash Beauty is an eyebrows and lashes studio located in Newstead, QLD, offering a range of lash services including light volume and hybrid extensions, mini fills, and clean girl combo treatments. The studio also…

Blondee | Newstead

Newstead, QLD from $26
  • Ultimate Lived-In Blonde Package …$773
  • Lived-In Blonde Package - Half He…$654
  • Faceframe Foils / Style Cut Packa…$494

Blondee is a hair salon in Newstead, Queensland, specialising in creating beautiful blonde colour results for every client. From subtle faceframe foils to full head highlights and lived-in blonde packages, the team…

Brisbane

Newstead, QLD from $30
  • Gracie Signature Cut$35
  • The Blonde Refresh$350
  • Signature Blow-Dry$98

This Newstead hair salon offers a full range of colour and styling services, from Balayage and Signature Colour Correction to Keratin Smoothing and Blow Drys. Clients can also choose from curated bundles like the Glossy…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Brisbane Beauty Bar

Newstead, QLD $$$$
  • Brazilian Lymphatic Drainage Mass…$200
  • Master Brow Waxing$30
  • Brow Tint$30

Brisbane Beauty Bar is a beauty salon in Newstead, Queensland, offering a thoughtfully curated range of treatments including brow lamination, lash lifts, threading, tinting, and Brazilian lymphatic drainage massage…

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Lux Nail Bar & Co – Newstead (Premium)

Newstead, QLD from $10
  • Classic Manicure$65
  • Classic Spa Pedicure$70
  • Russian Manicure$70

Lux Nail Bar & Co is a premium nail salon in Newstead, QLD, offering a thoughtfully curated menu of nail care services. Treatments include builder gel and acrylic refills, Russian manicures with deep cuticle cleaning…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Lynn Beauty Care

Newstead, QLD from $10
  • NEW CLIENT - COMBINATION SET $110$110
  • Glamour Classic Set$130
  • Combination Signature Set (1D-3D/…$150

Lynn Beauty Care is a beauty salon in Newstead, Queensland, specialising in eyelash extensions and brow treatments tailored to each client's individual look. From classic and volume lash sets to brow lamination…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Melly's Beauty Parlour

Newstead, QLD from $10
  • Brow Wax & Dye + Lash Dye$108.30
  • Lash Lift & Dye + Brow Lamination…$277.14
  • HydraFacial®$229

Melly's Beauty Parlour is a friendly and professional beauty parlour in Newstead, Queensland, offering a range of brow and lash treatments alongside facials and waxing services. From lash lifts and brow lamination to…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Rimma Lashes

Newstead, QLD from $12
  • Waxing (chin)$12
  • Waxing (full face)$45
  • Waxing (lip)$12

Rimma Lashes is an eyebrows and lashes studio in Newstead, QLD, offering a range of brow and facial services. Treatments include eyebrow shaping, tinting, brow lamination, and facial waxing covering the lip, chin, sides…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

SolBeauty Studio Newstead

Newstead, QLD from $10
  • Signature Builder Gel Rebalance (…$109
  • Signature Builder Gel Manicure wi…$99
  • Signature SPA Gel Pedicure (hard …$109

SolBeauty Studio in Newstead, QLD offers a range of beauty services including eyebrow and lip treatments, eyeliner, and nail care such as builder gel manicures, spa gel pedicures, and full set tip extensions. Clients…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Studio Ash Hair

Newstead, QLD from $10
  • Restyle & finish$60
  • Junior stylist cut + finish$30
  • Clipper cut$25

Studio Ash Hair is a barber in Newstead, QLD, offering a range of cutting and styling services for all ages. Their menu includes clipper cuts, men's style cuts, restyling, fringe trims, and junior stylist appointments…

TSU hair studio Brisbane

Newstead, QLD from $15
  • Wash, haircut, and beard$110
  • standard haircut$60
  • 0.5 / skin fade$70

TSU Hair Studio is a hair salon based in Newstead, QLD, offering a range of grooming services for men. The studio covers everything from washes, haircuts, and fades through to beard trims and eyebrow shaping, making it…

What treatments cost in Newstead

The median listed price for each treatment in Newstead, QLD, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Brisbane median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromBrisbane medianPrices
Lash Refills $105 $70 $85 23 from 6 businesses
Pedicure $99 $39 $72 22 from 4 businesses
Manicure $70 $29 $55 14 from 4 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $45 $30 $40 13 from 6 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $130 $75 $120 12 from 5 businesses
Gel Nails $105 $79 $79 12 from 5 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $240 $99 $325 10 from 3 businesses
Hair Colour $119 $69 $140 8 from 3 businesses
Lash Lift $110 $69 $95 8 from 5 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $35 $25 $60 6 from 3 businesses
Balayage $530 $119 $350 6 from 3 businesses
Brow Lamination $100 $80 $99 6 from 5 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Newstead

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Société or The Purple Olive Restaurant while you wait — both are great local spots to relax. If you fancy something quick, Mitsuki Katsu and Sushi Bar or Fusion 54 are worth a look too. Waterfront Park is also just nearby if you'd rather get some fresh air and enjoy the river views.

Getting there

You can catch a train to Exhibition, Bowen Hills, or Fortitude Valley stations, or hop off at one of several handy bus stops in the area including Ann St at Chester Street (stop 7) or Macquarie St at Vernon Terrace (stop 15). If you're driving, there's a car park nearby so you shouldn't have too much trouble finding a spot.

Coming with kids?

Waterfront Park is a lovely spot for kids to run around, and there's a local playground nearby if they need to burn off some energy. For something a bit different, Meta3 VR Experience could be a fun treat to keep older kids entertained while you're at your appointment.

Bringing a dog?

Waterfront Park is a great option for a dog walk while you're in the area — a nice open space to stretch everyone's legs.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Newstead?

Zenflo lists 11 Businesses in Newstead, QLD.

What types of businesses can I find in Newstead?

In Newstead, QLD you can find Eyebrows & Lashes, Hair Salon, Beauty Salon, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Newstead?

Typical prices in Newstead, QLD: Lash Refills $105 (median of 23 prices); Pedicure $99 (median of 22 prices); Manicure $70 (median of 14 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $45 (median of 13 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide