zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in North Lakes

Zenflo lists 13 Businesses in North Lakes, QLD. In North Lakes, a lash refill typically costs $91 and brow lamination $120, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in North Lakes, QLD — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 13

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 20 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Beauty Hub - Westfield Northlakes

North Lakes, QLD $$$$
  • Eyebrows Threading & Shaping$25
  • Russian Volume Lash Extensions$92
  • Eyebrow Threading & Shape+ Brow T…$45

Beauty Hub at Westfield North Lakes is a dedicated brow and lash studio offering a comprehensive range of services, including eyebrow threading and shaping alongside lash extensions in styles such as Russian Volume…

Becky B Hair | North Lakes

North Lakes, QLD from $45
  • Re Style Haircut$149
  • Fusio Dose Treatment Add On$50
  • Blowout & Style$70

Becky B Hair is a hair salon based in North Lakes, QLD, offering a range of colouring and styling services to suit different needs. From regrowth and full colour packages to highlights, blow-outs, and re-style haircuts…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Bouttell Beauty

North Lakes, QLD $$$$
  • Brow Sculpt - Wax & DYE | Rebooki…$65
  • Lift & Define Package ✨$155
  • 2 week infill$92

Bouttell Beauty is a dedicated eyebrows and lashes studio in North Lakes, QLD, offering a range of brow and eye treatments to suit both new and returning clients. Services include brow sculpting with wax and dye, lift…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Browco Brow & Lash Bar - North Lakes Westfield

North Lakes, QLD from $26
  • Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Tint$60
  • NEW Korean Lash Lift & Tint$110
  • Classic Lash Lift + Lash Tint$103

Browco Brow & Lash Bar at North Lakes Westfield is a dedicated eyebrow and lash studio offering a full range of treatments, including brow waxing and shaping, tinting, Korean and classic brow lamination, and lash lifts…

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Buttercup Nails

North Lakes, QLD $$$$
  • Gel X Full Set$65
  • BIAB - Infill$60
  • Gel X Reapplication$80

Buttercup Nails is a nail salon in North Lakes, QLD, offering a wide range of services to keep your nails looking their best. From Gel X soft gel extensions and hard gel to nail art, dry manicures, dry pedicures, and…

Photos coming soon Body Massage

Dip Bathhouse

North Lakes, QLD from $45
  • Essential Soak 60Mins$50
  • Essential Soak 90 Mins$70
  • Soak & Massage Bundle$171

Dip Bathhouse in North Lakes, QLD offers a thoughtful range of relaxation treatments designed to help you unwind and recharge. Services include essential soaks, red light therapy, relaxation massages, and combination…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

EMF Performance Centre | North Lakes

North Lakes, QLD from $30
  • Evolt Member Scan$30

EMF Performance Centre is a beauty salon located in North Lakes, QLD, offering the Evolt Member Scan service to clients. This specialised scan provides a focused approach to personal wellness and body assessment in a…

James Collective | North Lakes

North Lakes, QLD $$$$
  • In Person Consultation$50
  • Virtual Consultation$50
  • New Set - Keratin Bonds 18-20inch$480

James Collective is a hair salon in North Lakes, QLD, offering a range of extension and colour services including keratin bond and colour consultations — available both in person and virtually. Their service menu covers…

Photos coming soon Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

LEONA FACIAL STUDIO - Glow&Relax

North Lakes, QLD from $50
  • ☁️ Cloud Leg Relaxation Treatment…$99
  • Cloud Massage Treatment (Nu Skin …$50
  • Detox Skin + Ear Spa Experience$220

Leona Facial Studio - Glow&Relax is a medspa in North Lakes, QLD, offering a thoughtfully curated menu of skin and relaxation treatments. Services include hydrating glow facials, acne and blemish treatments, detox skin…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

North Lakes - Face Australia Co

North Lakes, QLD from $15
  • Hybrid (Infill 60 Min)$95
  • Brow Tint$20
  • Classic (Infill 60 min)$80

Face Australia Co in North Lakes, QLD specialises in eyebrow and lash services tailored to both new and existing clients. Their menu includes brow sculpting, tinting, eyelash dyeing, and classic or hybrid lash infills…

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

North Lakes Nails

North Lakes, QLD from $30
  • Infill (acrylic)with gel polish$60
  • Infill (acrylic)with french gel p…$80
  • Builder in a bottle infill$80

North Lakes Nails is a nail salon in North Lakes, QLD, offering a range of acrylic and BIAB services to suit different styles and preferences. Clients can choose from full sets, infills, and overlays, with finish…

Rapunzel Rapunzel

North Lakes, QLD from $15
  • WASH & BLOW DRY PROMO$60
  • TRIM & BLOW DRY PROMO$80
  • GLOBAL COLOUR PROMO$110

Rapunzel Rapunzel is a hair salon in North Lakes, Queensland, with a team of blonde and balayage specialists dedicated to delivering a relaxing experience for every client. They offer a range of services including…

What treatments cost in North Lakes

The median listed price for each treatment in North Lakes, QLD, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Brisbane median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromBrisbane medianPrices
Lash Refills $91 $60 $85 35 from 7 businesses
Brow Lamination $120 $70 $99 21 from 3 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $145 $92 $120 19 from 4 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $52 $22 $40 18 from 5 businesses
Brow Tint $40 $20 $25 10 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $103 $80 $95 9 from 4 businesses
Blow-Dry $70 $60 $70 6 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around North Lakes

While you're there

North Lakes has a few lovely spots to grab a bite or a coffee while you wait — Flinders Food and Coffee and Semi-Pro Coffee are both great options for a decent brew and a bite, and BellyGood North Lakes is worth a look if you're after something more substantial. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Aurora Boulevard Park or Flinders Parade Park to stretch your legs and enjoy some fresh air.

Getting there

There are local bus stops on Bounty Boulevard near Chrysler Parade, Bounty Boulevard near Astley Parade, and Aurora Boulevard near Magnetic Terrace, so catching the bus is a handy option. If you're driving, there's a car park nearby for easy access.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area where the kids can burn off some energy before or after your appointment, and parks like Aurora Boulevard Park and Dunes Crescent Park are great for a bit of a run around.

Bringing a dog?

The parks in the area — including Aurora Boulevard Park, Flinders Parade Park, Dunes Crescent Park, and Watson Park — are handy spots to take your dog for a walk while you're in the neighbourhood.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in North Lakes?

Zenflo lists 13 Businesses in North Lakes, QLD.

What types of businesses can I find in North Lakes?

In North Lakes, QLD you can find Eyebrows & Lashes, Hair Salon, Nails, Massage, Beauty Salon, Medspa and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in North Lakes?

Typical prices in North Lakes, QLD: Lash Refills $91 (median of 35 prices); Brow Lamination $120 (median of 21 prices); Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $145 (median of 19 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $52 (median of 18 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide