zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Wellington Point

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Wellington Point, QLD. In Wellington Point, hair colour typically costs $175 and a women's haircut $80, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Wellington Point, QLD — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–6 of 6

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 26 Oct 2026.

Body Massage

Bayside Bodywork

Wellington Point, QLD from $95
★★★☆☆3.0(1)
  • Remedial Massage$95
  • Deep Tissue Massage$95
  • Relaxation Massage$95

Bayside Bodywork is a massage therapy practice in Wellington Point, QLD, offering a range of treatments to suit different needs. Services include remedial massage, deep tissue massage, relaxation massage, and dry…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Bare Glow Studio

Wellington Point, QLD from $15
  • BIAB Infill$75
  • Korean Lash Lift & Tint$80
  • Brow Sculpt$35

Bare Glow Studio is a Wellington Point eyebrow and lash specialist offering a range of tailored treatments to suit both new and returning clients. Services include Brow Sculpting, Brow Lamination, Korean Lash Lift and…

Hair Cut

Studio AH

Wellington Point, QLD from $40
  • Regrowth Tint + Partial Foils$240
  • Regrowth Tint + Face Frame Foils$175
  • Global Colour$220

Studio AH is a hair salon in Wellington Point, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Regrowth Tint + Partial Foils, Regrowth Tint + Face Frame Foils, Global Colour and Regrowth Tint, with prices from the business's own…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Caledonian Cosmetics

Wellington Point, QLD from $21
  • Korean Lash Lift & Tint PLUS Cond…$70
  • New Client Brow Consult, Sculpt &…$65
  • Maintenance Brow Sculpt & Hybrid …$49

Caledonian Cosmetics is an eyebrows and lashes studio based in Wellington Point, QLD, offering a comprehensive range of lash services to suit every style. From Classic Sets and Light Volume to Mega Volume, Wispy, and…

Hair Cut

Capelli Bliss Hair and Beauty

Wellington Point, QLD from $20
  • C1 - Ladies Style Cut & Blowdry -…$70
  • C1 - Half Head of Foils Package -…$249
  • C1 - Full Head of Foils Package -…$300

Capelli Bliss Hair and Beauty is a hair salon in Wellington Point, QLD, offering a range of services for ladies including style cuts, blowdrys, re-styles, and foil packages. New client packages are available across…

Hair Cut

Revelations In Hair Design

Wellington Point, QLD from $16
  • Cut and Blowdry Short$80
  • Cut and Blowdry Medium$90
  • Blowdry / Straighten SHORT$55

Revelations In Hair Design is a hair salon in Wellington Point, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Cut and Blowdry Short, Cut and Blowdry Medium, Blowdry and Brow Tint, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Wellington Point

The median listed price for each treatment in Wellington Point, QLD, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Brisbane median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromBrisbane medianPrices
Hair Colour $175 $65 $140 12 from 3 businesses
Women's Haircut $80 $48 $90 10 from 3 businesses
Blow-Dry $80 $55 $70 8 from 3 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $90 $35 $60 7 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $20 $40 7 from 4 businesses
Brow Tint $28 $20 $25 5 from 4 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $420 $300 $325 3 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Wellington Point

While you're there

Grab a coffee and a bite at First Coffee Co, or pop into Crustinis or Tanja's for a relaxed bite while you wait. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Wellington Point Village Green or along the Sovereign Waters Foreshore Park to stretch your legs before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Wellington Point station is nearby if you're coming by train, and there are several bus stops along Main Rd and Birkdale Rd close to the shops. If you're driving, there's a car park available in the area.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby to keep the little ones happy while you're at your appointment. Wellington Point Village Green and Rye Lane Park are also great spots for kids to run around.

Bringing a dog?

The Jacob Street Nature Belt, Rye Street Road Reserve, and Sovereign Waters Foreshore Park are all lovely options for a relaxed dog walk while someone in the family is at their appointment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Wellington Point?

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Wellington Point, QLD.

What types of businesses can I find in Wellington Point?

In Wellington Point, QLD you can find Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Wellington Point?

Typical prices in Wellington Point, QLD: Hair Colour $175 (median of 12 prices); Women's Haircut $80 (median of 10 prices); Blow-Dry $80 (median of 8 prices); Haircut (All Types) $90 (median of 7 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Which are the top-rated Businesses in Wellington Point?

Highly rated options include Bayside Bodywork (3.0★). Compare ratings, reviews and prices to find your best fit.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide