zenflo.
List your business

Effekt Skin Clinic - Berserker, QLD

Berserker, QLD · · Prices as published online at time of writing

Effekt Skin Clinic brings medspa-quality skin and aesthetic treatments to Berserker, QLD - a professional, welcoming space for anyone ready to take their skin health seriously. From precision brow work to body waxing and sugaring, the clinic covers a solid range of services with clear, upfront pricing.

What Effekt Skin Clinic Offers

The menu at Effekt Skin Clinic spans skin treatments and beauty services, with a particularly strong focus on brow styling. Whether you're after a quick tidy-up or a full brow transformation, there are several well-priced options to suit different goals and budgets.

Brow Services

Brows are clearly a specialty here, with multiple tailored combos available:

ServicePrice (AUD)
Brow Sculpt and Tint Combo$55
Brow Sculpt & Hybrid Dye Combo$62
Brow Sculpt, Tint & Lash Tint Trio$70
Deluxe Brow Sculpt & Henna$95
Brow Lamination, Sculpt & Tint$115

The tiered structure makes it easy to start simple and build up. The Brow Sculpt and Tint Combo at $55 is a solid everyday option, while the Brow Lamination, Sculpt & Tint at $115 suits those after a more polished, longer-lasting result. For something in between, the Deluxe Brow Sculpt & Henna at $95 offers a natural dye alternative with real staying power.

Hair Removal

ServicePrice (AUD)
Waxing - Brazilian Regular$80
Sugaring - LA Brazilian Regular$85
Volume - Refill (2 Week)$100

Both waxing and sugaring options are on offer for Brazilian hair removal, giving clients a choice of method. Sugaring, favoured by those with more sensitive skin, comes in at $85 - just $5 more than the waxing equivalent at $80.

The Volume - Refill (2 Week) at $100 keeps regular clients looking their best between appointments without the full-service price tag.

---

For a broader sense of what different treatments cost across the beauty and wellness industry, the Zenflo price guides are a handy reference point.

Getting There and Booking

Effekt Skin Clinic is based in Berserker, QLD - a suburb in Rockhampton's northern precinct. To check availability, browse the full service menu, or book an appointment, head to their Effekt Skin Clinic listing on Zenflo.

---

Frequently asked questions

What brow services does Effekt Skin Clinic offer?

Effekt Skin Clinic offers a range of brow services including a Brow Sculpt and Tint Combo ($55), Brow Sculpt & Hybrid Dye Combo ($62), Brow Sculpt, Tint & Lash Tint Trio ($70), Deluxe Brow Sculpt & Henna ($95), and Brow Lamination, Sculpt & Tint ($115).

Does Effekt Skin Clinic offer sugaring as well as waxing?

Yes - both a Brazilian Regular Wax ($80) and a Sugaring LA Brazilian Regular ($85) are available, so clients can choose the method that suits their skin best.

Where is Effekt Skin Clinic located?

The clinic is located in Berserker, QLD. Full details and booking options are available on their Zenflo listing.

Find Effekt Skin Clinic on Zenflo

Full service list, prices and location on their Zenflo profile.

View the listing

← More business spotlights · Beauty & wellness price guides

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide