zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Devonport

Zenflo lists 15 Businesses in Devonport, TAS. In Devonport, a remedial massage typically costs $120 and a deep tissue massage $125, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Devonport, TAS — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 15

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Haircut & Grooming

Belle N Beau Hair & Barber

Devonport, TAS from $17
  • Short Back & Sides$25
  • Buzz Cut$20
  • Fade$60

Belle N Beau Hair & Barber is a barber in Devonport, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Short Back & Sides, Buzz Cut, Fade and LONG GLOBAL COLOUR + BLOWDRY, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Natural Edge Beulah Therapy

Devonport, TAS from $90
  • Remedial Massage & Somatic exerci…$140
  • Remedial Massage and Infrared Sau…$120
  • Remedial Massage$120

Natural Edge Beulah Therapy is a massage clinic in Devonport, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Remedial Massage and Infrared Sauna, Remedial Massage, Gift Certificate and Relaxation Massage, with prices from the…

Hair Cut

Grape Hair Devonport

Devonport, TAS from $20
  • Shampoo, Blow out and Thermal Fin…$60
  • Half Head of Foils$160
  • Shampoo, Cut, Blow Wave and Finish$70

Grape Hair Devonport is a hair salon in Devonport, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Half Head of Foils, All Over Colour, Mens Dry Cut and Full Head of Foils, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

The Styling Room

Devonport, TAS from $28
  • Wash & Blowout$50
  • All Over Colour Short$140
  • Colour & Foils Short$180

The Styling Room is a hair salon in Devonport, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wash & Blowout, All Over Colour Short, Colour & Foils Short and Colour Remove & Re Colour, with prices from the business's own published…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Vital Glow Head Spa & Skin Care Devonport

Devonport, TAS from $15
  • Vital Glow Deluxe Head Spa With F…$295
  • Vital Glow Sleep Well Head Spa & …$235
  • Vital Glow Sleep Well Head Spa & …$235

Vital Glow Head Spa & Skin Care in Devonport offers treatments focused on head and scalp care alongside skin services. The Devonport-based spa provides a relaxing environment for clients seeking hair and skin wellness.

Body Massage

Black Swan Asian Massage Devonport

Devonport, TAS from $30
  • Black Swan Traditional Deep Tissu…$60
  • 1 Hour Medicine Oil Deep Remedial…$100
  • 90 Mins Medicine Oil Deep Remedia…$145

Black Swan Asian Massage on Rooke Street in Devonport offers a variety of massage treatments to suit different needs, including relaxation massage, deep tissue, pregnancy massage, and reflexology. Whether you're looking…

Hair Cut

Von Snips

Devonport, TAS from $25
  • Skinfade (Full haircut)$50
  • Skinfade & Beard Trim$65
  • Standard Cut$40

Von Snips is a hair salon in Devonport, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Skinfade, Skinfade & Beard Trim, Standard Cut and Standard Cut & Beard Trim, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Bee Body & Soul (Formally Flesh Therapy)

Devonport, TAS $$$$
  • Express De-Stress$105
  • Pedicure$55
  • Eyebrow Wax and Tint$27

Bee Body & Soul (formerly Flesh Therapy) is a massage and wellness studio in Devonport, Tasmania, offering a range of services including massage, facials, and waxing. The team takes a personalised approach to each…

Body Massage

Lemontree Chinese Massage Devonport

Devonport, TAS from $25
  • 30mins Relaxation Oil Massage$60
  • 45mins Relaxation Oil Massage$85
  • 60mins Relaxation Oil Massage$105

Lemontree Chinese Massage in Devonport offers professional massage services designed to suit Australian clients while delivering a genuinely relaxing experience. With multiple branches across Devonport, Burnie, and…

Hair Cut

Naícha Hair & Beauty

Devonport, TAS from $10
  • Brow Wax, Tint & Shaping$45
  • Brow Wax & Sculpt ( no tint )$25
  • Brow Hybrid Dye & Wax$60

Naícha Hair & Beauty is a hair salon in Devonport, Tasmania, offering a range of services including hair styling, cutting, colouring, and beauty treatments. The team focuses on personalised care and quality products to…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Studio Rebecca Greaves

Devonport, TAS from $13
  • Brow Maintenance Wax and Tint$47
  • Brow Wax$26
  • Brow Maintenance Wax and Hybrid D…$58

Studio Rebecca Greaves is a boutique beauty studio located on the NW Coast of Tasmania, offering brow, lash, spray tan, waxing, BIAB nail, and facial services. Rebecca and her team take a personalised approach with…

Haircut & Grooming

The Mo' Rooke Lane

Devonport, TAS from $10
  • Men's cut$45
  • Apprentice Men's Cut$30
  • Skin Fade$57

Located in the heart of Devonport, Tasmania, The Mo' Rooke Lane is a barber offering a full range of grooming services for the whole family. From men's haircuts and beard trimming to children's and women's haircuts, the…

What treatments cost in Devonport

The median listed price for each treatment in Devonport, TAS, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Remedial Massage $120 $60 $105 49 from 5 businesses
Deep Tissue Massage $125 $60 $100 36 from 4 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $50 $20 $65 18 from 6 businesses
Hair Colour $160 $40 $139 18 from 4 businesses
Men's Haircut $50 $25 $49 15 from 5 businesses
Foils & Highlights $180 $120 $230 15 from 3 businesses
Hot Stone Massage $100 $60 $115 12 from 3 businesses
Facial $100 $60 $139 11 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $26 $15 $40 10 from 5 businesses
Beard Trim $30 $17 $40 9 from 4 businesses
Relaxation Massage $85 $55 $99 9 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $65 $92 7 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Devonport

While you're there

While you wait, grab a bite at Nourish Me Cafe or keep it casual at Fourways Cafe for a relaxed sit-down. If you're after something quick, Viet Eat or Taco Villa are handy options nearby. Madden Park is also a lovely spot to take a gentle stroll and get some fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

There is a car park nearby making it easy to drive in without the stress of finding a spot on the street.

Coming with kids?

Madden Park has a local playground, so it's a great spot to take the kids for a run around while you wait for your appointment to wrap up.

Bringing a dog?

Madden Park is a handy option for a gentle walk with your dog while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Devonport?

Zenflo lists 15 Businesses in Devonport, TAS.

What types of businesses can I find in Devonport?

In Devonport, TAS you can find Massage, Hair Salon, Barber, Eyebrows & Lashes, Spa & sauna and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Devonport?

Typical prices in Devonport, TAS: Remedial Massage $120 (median of 49 prices); Deep Tissue Massage $125 (median of 36 prices); Haircut (All Types) $50 (median of 18 prices); Hair Colour $160 (median of 18 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide