zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Huonville

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Huonville, TAS. In Huonville, hair colour typically costs $100 and a blow-dry $55, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Huonville, TAS — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–5 of 5

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 25 Oct 2026.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Serenity Beauty Lounge

Huonville, TAS from $10
  • Eyebrow shape and tint$40
  • Nail infills - coffin/almond one …$65
  • Hybrid brow$55

Serenity Beauty Lounge is a nail salon in Huonville, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow shape and tint, Nail infills, Hybrid brow and Full volume 2 week Infill, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Sundara Nails & Beauty

Huonville, TAS from $11
  • Lip & Chin Wax$29
  • Eyelash, Eyebrow Tint & Eyebrow W…$51
  • Pedicure with OPI Gel Polish$56

Sundara Nails & Beauty is a nail salon in Huonville, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Lip & Chin Wax, Lip Wax, Bikini Wax and Eyebrow Wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Venus & Mars

Huonville, TAS from $15
  • Men's Cut . REMINDER WE DO NOT HA…$44
  • SENIOR Men's Cut . REMINDER WE DO…$33
  • SENIOR Hair Wash style Cut & Blow…$75

Venus & Mars is a beauty salon in Huonville, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Short Hair Wash & Blow Dry, Short Hair Styled Cut, Facial and Women's Full Arm Wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Lydia Jane

Huonville, TAS from $21
  • Extra Colour$25
  • Ladies Style Cut, with another se…$50
  • Toner with another service, Long$56

Lydia Jane is a beauty salon in Huonville, TAS. Its menu on Zenflo includes Extra Colour, Mens Stylecut, Shampoo and Condition only and Regrowth Rescue, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Nix Hair and Beauty Studio

Huonville, TAS $$$$
  • Treatment Drops$15
  • Healthy scalp Exfoliating Treatme…$40
  • Ultimate Treatment$5

A hair salon in Huonville offering personalised haircuts, colouring, styling and treatments in a relaxed setting.

What treatments cost in Huonville

The median listed price for each treatment in Huonville, TAS, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Hobart median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromHobart medianPrices
Hair Colour $100 $65 $130 20 from 5 businesses
Blow-Dry $55 $30 $66 13 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $25 $18 $40 8 from 3 businesses
Leg Wax $43 $25 $50 7 from 3 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $75 $20 $78 4 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Huonville

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee or a bite at the Boar Shed Cafe or the Lost Captain — both are lovely local spots worth a visit. You can also take a relaxing stroll along the Huonville Esplanade Park, which is right by the river and a great way to enjoy the area.

Getting there

There is a car park nearby making it easy to drive in and find a spot without too much fuss.

Coming with kids?

Kids are well catered for at the Huonville Foreshore Playground, which is a great spot to let them burn off some energy while you're at your appointment. The Huonville Esplanade Park nearby makes for a lovely outing for the whole family too.

Bringing a dog?

The Huonville Esplanade Park is a handy spot to take your dog for a walk and enjoy the riverside setting while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Huonville?

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Huonville, TAS.

What types of businesses can I find in Huonville?

In Huonville, TAS you can find Nails, Beauty Salon, Hair Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Huonville?

Typical prices in Huonville, TAS: Hair Colour $100 (median of 20 prices); Blow-Dry $55 (median of 13 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $25 (median of 8 prices); Leg Wax $43 (median of 7 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide