zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Bannockburn

Zenflo lists 8 Businesses in Bannockburn, VIC. In Bannockburn, a haircut typically costs $50 and brow shaping $43, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Bannockburn, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–8 of 8

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 20 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

5Ft Barber

Bannockburn, VIC $$$$
  • Junior Short Back & Sides (12 & U…$34
  • Short Back & Sides$44
  • Fades & Tapers$50

5Ft Barber in Bannockburn offers classic and contemporary men’s haircuts and grooming services in a straightforward, no-frills setting.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

ADELE JEAN BEAUTY

Bannockburn, VIC from $10
  • spray tan$30
  • brow tint and wax$28
  • lash lift and tint$70

Adele Jean Beauty is a friendly beauty salon in Bannockburn offering a range of services including full body waxing, tanning, and lash and brow treatments. Every client receives personalised, professional care tailored…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Beauty by Patricia Adele

Bannockburn, VIC from $15
  • Signature Brow Shape & Hybrid Dye$55
  • 2 week hybrid/volume infill$95
  • Signature Brow Shape, Dye and Lip…$60

Beauty by Patricia Adele in Bannockburn offers professional beauty treatments tailored to your needs. From facials and waxing to nail services and makeup, the salon focuses on personalised care in a welcoming space.

Photos coming soon Steam & Sauna Therapy

By Maree

Bannockburn, VIC from $10
  • Eyebrow transformation. Includes:…$40
  • Eyebrow Sculpt. Includes: cleansi…$20
  • Lip$10

By Maree is a unisex beauty salon located in Bannockburn, Victoria, offering a range of services including brows, lashes, body waxing, and facials. Maree provides personalised beauty treatments tailored to each client…

Fresh Hair Co

Bannockburn, VIC from $15
  • Toner And Blow Wave$80
  • Blow Wave with Curls$50
  • Blow Wave$35

Fresh Hair Co in Bannockburn offers professional hair care services tailored to individual styles and needs. From cuts and colours to styling and treatments, the salon focuses on delivering quality results in a…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Megan Gerlach Makeup Brows Lashes

Bannockburn, VIC from $10
  • Brow Wax with Tint$35
  • Brow Wax$25
  • 1hr Full Glam Event Makeup - Home…$120

Megan Gerlach Makeup Brows Lashes is a beauty salon in Victoria offering a range of makeup, brow, and lash services. Whether you're preparing for a wedding, debutante ball, formal, photoshoot, or a night out, Megan…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

RevelationBarber

Bannockburn, VIC from $25
  • Mens standard haircut$40
  • Men’s Skin Fade$45
  • Beard Trim$25

Professional grooming and haircuts for men in Bannockburn. RevelationBarber offers classic barber services with a modern approach.

What treatments cost in Bannockburn

The median listed price for each treatment in Bannockburn, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Haircut (All Types) $50 $25 $65 23 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $43 $20 $40 17 from 5 businesses
Beard Trim $30 $14 $40 8 from 3 businesses
Lash Lift $75 $55 $92 8 from 5 businesses
Leg Wax $39 $28 $50 8 from 4 businesses
Brow Lamination $80 $55 $95 7 from 4 businesses
Brow Tint $20 $15 $25 6 from 5 businesses
Spray Tan $35 $30 $45 4 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Bannockburn

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Le Due Sorelle Cafe or Bannockburn Station Café, both lovely spots for a quiet sit-down. If you'd rather stretch your legs, Lions Park and Imperial Way Bush Reserve are both easy nearby options for a gentle wander.

Getting there

The closest bus stop is on McPhillips Rd at High St, making it straightforward to get here by public transport. If you're driving, there's a car park handy to the area.

Coming with kids?

The Bannockburn Civic Heart Playground is a great spot to keep the little ones happy before or after your appointment. Lions Park is also a nice open space for kids to run around.

Bringing a dog?

Imperial Way Bush Reserve and Lions Park are both good options for a dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Bannockburn?

Zenflo lists 8 Businesses in Bannockburn, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Bannockburn?

In Bannockburn, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Barber, Spa & sauna, Hair Salon, Massage and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Bannockburn?

Typical prices in Bannockburn, VIC: Haircut (All Types) $50 (median of 23 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $43 (median of 17 prices); Beard Trim $30 (median of 8 prices); Lash Lift $75 (median of 8 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide