zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in St Kilda

Zenflo lists 10 Businesses in St Kilda, VIC. In St Kilda, a lash refill typically costs $80 and a men's haircut $63, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in St Kilda, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–10 of 10

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 25 Oct 2026.

Haircut & Grooming

Edward Scissorhands / Balaclava / St Kilda Barber

St Kilda, VIC $$$$
  • Standard Haircut$48
  • Zero Fade$50
  • Skin$54

Edward Scissorhands / Balaclava / St Kilda Barber is a barber in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Standard Haircut, Zero Fade, Skin and Buzz Cut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Moncheri Nails

St Kilda, VIC $$$$
  • Refill Builder Gel$58.50
  • Spa Pedicure with Shellac$54
  • Builder Gel Natural Nails$63

Moncheri Nails is a nail salon in St Kilda, Victoria, dedicated to delivering quality nail care in a friendly, comfortable environment. With a focus on current trends and skilled techniques, the salon strives to offer…

Haircut & Grooming

Brother Wolf St Kilda

St Kilda, VIC from $32
  • Fade$63
  • Men's Cut$63
  • Scissor Cut$63

Brother Wolf is a barbershop in St Kilda that blends traditional and modern barbering in one welcoming space. Drawing on the classic barbershop tradition of community and conversation, it brings together a multicultural…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Beauty Lounge St Kilda

St Kilda, VIC from $10
  • Eyebrow Tidy & Tint$60
  • Eyebrow Tidy$40
  • Lip$15

Beauty Lounge St Kilda is a lash and brow studio in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow Tidy & Tint, Eyebrow Tidy, Eyebrow Tint and Deluxe Pedicure, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Belle Brow Bar - St Kilda

St Kilda, VIC from $10
  • Eyebrow Threading or Waxing$20
  • Eyebrow Tint (Normal)$18
  • Lash Perm$65

Belle Brow Bar is a dedicated eyebrow and lash studio located in St Kilda, VIC. The team focuses exclusively on brow and lash services, offering clients a specialised experience in a suburb known for its vibrant beauty…

Haircut & Grooming

Celtic Tiger Barbers St Kilda

St Kilda, VIC from $25
  • Haircut$55
  • Skin fade$70
  • Zero fade$60

Celtic Tiger Barbers St Kilda is a barber in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut, Skin fade, Zero fade and Haircut and beard trim, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Amy Nicole

St Kilda, VIC from $15
  • The Mini Blonde | T- Section$350
  • The Refresh Blonde | Half Head Fo…$390
  • The Lived in Blonde$580

Amy Nicole is a hair salon in St Kilda, Victoria, specialising in blonde and balayage services. The salon offers a range of treatments including colour transformations, cutting, styling, and hair extensions, catering to…

Other

LayDFit

St Kilda, VIC from $65
  • 1:1 Boxing/Muay Thai$65
  • 2:1 Boxing/Muay Thai$150
  • Small Group PT$200

LayDFit is a business in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes 1:1 Boxing/Muay Thai, 2:1 Boxing/Muay Thai, Small Group PT and 2:1 Personal Training, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Salon August

St Kilda, VIC from $20
  • Ladies Cut #1 (incl Shampoo and B…$115
  • Discounted Toner Gloss - (with ot…$40
  • Men's Cut (incl Shampoo)$88

Salon August is a hair salon in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Cut #1, Discounted Toner Gloss, Men's Cut and Tint Regrowth, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

STK Beauty House

St Kilda, VIC from $13
  • Brazilian$62
  • Eyebrow Sculpture & Tint$55
  • Lip$17

STK Beauty House is a beauty salon in St Kilda, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brazilian, Eyebrow Sculpture & Tint, Eyebrow Wax and Spot Treatment, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in St Kilda

The median listed price for each treatment in St Kilda, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $40 $80 22 from 3 businesses
Men's Haircut $63 $30 $50 16 from 4 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $52 $28 $60 11 from 4 businesses
Beard Trim $40 $25 $40 10 from 3 businesses
Brow Lamination $115 $65 $95 9 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $50 $35 $40 9 from 3 businesses
Facial $100 $50 $135 9 from 3 businesses
Brow Tint $26 $18 $25 5 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around St Kilda

While you're there

St Kilda is a great spot to make a day of it — grab a coffee or a bite at Galleon Café, Ciccolina, or Dr Jekyll while you wait for your appointment. If you fancy a wander, the local playground is handy for a bit of fresh air and a stretch of the legs.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to stops on Barkly Street, Carlisle Street, Greeves Street, or Chapel Street, with Ripponlea train station also a reasonable option nearby. If you're driving, Acland Court Car Park is available in the area.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby, so it's easy to keep the little ones entertained before or after your appointment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in St Kilda?

Zenflo lists 10 Businesses in St Kilda, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in St Kilda?

In St Kilda, VIC you can find Barber, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Nails, Beauty Salon, Other and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in St Kilda?

Typical prices in St Kilda, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 22 prices); Men's Haircut $63 (median of 16 prices); Haircut (All Types) $52 (median of 11 prices); Beard Trim $40 (median of 10 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide