zenflo.
List your business

Pure Passion Hair and Beauty

·Hair Salon · Hair Cut ·from $13.50
Yarraville, Victoria · Closed now 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Call WhatsApp Website Directions

About Pure Passion Hair and Beauty

Pure Passion Hair and Beauty is a hair and beauty salon in Yarraville, Victoria, offering a comprehensive range of hair care and grooming services. The salon is committed to helping clients look and feel their best, with attentive staff and quality products chosen with each client in mind.

Services & pricing · 59 services · $13.50–$461.70

Cuts & Styling 13 services · from $18
  • Cut - Only Trim $59
  • wash+Cut + Blow Wave/Style $71
  • Fringe Trim $18
  • Clipper Cut $27
  • Men's Cut $50
  • children's cut (08-10) $45
  • Children's Cut (0 Yrs – 03Yrs) $27
  • Children's Cut (03Yrs – 05 Yrs) $36
  • Children's Cut (05Yrs – 8Yrs) $41
  • Blow Wave $45
  • perm for seniors and blow wave $170
  • Add On: Straightening $23
  • Add On: GHD Curls $23
Colour & Highlights 13 services · from $22.50
  • Toner $32
  • Colour package deal $202
  • full head foils for long hair $462
  • full head foils for medium hair $400
  • Face framing foils $81
  • 1/4 head foils $81
  • 3/4 head foils $162
  • 1/2 head foils $117
  • Ombre $179
  • Eye brow waxing or threading + tinting $45
  • eyebrow+eyelash tinting $45
  • Eyebrow Tint $23
  • Eyelash Tint $27
Massage & Body 2 services · from $35.99
  • spray tan $36
  • Indian Head Massage $63
Treatments 6 services · from $22.50
  • Perm $150
  • On Basin Treatment $23
  • Hair Treatment $27
  • Spa Treatment $63
  • Charcoal Treatment $27
  • Keratin Smoothing $225
Waxing & Hair Removal 18 services · from $13.50
  • Threading - Forehead $14
  • Threading - Chin $14
  • Threading - Lip $14
  • Threading - Sides $27
  • Threading - Eyebrow $27
  • Threading - Full Face $59
  • stomach waxing $14
  • full face waxing $59
  • lip waxing $14
  • eyebrow waxing $27
  • Women's Waxing - Underarm $27
  • Women's Waxing - Bikini $32
  • Women's Waxing - Half Lower Legs $36
  • Women's Waxing - Half Upper Legs $41
  • Women's Waxing - Extended Bikini $41
  • Women's Waxing - 3/4 Legs $45
  • Women's Waxing - Full Legs $54
  • Women's Waxing - Full Arms $45
Other services 7 services · from $22.50
  • pensioner's special $54
  • Ombré,baleage $409
  • Ombré,baleage $359
  • Ombré,baleage $309
  • tip cap $89
  • Styling $63
  • Hair Wash $23

Prices are indicative — contact Pure Passion Hair and Beauty to confirm.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours Closed

Monday Today 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 9:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Pure Passion Hair and Beauty and help other locals choose.

Reviews are moderated before publishing.

Location

89 Anderson Street, Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Pure Passion Hair and Beauty open now?

No — Pure Passion Hair and Beauty is currently closed. Today: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

What are Pure Passion Hair and Beauty's opening hours?

Monday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 9:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

How much does Pure Passion Hair and Beauty charge?

Cut - Only Trim — $59; wash+Cut + Blow Wave/Style — $71; Toner — $32; Colour package deal — $202; spray tan — $36; pensioner's special — $54.

Where is Pure Passion Hair and Beauty located?

Pure Passion Hair and Beauty is located at 89 Anderson Street, Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria.

How can I contact Pure Passion Hair and Beauty?

Pure Passion Hair and Beauty can be contacted by phone on +61 3 9318 0495, or via their website.

What does Pure Passion Hair and Beauty offer?

Pure Passion Hair and Beauty is a Hair Salon (Hair Cut) business in Yarraville, Victoria.

Around Yarraville

Booked in at Pure Passion Hair and Beauty? Here's what's nearby.

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Coracle or Dad & Dave's while you wait — both are handy local spots worth a visit. If you fancy something a bit different, Tandoori Times and Azabu Juban are also nearby for a quick lunch. For a bit of fresh air, Cruickshank Park and Stony Creek Reserve are lovely spots for a wander.

Getting there

There are several bus stops along Fehon Street and Francis Street nearby, including stops at Simpson Street, Blackwood Street, and Williamstown Road, so getting here by bus is pretty straightforward. There's also a car park available if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground and the Love Street Reserve Playground close by if the kids need to burn off some energy. Beaton Reserve and Donald McLean Reserve are also great spots to let them run around before or after your appointment.

Bringing a dog?

There are plenty of green spaces nearby — including Cruickshank Park, Stony Creek Reserve, and Fels Reserve — that are great for a dog walk while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Waxing & Hair Removal in Yarraville

Explore more

Other services in Yarraville

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Surry Hills Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Nails in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Beauty Salon in Parramatta Hair Salon in Maroochydore