zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Karratha

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Karratha, WA. In Karratha, hair colour typically costs $110 and a haircut $80, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Karratha, WA — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–5 of 5

How this list is ordered: by rating and reviews where a business has them, then by name. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 23 Oct 2026.

Hair Cut

Ataahua Hair Collective

Karratha, WA from $20
  • Blowdry and Treatment$60
  • Haircut and blowdry$110
  • Regrowth colour$90

Ataahua Hair Collective is a hair salon in Karratha, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Blowdry and Treatment, Haircut and blowdry, Regrowth colour and Style blowdry and treatment, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Cheveux Collective Karratha

Karratha, WA from $30
  • Ladies Cut and Blow Dry$105
  • Weekly - Blow Dry Membership$50
  • Full Head Foils Elevated w Cut / …$410

Cheveux Collective Karratha is a hair salon in Karratha, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Ladies Cut and Blow Dry, Weekly, Monthly and Glossing and Blowdry, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

North West Massage

Karratha, WA from $60
  • Remedial Massage A$80
  • Deep Tissue Massage$130
  • Oil Whole Body Relaxing$120

North West Massage is a massage clinic in Karratha, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Remedial Massage A, Deep Tissue Massage, Oil Whole Body Relaxing and Deep Tissue & Foot Massage, with prices from the business's own…

Makeup & Bridal

OBT Karratha

Karratha, WA from $10
  • Skin fade$65
  • Student style$45
  • Short back side$55

OBT Karratha is a beauty salon in Karratha, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Skin fade, Student style, Short back side and Beard Sculpt, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

The Big Beard Cartel Barbershop

Karratha, WA from $15
  • NEW CLIENTS$79
  • SHORT BACK AND SIDES$69
  • FADE/SCISSOR CUT$79

Welcome to The Big Beard Cartel, Karratha’s ultimate destination for the best cuts and beard trims, every single time. Our full-service barbershop offers a truly relaxing environment where you can sit back, unwind and…

What treatments cost in Karratha

The median listed price for each treatment in Karratha, WA, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Hair Colour $110 $47 $139 12 from 3 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $80 $40 $65 9 from 3 businesses
Women's Haircut $93 $65 $90 8 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Karratha?

Zenflo lists 5 Businesses in Karratha, WA.

What types of businesses can I find in Karratha?

In Karratha, WA you can find Hair Salon, Barber, Massage, Beauty Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Karratha?

Typical prices in Karratha, WA: Hair Colour $110 (median of 12 prices); Haircut (All Types) $80 (median of 9 prices); Women's Haircut $93 (median of 8 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide