zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Safety Bay

Zenflo lists 4 Businesses in Safety Bay, WA. In Safety Bay, brow shaping typically costs $41 and a lash lift $80, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Safety Bay, WA — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–4 of 4

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Sugar Coat Me Make Up Artistry

Safety Bay, WA $$$$
  • Hybrids$80
  • Classics$70
  • Soft Glam Makeup$100

Sugar Coat Me Make Up Artistry is a beauty salon in Safety Bay, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Hybrids, Classics, Soft Glam Makeup and Lashes, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Crème Skin and Beauty Lounge

Safety Bay, WA from $13
  • Phyto Peel$295
  • Bpeel$245
  • The Crème Skin Signature Facial$165

Crème Skin and Beauty Lounge is a beauty salon in Safety Bay, Western Australia, offering a relaxing environment focused on skin care, brow shaping, and lash treatments. The space is designed to help clients feel at…

Makeup & Bridal

Wild Iris Brow & Beauty Studio

Safety Bay, WA from $10
  • Eyebrow Design (includes eyebrow …$44
  • Eyebrow tint$20
  • Eyebrow Wax$24.50

Wild Iris Brow & Beauty Studio is a beauty salon in Safety Bay, Western Australia, where Tash brings extensive experience from the Perth beauty industry to help clients celebrate their natural features. The studio takes…

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Tarahleeaesthetics

Safety Bay, WA from $10
  • Wax and dye$45
  • Korean Lash lift + tint$110
  • Eyebrow wax$20

Tarahleeaesthetics is a spa in Safety Bay, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wax and dye, Korean Lash lift + tint, Eyebrow wax and Underarm wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Safety Bay

The median listed price for each treatment in Safety Bay, WA, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Perth median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromPerth medianPrices
Brow Shaping & Wax $41 $20 $41 10 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $80 $70 $99 6 from 4 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Safety Bay

While you're there

Grab a bite at Boat Ramp Cafe or Bayside Pizza while you wait — both are handy local spots for a relaxed bite or coffee. If you fancy some fresh air, Noel France Reserve is a lovely spot for a quiet stroll nearby.

Getting there

There are several bus stops along June Rd and Safety Bay Rd (including Safety Bay Rd After June Rd and multiple stops along June Rd) that service the area. There's also a local car park nearby if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

The Nettleton Way play area is a great spot to keep the little ones entertained before or after your appointment. Falcon Reserve and Noel France Reserve are also handy for a run-around in the fresh air.

Bringing a dog?

The nature reserve and Noel France Reserve are great options for a leisurely dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Safety Bay?

Zenflo lists 4 Businesses in Safety Bay, WA.

What types of businesses can I find in Safety Bay?

In Safety Bay, WA you can find Beauty Salon, Medspa and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Safety Bay?

Typical prices in Safety Bay, WA: Brow Shaping & Wax $41 (median of 10 prices); Lash Lift $80 (median of 6 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide