zenflo.
List your business

Anew Beauty

·Beauty Salon · Makeup & Bridal ·from $15
Forrest, ACT · Open now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

About Anew Beauty

Anew Beauty is a friendly beauty salon situated in the suburb of Forrest, ACT, dedicated to helping clients feel refreshed and confident. The

Services & pricing · 13 services · $15–$190

Prices from Anew Beauty's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Colour & Highlights 2 services · from $60
  • Lash Lift (tint included) $140
  • Brow wax and tint $60
Extensions 8 services · from $50
  • Lash Extensions - Infills (60 minutes) $105
  • Lash Extensions - Infills (75 minutes) $120
  • Lash Extensions - Removal $50
  • Lash Extensions - Express Infills (30 minutes) $60
  • Lash Extensions - Express Infills (45 minutes) $75
  • Lash Extensions - Infills (90 minutes) $145
  • Lash Extensions - Half Set $120
  • Lash Extensions - Full $190
Waxing & Hair Removal 1 service · from $45
  • Brow wax $45
Brows & Lashes 1 service · from $100
  • Brow Lamination $100
Other services 1 service · from $15
  • Upper lip $15

Prices are indicative — contact Anew Beauty to confirm.

How Anew Beauty's prices compare

Anew Beauty is priced below the median for 3 of the 5 services we can compare with other businesses in Canberra on Zenflo.

Lash Lift Among the highest-priced quarter

$140 for Lash Lift (tint included) · Canberra median $100, most pay $80–$125 (87 prices from 46 businesses)

Lash Refills Among the lowest-priced quarter

$60 for Lash Extensions - Express Infills (30 minutes) · Canberra median $75, most pay $65–$94 (133 prices from 36 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax 10% below the median

$45 for Brow wax · Canberra median $50, most pay $32–$60 (121 prices from 46 businesses)

Brow Lamination 1% above the median

$100 for Brow Lamination · Canberra median $99, most pay $85–$120 (90 prices from 38 businesses)

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$120 for Lash Extensions - Half Set · Canberra median $140, most pay $120–$169 (70 prices from 24 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday Today 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

12 Ducane Street, Forrest ACT

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Anew Beauty open on weekends?

No, Anew Beauty is closed on weekends.

How much does Anew Beauty charge?

Lash Lift (tint included) — $140; Lash Extensions - Infills (60 minutes) — $105; Brow wax — $45; Lash Extensions - Infills (75 minutes) — $120; Brow Lamination — $100; Upper lip — $15.

Is Anew Beauty expensive?

Anew Beauty is priced below the median for 3 of the 5 services we can compare with other businesses in Canberra on Zenflo. Lash Lift: $140 against the Canberra median of $100; Lash Refills: $60 against the Canberra median of $75; Brow Shaping & Wax: $45 against the Canberra median of $50; Brow Lamination: $100 against the Canberra median of $99; Eyelash Extensions (Full Set): $120 against the Canberra median of $140.

What other beauty salon businesses are near Anew Beauty?

Other beauty salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Forrest include Foundation Beauty Therapy, Hale Spa, Athena Beauty Bar, Hasana.

Where is Anew Beauty located?

Anew Beauty is located at 12 Ducane Street, Forrest ACT.

How can I contact Anew Beauty?

Anew Beauty can be contacted by phone on +61 407 778 775, or via their website.

What does Anew Beauty offer?

Anew Beauty is a Beauty Salon (Makeup & Bridal) business in Forrest, ACT.

Similar Beauty Salon in Forrest

Explore more

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide