zenflo.
List your business

Lavish Belle

·Beauty Salon · Makeup & Bridal ·from $12
Gungahlin, ACT · Closed now Closed

About Lavish Belle

Lavish Belle in Gungahlin offers a full range of beauty treatments, from precision waxing and lash lifts to custom facials and nail services. The salon focuses on personalised care in a welcoming space, with options like brow shaping and makeup applications available.

Services & pricing · 33 services · $12–$450

Prices from Lavish Belle's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Extensions 11 services · from $32
  • Eyelash Extensions Infills-3 Weeks $90
  • Classic Full Lash Extension Set $110
  • Hybrid Full Lash Extension Set $115
  • Volume Full Lash Extension Set $120
  • Eyelash Extensions Infills- 2 weeks $75
  • Lash Extension Removal & Deep Clean $32
  • Classic Full Lash Extension Set $90
  • Volume Full Lash Extension Set $100
  • Hybrid Full Lash Extension Set $90
  • Eyelash Extensions Infill- 2 weeks $65
  • Eyelash Extensions Infills-3 Weeks $75
Brows & Lashes 8 services · from $25
  • The Signature Brow Sculpture $25
  • The "Master" Brow & Lash Transformation $165
  • The "Ultimate" Brow Lift & Sculpt $75
  • Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows- Microblading. $450
  • Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows- Combination. $450
  • 4+ Week Lash Infill / Full Set Transition $135
  • The "Luxe Lash" Duo $70
  • Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows ( Combination) $395
Colour & Highlights 5 services · from $25
  • The "Luxe Lash" Duo- Signature Lash Lift & Tint + Nourishing Aftercare Kit $80
  • Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows- Powder Ombre $450
  • Hybrid Eyelash Tint $32
  • Hybrid Eyebrow Tint $25
  • Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows (Powder Ombre) $380
Waxing & Hair Removal 2 services · from $12
  • Upper Lip wax $12
  • Facial waxing (upper lip, chin area, sides) $45
Other services 7 services · from $50
  • The "Artistry" Maintenance Duo $50
  • Touch-Up / Perfecting Session (4–8 Weeks) Required for existing Lavish Belle tattoo clients $250
  • The Belle Complete Transformation $130
  • The "Ultimate Hybrid" Refresh $57
  • The Signature Eye Definition $82
  • Cosmetic Tattooing Touch ups ( 4-8 weeks) $150
  • Cosmetic Tattooing ( Microblade) Hair Strokes $380

Prices are indicative — contact Lavish Belle to confirm.

How Lavish Belle's prices compare

Lavish Belle is priced below the median for 5 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Canberra on Zenflo.

Lash Refills Among the lowest-priced quarter

$65 for Eyelash Extensions Infill- 2 weeks · Canberra median $75, most pay $65–$94 (133 prices from 36 businesses)

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$90 for Classic Full Lash Extension Set · Canberra median $140, most pay $120–$169 (70 prices from 24 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax Among the lowest-priced quarter

$25 for The Signature Brow Sculpture · Canberra median $50, most pay $32–$60 (121 prices from 46 businesses)

Cosmetic Brow Tattoo Among the lowest-priced quarter

$380 for Cosmetic Tattooing ( Microblade) Hair Strokes · Canberra median $500, most pay $390–$619 (29 prices from 15 businesses)

Balayage Right on the median

$380 for Cosmetic Tattooing of the Brows (Powder Ombre) · Canberra median $380, most pay $285–$450 (59 prices from 23 businesses)

Brow Tint 11% below the median

$25 for Hybrid Eyebrow Tint · Canberra median $28, most pay $22–$41 (75 prices from 48 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Wednesday Closed
Thursday Today Closed
Friday 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

Fresha will send address in confirmation, Gungahlin ACT

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Lavish Belle open on weekends?

No, Lavish Belle is closed on weekends.

How much does Lavish Belle charge?

Eyelash Extensions Infills-3 Weeks — $90; Classic Full Lash Extension Set — $110; The Signature Brow Sculpture — $25; The "Artistry" Maintenance Duo — $50; Hybrid Full Lash Extension Set — $115; Touch-Up / Perfecting Session (4–8 Weeks) Required for existing Lavish Belle tattoo clients — $250.

Is Lavish Belle expensive?

Lavish Belle is priced below the median for 5 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Canberra on Zenflo. Lash Refills: $65 against the Canberra median of $75; Eyelash Extensions (Full Set): $90 against the Canberra median of $140; Brow Shaping & Wax: $25 against the Canberra median of $50; Cosmetic Brow Tattoo: $380 against the Canberra median of $500; Balayage: $380 against the Canberra median of $380; Brow Tint: $25 against the Canberra median of $28.

How do I get to Lavish Belle by public transport?

The closest train station is Gungahlin Place, 1.3 km away (about a 17-minute walk); the nearest bus stop is Paul Coe Crescent after Kardang Street, 130 m away.

Is there parking near Lavish Belle?

Yes. The nearest public car park is 600 m from Lavish Belle. Check signs for time limits and fees.

What other beauty salon businesses are near Lavish Belle?

Other beauty salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Gungahlin include MKL Beauty, CK Beauty Zone, Beauty Central Gungahlin, Foundation Beauty Therapy.

Where is Lavish Belle located?

Lavish Belle is located at Fresha will send address in confirmation, Gungahlin ACT.

How can I contact Lavish Belle?

Lavish Belle can be contacted by phone on +61 400 136 412.

What does Lavish Belle offer?

Lavish Belle is a Beauty Salon (Makeup & Bridal) business in Gungahlin, ACT.

Around Gungahlin

From Lavish Belle

  • Gungahlin Place station1.3 km · 17-minute walk
  • Bus stop Paul Coe Crescent after Kardang Street130 m · 2-minute walk
  • Public car park600 m
  • Yerrabi Pond District Park820 m · 11-minute walk

Straight-line distances from Lavish Belle's location on the map; walking times are estimates.

More about the area:

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Early Doors Café, or try something a little different at Jay Bhavani Vadapav. If the weather's nice, Yerrabi Pond District Park and Heritage Park are both lovely spots for a gentle stroll while you wait for your appointment.

Getting there

You can catch the light rail to Gungahlin Place station or Manning Clark North, and there are several bus stops along Anthony Rolfe Avenue and Gundaroo Drive nearby. If you're driving, there's undercover parking at Big W and a Park and Ride at Gungahlin.

Coming with kids?

Heritage Park and Yerrabi Pond District Park are great options to let the kids burn off some energy before or after your appointment.

Bringing a dog?

Yerrabi Pond District Park and Heritage Park are handy spots for a quick dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Beauty Salon in Gungahlin

Explore more

Other services in Gungahlin

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide