zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Beard Trim › Fremantle, WA

How much does beard trim cost in Fremantle?

A beard trim in Fremantle typically costs $35 (median). Most Fremantle businesses charge between $30 and $42, from $25 up to $67. That is 13% below the Australia median of $40. Based on 10 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$35
Most pay$30–$42
Prices compared10from 6 businesses
Australia median$40national guide

Beard Trim prices at Fremantle businesses

Each business's typical listed price for beard trim (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Proper Little Barbershop Beard Trim$25
Blade and Fade Beard Trim and line up$27
Bosuns Barbershop Beard Trim$30
Uncle Joes Barber - Fremantle Beard Trim$30
Tailored You Studio East Fremantle Tailored Beard trim$42
Brad's Barbers - Fremantle Full Beard Shave (Cut Throat)$55

Compare the best barbers in Fremantle →

Why beard trim prices vary in Fremantle

Listed prices in Fremantle run from $25 to $67, but half of them sit between $30 and $42. The gap comes mostly from beard length, a hot towel or razor line-up, combined with a haircut. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Fremantle compared with the rest of Australia

The median beard trim price in Fremantle is $35, against $40 across Australia. That makes Fremantle about 13% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Fremantle

Men's Haircut ($47) · Haircut (All Types) ($47)

Beard Trim prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($40) · Sydney ($40) · Perth ($40) · Surry Hills ($40) · Coogee ($30) · Richmond ($32) · Bondi Junction ($35) · Prahran ($40) · Southport ($32)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Fremantle businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does beard trim cost in Fremantle?

A beard trim in Fremantle, WA costs $35 at the median, from 10 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $30 to $42.

Where is the cheapest beard trim in Fremantle?

The lowest typical price is $25 at Proper Little Barbershop (Beard Trim). The cheapest single listed price in Fremantle is $25. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is beard trim in Fremantle more expensive than average?

Fremantle's median of $35 is 13% below the Australia median of $40.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Fremantle businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide