zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Lamination › Maroochydore, QLD

How much does brow lamination cost in Maroochydore?

Brow lamination in Maroochydore typically costs $108 (median). Most Maroochydore businesses charge between $86 and $128, from $69 up to $198. That is 14% above the Australia median of $95. Based on 41 prices from 11 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$108
Most pay$86–$128
Prices compared41from 11 businesses
Australia median$95national guide

Brow Lamination prices at Maroochydore businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow lamination (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Fabeauty Private Studio Brow Lamination$75
Keep it Cult: Lashes. Brows. Spray Tan. PMU. Fine Line Ink. Brow Lamination$77
CBK HAIR HQ Eyebrow lamination$85
Velvet Beauty By Tahlia Brow Lamination, Sculpt & Tint$85
Beauty Hub Maroochydore | Lash Extensions Sunshine Coast | Brows & Beauty Brow Lamination + Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Stain Hybrid Dye$88
byAYA - Nail, Lash&Brow Salon Brow Lamination$90
Urban Tan Lash & Beauty Recommended: Brow Lamination, Waxing, Shaping & Dye$100
Beauty Hub Sunshine Plaza | Lash Extensions Maroochydore | Brows & Beauty Brow Lamination + Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Stain Hybrid Dye$108
The Age Well Room Brow Lamination & Tint$110
Browco Brow & Lash Bar - Sunshine Plaza Classic Brow Lamination + Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Eyebrow Tint$115
Coastal Lash Co. Brow Lamination (Naked) + The ‘Naked’ Coastal Lash Lift$180

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Maroochydore →

Why brow lamination prices vary in Maroochydore

Listed prices in Maroochydore run from $69 to $198, but half of them sit between $86 and $128. The gap comes mostly from a tint or wax added, combined with a lash lift. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Maroochydore compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow lamination price in Maroochydore is $108, against $95 across Australia. That makes Maroochydore about 14% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Maroochydore

Women's Haircut ($75) · Men's Haircut ($40) · Haircut (All Types) ($55) · Hair Colour ($175) · Foils & Highlights ($215) · Blow-Dry ($65) · Keratin & Smoothing ($395) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($138) · Lash Refills ($85) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($49) · Brow Tint ($40) · Facial ($149) · Gel Nails ($80)

Brow Lamination prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Sydney ($110) · Prahran ($110) · Phillip ($110) · Charlestown ($110) · Richmond ($89) · Mandurah ($90) · Adelaide ($90)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Maroochydore businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 25 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow lamination cost in Maroochydore?

Brow lamination in Maroochydore, QLD costs $108 at the median, from 41 prices listed by 11 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $86 to $128.

Where is the cheapest brow lamination in Maroochydore?

The lowest typical price is $75 at Fabeauty Private Studio (Brow Lamination). The cheapest single listed price in Maroochydore is $69. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow lamination in Maroochydore more expensive than average?

Maroochydore's median of $108 is 14% above the Australia median of $95.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Maroochydore businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide