zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Tint › Orange, NSW

How much does brow tint cost in Orange?

A brow tint in Orange typically costs $30 (median). Most Orange businesses charge between $23 and $35, from $18 up to $55. That is 20% above the Australia median of $25. Based on 10 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$30
Most pay$23–$35
Prices compared10from 6 businesses
Australia median$25national guide

Brow Tint prices at Orange businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow tint (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
House of Hair by Paige Brow Tint$20
Creative Brows and Lashes/Orange Men’s eyebrow tinting$23
Slow by Seed Eyebrow Tint$30
Radiant Beauty by Alissa Eyebrow Tint$30
Tegan Maree Beauty Eyebrow tint$35
Beeuti Haus HD Brow Tint and Wax$55

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Orange →

Why brow tint prices vary in Orange

Listed prices in Orange run from $18 to $55, but half of them sit between $23 and $35. The gap comes mostly from combined with shaping, henna versus standard tint. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Orange compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow tint price in Orange is $30, against $25 across Australia. That makes Orange about 20% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Orange

Brow Shaping & Wax ($50)

Brow Tint prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($21) · Sydney ($25) · Maroochydore ($40) · Prahran ($25) · Bondi Junction ($25) · Mildura ($30) · Cairns City ($26) · Adelaide ($20) · Brookvale ($25) · Toowoomba City ($25) · Castle Hill ($20)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Orange businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 31 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow tint cost in Orange?

A brow tint in Orange, NSW costs $30 at the median, from 10 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $23 to $35.

Where is the cheapest brow tint in Orange?

The lowest typical price is $20 at House of Hair by Paige (Brow Tint). The cheapest single listed price in Orange is $18. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow tint in Orange more expensive than average?

Orange's median of $30 is 20% above the Australia median of $25.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Orange businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide