zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Tint › Baldivis, WA

How much does brow tint cost in Baldivis?

A brow tint in Baldivis typically costs $20 (median). Most Baldivis businesses charge between $10 and $20, from $10 up to $50. That is 20% below the Australia median of $25. Based on 6 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$20
Most pay$10–$20
Prices compared6from 6 businesses
Australia median$25national guide

Brow Tint prices at Baldivis businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow tint (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Diva Lashes and Supplies Eyebrow Tint$10
Kims Cute Claws Eyebrow Tint$10
Baldivis Wellness Centre Eyebrow Tint$20
Pretty Classy Beauty Eyebrow Tint$20
Pretty Nuisance Artistry Eyebrow tint$40
Ace Brow & Skin Beauty | Baldivis Eyebrow Waxing & eyebrow tint$50

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Baldivis →

Why brow tint prices vary in Baldivis

Listed prices in Baldivis run from $10 to $50, but half of them sit between $10 and $20. The gap comes mostly from combined with shaping, henna versus standard tint. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Baldivis compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow tint price in Baldivis is $20, against $25 across Australia. That makes Baldivis about 20% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Baldivis

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($120) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($100) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($35) · Facial ($110)

Brow Tint prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($21) · Sydney ($25) · Maroochydore ($40) · Prahran ($25) · Bondi Junction ($25) · Mildura ($30) · Cairns City ($26) · Richmond ($20) · Adelaide ($20) · Brookvale ($25) · Coomera ($25)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Baldivis businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow tint cost in Baldivis?

A brow tint in Baldivis, WA costs $20 at the median, from 6 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $10 to $20.

Where is the cheapest brow tint in Baldivis?

The lowest typical price is $10 at Diva Lashes and Supplies (Eyebrow Tint). The cheapest single listed price in Baldivis is $10. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow tint in Baldivis more expensive than average?

Baldivis's median of $20 is 20% below the Australia median of $25.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Baldivis businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide