zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Miranda, NSW

How much does facial cost in Miranda?

A facial in Miranda typically costs $132 (median). Most Miranda businesses charge between $110 and $159, from $50 up to $280. That is 5% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 16 prices from 7 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$132
Most pay$110–$159
Prices compared16from 7 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Miranda businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Yuzhitang Acupuncture & Massage Clinic Facial Acupuncture$50
Sea Nails and Beauty Miranda Deep cleansing facial$110
5. Exquisite Brows and Spa Miranda Basic Facial + Brow Thread (Save $5)$132
ALÉA | It Girl Beauty Bar Carbon Laser Facial$150
BeautyTherapy Room - Skin Treatments, Massage & Facials Spa Crystal Clear Facial$189
Shire Skin Renew, Miranda Carbon facial$220
Alpha Laser Clinics | Miranda Microneedling Facial with Serum$280

Compare the best beauty salons in Miranda →

Why facial prices vary in Miranda

Listed prices in Miranda run from $50 to $280, but half of them sit between $110 and $159. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Miranda compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Miranda is $132, against $139 across Australia. That makes Miranda about 5% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Miranda

Hair Colour ($75) · Lash Refills ($80) · Lash Lift ($85) · Manicure ($75) · Gel Nails ($85)

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Parramatta ($99) · Chatswood ($198) · Perth ($150) · Blacktown ($80) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Mandurah ($120) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Cairns City ($149)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Miranda businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Miranda?

A facial in Miranda, NSW costs $132 at the median, from 16 prices listed by 7 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $110 to $159.

Where is the cheapest facial in Miranda?

The lowest typical price is $50 at Yuzhitang Acupuncture & Massage Clinic (Facial Acupuncture). The cheapest single listed price in Miranda is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Miranda more expensive than average?

Miranda's median of $132 is 5% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Miranda businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide