zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Facial › Surry Hills, NSW

How much does facial cost in Surry Hills?

A facial in Surry Hills typically costs $140 (median). Most Surry Hills businesses charge between $89 and $179, from $50 up to $250. That is about the same as the Australia median of $139. Based on 29 prices from 9 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$140
Most pay$89–$179
Prices compared29from 9 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Facial prices at Surry Hills businesses

Each business's typical listed price for facial (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Grand Royal Barbers | Surry Hills Exfoliating cleansing facial$70
Zen Japanese Massage Platinum - Surry Hills Facial Tension Relief Massage$70
Lash Society 1h Deep Cleansing Facial$85
Divine Brow Lash & Skincare - Surry Hills Divine 2: Express Deep Cleansing Facial$89
Rejuvee Glass Facial$100
Verve Barbering - Surry Hills Face Hot Towel Shave & Facial$140
Gbeauty HYDRAFACIAL DELUXE$149
PERFECTA Laser - Body - Beauty Surry Hills Deep Cleansing Facial$160
Glow Fusion Beauty First Visit | Nano Glow Infusion facial $230 now $179$179

Compare the best beauty salons in Surry Hills →

Why facial prices vary in Surry Hills

Listed prices in Surry Hills run from $50 to $250, but half of them sit between $89 and $179. The gap comes mostly from express versus full facial, devices such as HydraFacial or LED, the products used. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Surry Hills compared with the rest of Australia

The median facial price in Surry Hills is $140, against $139 across Australia. That is about the same: Surry Hills is priced like everywhere else.

Other treatment prices in Surry Hills

Women's Haircut ($130) · Men's Haircut ($80) · Kids' Haircut ($50) · Haircut (All Types) ($120) · Hair Colour ($180) · Balayage ($320) · Foils & Highlights ($280) · Blow-Dry ($80) · Keratin & Smoothing ($350) · Beard Trim ($40) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($125) · Lash Refills ($90) · Brow Lamination ($99) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($39) · Brow Tint ($25)

Facial prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($134) · Sydney ($185) · Surfers Paradise ($150) · Parramatta ($99) · Chatswood ($198) · Perth ($150) · Blacktown ($80) · Neutral Bay ($158) · Mandurah ($120) · Subiaco ($129) · Merrylands ($129) · Cairns City ($149)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Surry Hills businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does facial cost in Surry Hills?

A facial in Surry Hills, NSW costs $140 at the median, from 29 prices listed by 9 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $89 to $179.

Where is the cheapest facial in Surry Hills?

The lowest typical price is $70 at Grand Royal Barbers | Surry Hills (Exfoliating cleansing facial). The cheapest single listed price in Surry Hills is $50. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is facial in Surry Hills more expensive than average?

Surry Hills's median of $140 is about the same as the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Surry Hills businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide