zenflo.
List your business

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio

·Hair Salon · Hair Cut ·from $15
Bangor, NSW · Open now 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM

About Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio

Offering haircuts, colouring and styling in Bangor, Hair Pinns caters for everyday looks and special occasions with precision and care.

Services & pricing · 29 services · $15–$359

Prices from Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Treatments 6 services · from $15
  • Mid-Length Straight Up Smoothing Treatment $334
  • Long/Thick Straight Up Smoothing Treatment $359
  • Straight Up Smoothing for Teens $284
  • Hot Towel Express Treatment Add On $15
  • Scalp Detox $69
  • Superior Conditioning Treatment $32
Colour & Highlights 9 services · from $33
  • Regrowth + Foils & cut/Blowdry for short/mid-length hair $273
  • Regrowth + Foils & cut/blowdry for Long Hair $283
  • 1/4 Head Foils, cut and blowdry $201
  • 1/2 Head of Foils, cut & blowdry $243
  • Full Head of Foils Package $266
  • Long Hair Colour Package $211
  • Mid-Length Colour Package $193
  • Short Hair Colour Package $178
  • Coloured Hair Braids $33
Cuts & Styling 5 services · from $19.50
  • Kids Blow-dry $39
  • Haircut $42
  • Fringe Trim $20
  • Kids Haircuts $27
  • Blow Drys OR Cut/Blowdry Packages $49
Other services 9 services · from $16.50
  • Single Braid $25
  • Double Braids $35
  • 3-4 Braids (cornrows) $45
  • Custom Braided Hairstyle $55
  • Infrared Sauna $25
  • Complete Pamper Package $69
  • Hair Wash & dry off $17
  • Styling $24
  • Kids Formal Hairstyle $64

Prices are indicative — contact Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio to confirm.

How Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio's prices compare

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio is priced below the median for 3 of the 4 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo.

Keratin & Smoothing 11% above the median

$334 for Mid-Length Straight Up Smoothing Treatment · Sydney median $300, most pay $249–$385 (1,098 prices from 402 businesses)

Foils & Highlights 11% below the median

$201 for 1/4 Head Foils, cut and blowdry · Sydney median $225, most pay $165–$310 (1,949 prices from 425 businesses)

Haircut (All Types) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$42 for Haircut · Sydney median $75, most pay $45–$120 (1,834 prices from 573 businesses)

Kids' Haircut Among the lowest-priced quarter

$27 for Kids Haircuts · Sydney median $35, most pay $30–$45 (224 prices from 155 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday Closed
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday Today 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

60 Goorgool Road, Bangor NSW 2234

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

How much does Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio charge?

Mid-Length Straight Up Smoothing Treatment — $334; Long/Thick Straight Up Smoothing Treatment — $359; Straight Up Smoothing for Teens — $284; Regrowth + Foils & cut/Blowdry for short/mid-length hair — $273; Regrowth + Foils & cut/blowdry for Long Hair — $283; 1/4 Head Foils, cut and blowdry — $201.

Is Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio expensive?

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio is priced below the median for 3 of the 4 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo. Keratin & Smoothing: $334 against the Sydney median of $300; Foils & Highlights: $201 against the Sydney median of $225; Haircut (All Types): $42 against the Sydney median of $75; Kids' Haircut: $27 against the Sydney median of $35.

What other hair salon businesses are near Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio?

Other hair salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Bangor include Celtic Rootz & Co, Keratin Treatment Salon: Brazilian Blowout Sydney, Suukha Studio, Dreadlex.

Where is Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio located?

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio is located at 60 Goorgool Road, Bangor NSW 2234.

How can I contact Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio?

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio can be contacted by phone on +61 416 037 663.

What does Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio offer?

Hair Pinns- Bangor Studio is a Hair Salon (Hair Cut) business in Bangor, NSW.

Similar Hair Salon in Bangor

Explore more

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide