zenflo.
List your business

The Groom Room by Lauren

·Other · Other ·from $30
Cardiff, NSW · Closed now Closed

About The Groom Room by Lauren

The Groom Room by Lauren is a business in Cardiff, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Woman’s Haircut long or Restyle, Women Short Restyle, Up Styles and Bridal Hair, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Services & pricing · 10 services · $30–$300

Prices from The Groom Room by Lauren's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Colour & Highlights 5 services · from $130
  • Full Head Foils, Treatment, Toner, Cut, Finish $270
  • Balayage with Tint, Toner, Cut, Finish $300
  • Scattered foils 1/4 head, Cut, Finish $175
  • Tint, Scattered foils, Cut, Finish $230
  • Full Colour, Cut, Finish $130
Cuts & Styling 3 services · from $30
  • Vamp Trim 30 mins no wash $30
  • Woman’s Haircut long or Restyle $80
  • Up Styles $95
Other services 2 services · from $55
  • Women Short Restyle $55
  • Bridal Hair $250

Prices are indicative — contact The Groom Room by Lauren to confirm.

How The Groom Room by Lauren's prices compare

The Groom Room by Lauren: 3 of the 4 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Newcastle on Zenflo.

Foils & Highlights 24% below the median

$175 for Scattered foils 1/4 head, Cut, Finish · Newcastle median $230, most pay $160–$280 (168 prices from 29 businesses)

Balayage 9% above the median

$300 for Balayage with Tint, Toner, Cut, Finish · Newcastle median $275, most pay $230–$340 (43 prices from 24 businesses)

Hair Colour 24% below the median

$130 for Full Colour, Cut, Finish · Newcastle median $170, most pay $105–$210 (147 prices from 40 businesses)

Haircut (All Types) 11% below the median

$80 for Woman’s Haircut long or Restyle · Newcastle median $90, most pay $45–$130 (104 prices from 33 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday Closed
Thursday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Today Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

15 Kelton Street, Cardiff NSW

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is The Groom Room by Lauren open on weekends?

No, The Groom Room by Lauren is closed on weekends.

How much does The Groom Room by Lauren charge?

Full Head Foils, Treatment, Toner, Cut, Finish — $270; Balayage with Tint, Toner, Cut, Finish — $300; Scattered foils 1/4 head, Cut, Finish — $175; Tint, Scattered foils, Cut, Finish — $230; Full Colour, Cut, Finish — $130; Vamp Trim 30 mins no wash — $30.

Is The Groom Room by Lauren expensive?

The Groom Room by Lauren: 3 of the 4 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Newcastle on Zenflo. Foils & Highlights: $175 against the Newcastle median of $230; Balayage: $300 against the Newcastle median of $275; Hair Colour: $130 against the Newcastle median of $170; Haircut (All Types): $80 against the Newcastle median of $90.

How do I get to The Groom Room by Lauren by public transport?

The closest train station is Cardiff, 550 m away (about a 7-minute walk); the nearest bus stop is Main Rd after Taylor St, 180 m away.

Is there parking near The Groom Room by Lauren?

Yes. The nearest public car park is 60 m from The Groom Room by Lauren. Check signs for time limits and fees.

What other other businesses are near The Groom Room by Lauren?

Other other businesses listed on Zenflo in Cardiff include I.M.Support, Sydney Teeth Whitening, F45 Recovery Tamworth, The Integrative Studio.

Where is The Groom Room by Lauren located?

The Groom Room by Lauren is located at 15 Kelton Street, Cardiff NSW.

How can I contact The Groom Room by Lauren?

The Groom Room by Lauren can be contacted by phone on +61 474 852 921.

What does The Groom Room by Lauren offer?

The Groom Room by Lauren is a Other (Other) business in Cardiff, NSW.

Around Cardiff

From The Groom Room by Lauren

  • Cardiff station550 m · 7-minute walk
  • Bus stop Main Rd after Taylor St180 m · 3-minute walk
  • Public car park60 m
  • Wilkinson Park720 m · 10-minute walk

Straight-line distances from The Groom Room by Lauren's location on the map; walking times are estimates.

More about the area:

While you're there

Cardiff Bakehouse and Darby's Fresh Bake are both handy spots to grab a coffee and something to eat while you wait. If you fancy a bit of fresh air, Wilkinson Park is a lovely place to have a wander and unwind before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Cardiff train station is nearby, and there are several bus stops along Main Rd and Myall Rd that service the area. If you're driving, there is a car park and a Kiss and Ride available close by.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area where the little ones can burn off some energy. Wilkinson Park is also a great spot to let the kids run around while you wait.

Bringing a dog?

Wilkinson Park is a handy option if you want to take your dog for a quick walk before or after your appointment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Other in Cardiff

Explore more

Other services in Cardiff

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 22 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide