zenflo.
List your business

Xpress Waxing Studio

·Waxing Salon · Body Waxing Services ·from $5
Lane Cove, NSW · Open now 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM

About Xpress Waxing Studio

Xpress Waxing Studio in Lane Cove's Village complex offers a full range of waxing, tinting, and lash and brow lamination services, with the studio managed by Maya, who brings over 15 years of experience in the beauty industry. Each appointment is carried out with attention to detail, so clients leave feeling comfortable and confident.

Services & pricing · 49 services · $5–$185

Prices from Xpress Waxing Studio's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Brows & Lashes 6 services · from $5
  • Eyebrows $25
  • Lash Lift and Brow Lamination $185
  • Lash Lift (Top Lashes only) $95
  • Middle Brow $5
  • Male Eyebrows $28
  • Lip, Chin, Eyebrows $43
Colour & Highlights 5 services · from $20
  • Eyebrow Tint $20
  • Lash Lift and Tint $105
  • Lash Filler/Eyelash Tint $30
  • Brow Lamination (includes wax and tint) $90
  • Eyelash Tint $25
Waxing & Hair Removal 6 services · from $15
  • Lip and Eyebrow Wax $35
  • Back Wax $55
  • Stomach wax $40
  • Lower Back Wax $30
  • Chin Wax $15
  • Lip Wax $15
Other services 32 services · from $15
  • Female Brazilian $68
  • Male Ears or Nose $20
  • Male Buttocks $50
  • Male Bikini $60
  • Male Half Arm $45
  • Male Full Arm $60
  • Male Full Leg $67
  • Chest and Stomach $70
  • Shoulders $25
  • Back and Shoulders $70
  • Thigh & Brazilian $100
  • Thigh and Bikini $70
  • Thigh and G String $80
  • 3/4 Leg & Brazilian $100
  • 3/4 Leg & Gstring $80
  • 3/4 Leg & Bikini $70
  • Full Leg & Brazilian $110
  • Full Leg & Gstring $90
  • Full Leg & Bikini $80
  • Half Leg & Brazilian $95
  • Stomach Line $20
  • 3/4 Arms $45
  • Buttocks Female $30
  • Thighs $45
  • Female Gstring $45
  • Female Bikini $35
  • Full Legs $55
  • 3/4 Legs $45
  • Half Leg $39
  • Full Face $55
  • Female Ears or Nose $15
  • Sides of Face $17

Prices are indicative — contact Xpress Waxing Studio to confirm.

How Xpress Waxing Studio's prices compare

Xpress Waxing Studio is priced below the median for 4 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo.

Brow Tint 20% below the median

$20 for Eyebrow Tint · Sydney median $25, most pay $19–$35 (549 prices from 446 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax 13% below the median

$35 for Lip and Eyebrow Wax · Sydney median $40, most pay $29–$50 (1,080 prices from 489 businesses)

Lash Lift 3% above the median

$95 for Lash Lift (Top Lashes only) · Sydney median $92, most pay $80–$110 (968 prices from 544 businesses)

Brow Lamination 9% below the median

$90 for Brow Lamination (includes wax and tint) · Sydney median $99, most pay $80–$123 (800 prices from 386 businesses)

Leg Wax Among the lowest-priced quarter

$39 for Half Leg · Sydney median $50, most pay $40–$69 (777 prices from 289 businesses)

Brazilian Wax Among the highest-priced quarter

$95 for Half Leg & Brazilian · Sydney median $63, most pay $55–$79 (359 prices from 230 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday Today 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

43-45 Burns Bay Road, Shop 7, Lane Cove NSW 2066

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Xpress Waxing Studio open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM.

How much does Xpress Waxing Studio charge?

Female Brazilian — $68; Eyebrows — $25; Eyebrow Tint — $20; Lip and Eyebrow Wax — $35; Lash Lift and Tint — $105; Lash Filler/Eyelash Tint — $30.

Is Xpress Waxing Studio expensive?

Xpress Waxing Studio is priced below the median for 4 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Sydney on Zenflo. Brow Tint: $20 against the Sydney median of $25; Brow Shaping & Wax: $35 against the Sydney median of $40; Lash Lift: $95 against the Sydney median of $92; Brow Lamination: $90 against the Sydney median of $99; Leg Wax: $39 against the Sydney median of $50; Brazilian Wax: $95 against the Sydney median of $63.

What other waxing salon businesses are near Xpress Waxing Studio?

Other waxing salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Lane Cove include Ouch Waxing Studio, Tidy Wax By Fran!, Silk Theory Co., Smooth by Sophie.

Where is Xpress Waxing Studio located?

Xpress Waxing Studio is located at 43-45 Burns Bay Road, Shop 7, Lane Cove NSW 2066.

How can I contact Xpress Waxing Studio?

Xpress Waxing Studio can be contacted by phone on +61 439 686 801.

What does Xpress Waxing Studio offer?

Xpress Waxing Studio is a Waxing Salon (Body Waxing Services) business in Lane Cove, NSW.

Around Lane Cove

More about the area:

While you're there

Grab a coffee and something sweet at Bella Bacio Café or pick up a treat from The Cake Man while you wait. If the weather's nice, take a stroll through Pottery Green or Stringybark Reserve for a bit of fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to the Lane Cove Interchange on Longueville Rd (Stands A, B or C) or along the Pacific Hwy at Allison St or Burley St. There's also a car park nearby if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area, and parks like Kimberley Playground, Turrumburra Park and Warraroon Reserve are great spots to keep the little ones entertained.

Bringing a dog?

The suburb has several green spaces including Stringybark Reserve, Warraroon Reserve and Goodlet Reserve — all handy for a relaxed dog walk while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Waxing Salon in Lane Cove

Explore more

Other services in Lane Cove

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide