zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Long Jetty

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Long Jetty, NSW. In Long Jetty, a haircut typically costs $50 and brow lamination $90, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Long Jetty, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–6 of 6

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 29 Oct 2026.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Maddy's Beauty and Brow Bar

Long Jetty, NSW from $10
  • Full-Face waxing / threading + Br…$80
  • Full-face threading / waxing + br…$100
  • Brow shaping + brow tint + Natura…$120

Maddy's Beauty and Brow Bar is a lash and brow studio in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Full-Face waxing, Full-face threading, Eyebrow threading and Upperlip, with prices from the business's own published…

Makeup & Bridal

Killa Beauty

Long Jetty, NSW $$$$
  • NATURAL HENNA With Wax & Sculpt$60
  • OMBRÉ HYBRID STAIN with Wax & Scu…$60
  • DELUXE BROW WAX$40

Killa Beauty is a beauty salon in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes DELUXE BROW WAX, KB BROW LAMI, KB RITUAL and THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Studio 61 Barbershop

Long Jetty, NSW from $30
  • FADE HAIRCUT$50
  • MEN’S HAIRCUT$50
  • RESTYLE/LONG HAIRCUT$60

Studio 61 Barbershop is a barber in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes FADE HAIRCUT, MEN’S HAIRCUT, RESTYLE/LONG HAIRCUT and KIDS CUT/BUZZ CUT, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

El Reapers Barber Shop

Long Jetty, NSW from $25
  • Haircut$50
  • Beard Trim$25
  • Skin Fade$55

El Reapers Barber Shop is a barber in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut, Beard Trim, Skin Fade and Skin Crew, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Wyld Mane

Long Jetty, NSW from $15
  • Colour Consultation$50
  • Hair Extension Consultation$50
  • 1/4 Head Foils$220

Wyld Mane is a hair salon in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes 1/4 Head Foils, 1/2 head Foils, 3/4 Head Foils and Fullhead Foils, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Beautiful Daze Beauty Therapy

Long Jetty, NSW from $17
  • Brow Wax$25
  • Brow Tint$17
  • Lip Wax$17

Beautiful Daze Beauty Therapy is a beauty salon in Long Jetty, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow Wax, Brow Tint, Lip Wax and Lash Tint, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Long Jetty

The median listed price for each treatment in Long Jetty, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses.

TreatmentMedian hereFromAustralia medianPrices
Haircut (All Types) $50 $35 $65 7 from 3 businesses
Brow Lamination $90 $60 $95 5 from 3 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $40 $20 $40 5 from 3 businesses
Lash Lift $85 $70 $92 4 from 3 businesses
Kids' Haircut $45 $30 $35 3 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Long Jetty

While you're there

Long Jetty is a lovely spot to make a morning of it — grab a coffee and a bite at Cafe 2261, Lotus Court, or Neighbours while you wait. If the weather's nice, take a stroll along the Long Jetty Foreshore Reserve or relax at Jubilee Park, both just a short walk away.

Getting there

There are several bus stops along the Central Coast Hwy nearby, including stops at Gordon Rd, Thompson St, Pacific St, and Swadling St, so it's easy to get here without a car. If you're driving, there's a car park available locally.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy, and Jubilee Park is a great spot for kids to run around before or after your appointment.

Bringing a dog?

The Long Jetty Foreshore Reserve and Jubilee Park are both handy options for a gentle walk with your dog while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Long Jetty?

Zenflo lists 6 Businesses in Long Jetty, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Long Jetty?

In Long Jetty, NSW you can find Barber, Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Long Jetty?

Typical prices in Long Jetty, NSW: Haircut (All Types) $50 (median of 7 prices); Brow Lamination $90 (median of 5 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $40 (median of 5 prices); Lash Lift $85 (median of 4 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide