zenflo.
List your business

Recuperate and Restore

·Massage · Body Massage ·from $71.50
Penrith, NSW · Closed now Closed

About Recuperate and Restore

Recuperate and Restore is a massage studio in Penrith, New South Wales, offering a range of therapeutic treatments to support your wellbeing. Services include Remedial Massage, Full Body Massage, and Prenatal Massage, catering to a variety of needs from targeted relief to gentle nurturing care.

Services & pricing · 5 services · $71.50–$100

Prices from Recuperate and Restore's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Massage & Body 4 services · from $71.50
  • Remedial Massage 60min $100
  • Remedial Massage 45min $83
  • Remedial Massage 30min $72
  • Pregnancy Massage 60min $100
Other services 1 service · from $94.10
  • Work Cover $94

Prices are indicative — contact Recuperate and Restore to confirm.

How Recuperate and Restore's prices compare

Recuperate and Restore's remedial massage price ($71.50) is among the lowest-priced quarter of 348 prices listed on Zenflo in Sydney (median $100).

Remedial Massage Among the lowest-priced quarter

$71.50 for Remedial Massage 30min · Sydney median $100, most pay $75–$140 (348 prices from 166 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday 8:45 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday 8:45 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 8:45 AM – 2:30 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Today Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

6 Peachtree Road, Penrith NSW 2750

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Recuperate and Restore open on weekends?

No, Recuperate and Restore is closed on weekends.

How much does Recuperate and Restore charge?

Typically $71.50 – $100. Work Cover — $94; Remedial Massage 60min — $100; Remedial Massage 45min — $83; Remedial Massage 30min — $72; Pregnancy Massage 60min — $100.

Is Recuperate and Restore expensive?

Recuperate and Restore's remedial massage price ($71.50) is among the lowest-priced quarter of 348 prices listed on Zenflo in Sydney (median $100). Remedial Massage: $71.50 against the Sydney median of $100.

What other massage businesses are near Recuperate and Restore?

Other massage businesses listed on Zenflo in Penrith include Punphara Thai Massage And Spa Woodriff Street, Punphara Thai Massage And Spa Westfield Plaza Penrith, DMM Thai Massage Therapy, TK Thai Massage Therapy.

Where is Recuperate and Restore located?

Recuperate and Restore is located at 6 Peachtree Road, Penrith NSW 2750.

How can I contact Recuperate and Restore?

Recuperate and Restore can be contacted by phone on +61 422 862 814.

What does Recuperate and Restore offer?

Recuperate and Restore is a Massage (Body Massage) business in Penrith, NSW.

Around Penrith

More about the area:

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at The Coffee Club or pull up a seat at Stir Crazy for a bite to eat. If you're after something a bit different, Sushi Bay is a handy option, or treat yourself to a sweet from Donut King.

Getting there

Penrith Station is your closest train stop, with several bus stands right at the station (Stand A, Stand B, and the Northern Carpark stop) plus stops along Derby St and Station St. If you're driving, there's a Kiss and Ride car park nearby for a quick drop-off or pick-up.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Massage in Penrith

Explore more

Other services in Penrith

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide