zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Penrith

Zenflo lists 25 Businesses in Penrith, NSW. In Penrith, hair colour typically costs $125 and gel nails $75, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Penrith, NSW — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 25

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 26 Oct 2026.

Retreat To Beauty Makeup & Bridal

Retreat To Beauty

Penrith, NSW $$$$
  • Eyebrow Wax & Tint$37.80
  • Eyebrow Wax$24.30
  • Lip Wax$10

Retreat To Beauty is a beauty salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrow Wax & Tint, Eyebrow Wax, Lip Wax and JULY SPECIAL, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Knockout Hair and Beauty (The Bar)

Penrith, NSW from $15
  • Short Hair Cut$50
  • Ladies Haircut- One length$60
  • Ladies Haircut- Layered$80

Knockout Hair and Beauty (The Bar) is a hair salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Short Hair Cut, Ladies Haircut- One length, Ladies Haircut- Layered and Fringe Trim, with prices from the business's own…

Makeup & Bridal

Lotus Beauty

Penrith, NSW from $10
  • Combo 2: LUXURY$115
  • Combo 3: LOTUS$185
  • Spa Pedicure Shellac$65

Lotus Beauty is a beauty salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Combo 2: LUXURY, Combo 3: LOTUS, Spa Pedicure Shellac and Winter Sanctuary for 3 Guests, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

Recuperate and Restore

Penrith, NSW from $72
  • Work Cover$94.10
  • Remedial Massage 60min$100
  • Remedial Massage 45min$82.50

Recuperate and Restore is a massage studio in Penrith, New South Wales, offering a range of therapeutic treatments to support your wellbeing. Services include Remedial Massage, Full Body Massage, and Prenatal Massage…

Makeup & Bridal

The Beauty Squad

Penrith, NSW from $12
  • HYBRID BROW DESIGN$40
  • BROWCODE BROW DESIGN$33
  • BROW WAX$20

The Beauty Squad is a beauty salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes HYBRID BROW DESIGN, BROWCODE BROW DESIGN, BROW WAX and CLASSIC INFILL, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Body Massage

DMM Thai Massage Therapy

Penrith, NSW from $45
  • Oil Massage (Relaxing) 1 Hour$90
  • Sports Massage, Deep Tissue, & Re…$100
  • Oil Massage (Relaxing) 45 Minutes$70

DMM Thai Massage Therapy is a massage clinic in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Packet A: Sauna & Massage, Packet B: Body Scrub & Massage, Packet C: Body Scrub & Massage and Packet D: Sauna & Body Scrub…

Body Massage

Kirin Thai Remedial Massage Penrith

Penrith, NSW from $15
  • Remedia (By Cash)$50
  • **Health Fund Rebate Hicaps **$59
  • Relaxation Oil (By Card)$55

Kirin Thai Remedial Massage Penrith is a massage clinic in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Remedia, Health Fund Rebate Hicaps, Relaxation Oil and Deep Tissue, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Nailzone Penrith Westfields

Penrith, NSW $$$$
  • Hard builder gel full set with du…$110
  • Mani without Polish$40
  • Mani with Polish$45

Nailzone Penrith Westfields is a nail salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Mani without Polish, Mani & Pedi without Polish, Pedi Without Polish and Jelly Pedicure, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Out There Hairby Chels

Penrith, NSW from $10
  • Shampoo and blowdry$50
  • Haircut short$60
  • Gloss$40

Out There Hairby Chels is a hair salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Shampoo and blowdry, Haircut short, Gloss and Haircut medium, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Skinn Haven

Penrith, NSW from $20
  • Aquatherm Facial$155
  • Two week infills$85
  • Power oxygen$155

Skinn Haven is a beauty salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Aquatherm Facial, Two week infills, Power oxygen and Vitamin C, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

The Corner Nails & Beauty

Penrith, NSW $$$$
  • Infill Acrylic Nails + Shellac$50
  • Builder Gel / BIAB Infill$55
  • Spa Pedicure + Shellac$50

The Corner Nails & Beauty is a nail salon in Penrith, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Infill Acrylic Nails + Shellac, Builder Gel, Spa Pedicure + Shellac and Full Set Acrylic + Shellac, with prices from the business's…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Glam Body

Penrith, NSW $$$$
  • BIAB (Soft Gel)$35
  • Acrylic Nails INFILLS$35
  • BIAB (Soft Gel) Infill/ Rebalance$35

Glam Body is a nail and beauty destination in Penrith, New South Wales, where clients can book appointments with a professional team in a comfortable, relaxed setting. Alongside nail services, the business offers body…

What treatments cost in Penrith

The median listed price for each treatment in Penrith, NSW, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sydney median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSydney medianPrices
Hair Colour $125 $45 $125 64 from 6 businesses
Gel Nails $75 $30 $75 40 from 5 businesses
Lash Refills $65 $35 $85 37 from 8 businesses
Foils & Highlights $205 $70 $225 36 from 4 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $75 $25 $75 29 from 7 businesses
Pedicure $70 $40 $70 26 from 4 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $40 $20 $40 23 from 5 businesses
Facial $155 $50 $149 23 from 7 businesses
Acrylic Nails $75 $50 $70 19 from 4 businesses
Manicure $45 $25 $55 16 from 5 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $385 $250 $300 13 from 4 businesses
Leg Wax $55 $35 $50 12 from 5 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Penrith

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at The Coffee Club or pull up a seat at Stir Crazy for a bite to eat. If you're after something a bit different, Sushi Bay is a handy option, or treat yourself to a sweet from Donut King.

Getting there

Penrith Station is your closest train stop, with several bus stands right at the station (Stand A, Stand B, and the Northern Carpark stop) plus stops along Derby St and Station St. If you're driving, there's a Kiss and Ride car park nearby for a quick drop-off or pick-up.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Penrith?

Zenflo lists 25 Businesses in Penrith, NSW.

What types of businesses can I find in Penrith?

In Penrith, NSW you can find Hair Salon, Massage, Beauty Salon, Nails, Medspa, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Penrith?

Typical prices in Penrith, NSW: Hair Colour $125 (median of 64 prices); Gel Nails $75 (median of 40 prices); Lash Refills $65 (median of 37 prices); Foils & Highlights $205 (median of 36 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide