zenflo.
List your business

I Lashed By Irene

·Eyebrows & Lashes · Eyebrow & Eyelash Services ·from $30
Yagoona, NSW · Closed now Closed

About I Lashed By Irene

I Lashed By Irene is a lash and brow studio in Yagoona, NSW. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wet & Wispy, Lash Botox, Brow Shape & Wax and Lash Botox + Brow Lamination, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Services & pricing · 17 services · $30–$170

Prices from I Lashed By Irene's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Colour & Highlights 4 services · from $60
  • Lash Botox (incl. Lift/Tint) $95
  • Lash Botox + Brow Wax & Tint $145
  • Brow Wax & Tint $60
  • Brow Lamination, Wax & Tint $90
Waxing & Hair Removal 3 services · from $30
  • Brow Shape & Wax $30
  • Brow + Upper Lip Wax $40
  • Lash Botox + Brow Wax $115
Brows & Lashes 3 services · from $50
  • Lash Botox + Brow Lamination $170
  • Bestie Brows $50
  • Wet Lash $100
Extensions 1 service · from $30
  • Lash Extension Removal $30
Other services 6 services · from $110
  • Wet & Wispy $110
  • Artist’s Choice $110
  • Wispy Mega Volume $130
  • Mega Volume $120
  • Volume $110
  • Wispy Volume $115

Prices are indicative — contact I Lashed By Irene to confirm.

How I Lashed By Irene's prices compare

I Lashed By Irene: 2 of the 2 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Sydney on Zenflo.

Brow Shaping & Wax 25% below the median

$30 for Brow Shape & Wax · Sydney median $40, most pay $29–$50 (1,080 prices from 489 businesses)

Brow Lamination 9% below the median

$90 for Brow Lamination, Wax & Tint · Sydney median $99, most pay $80–$123 (800 prices from 386 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Today Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

452 Hume Highway, Yagoona NSW

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is I Lashed By Irene open on weekends?

No, I Lashed By Irene is closed on weekends.

How much does I Lashed By Irene charge?

Typically $30 – $170. Wet & Wispy — $110; Lash Botox (incl. Lift/Tint) — $95; Brow Shape & Wax — $30; Lash Botox + Brow Lamination — $170; Lash Botox + Brow Wax & Tint — $145; Brow + Upper Lip Wax — $40.

Is I Lashed By Irene expensive?

I Lashed By Irene: 2 of the 2 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Sydney on Zenflo. Brow Shaping & Wax: $30 against the Sydney median of $40; Brow Lamination: $90 against the Sydney median of $99.

What other eyebrows & lashes businesses are near I Lashed By Irene?

Other eyebrows & lashes businesses listed on Zenflo in Yagoona include Bonna Beauty - Eyelash Extensions & Lash Lift Yagoona Bankstown Sydney, Lashes by Lynn, Nu Lashes, Milash Studio Warringah Mall.

Where is I Lashed By Irene located?

I Lashed By Irene is located at 452 Hume Highway, Yagoona NSW.

How can I contact I Lashed By Irene?

I Lashed By Irene can be contacted by phone on +61 451 451 541.

What does I Lashed By Irene offer?

I Lashed By Irene is a Eyebrows & Lashes (Eyebrow & Eyelash Services) business in Yagoona, NSW.

Around Yagoona

More about the area:

While you're there

If you've got time to spare, grab a bite at Tossakan Thai or keep it easy with KFC or McDonald's nearby. For a bit of fresh air, Graf Park, Cos Egan Reserve, or any of the local green spaces like Alice Park and Gazzard Park make for a lovely short stroll while you wait.

Getting there

Yagoona and Birrong train stations are both handy for getting here by rail, and there are several bus stops along Woodbine St, Meredith St, and Ashby Ave to suit different directions. If you're driving, there's a car park nearby so you shouldn't have too much trouble finding a spot.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy before or after your appointment. Parks like O'Neill Park, McLeod Reserve, and Pullen Reserve are also great spots to let the kids roam around.

Bringing a dog?

The suburb has plenty of green space to stretch your dog's legs, with options like Smail Reserve, Cos Egan Reserve, and Graf Park all within reach for a quick walk.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Eyebrows & Lashes in Yagoona

Explore more

Other services in Yagoona

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 22 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide