zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Maroochydore

Zenflo lists 33 Businesses in Maroochydore, QLD. In Maroochydore, a lash refill typically costs $85 and brow lamination $108, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Maroochydore, QLD — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 33

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 22 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Barber Collective Maroochydore

Maroochydore, QLD

Barber Collective Maroochydore brings together a group of independent barbers, each operating their own business under one shared space in Maroochydore, Queensland. With a variety of styles and specialties represented…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Browco Brow & Lash Bar - Sunshine Plaza

Maroochydore, QLD from $26
  • Eyebrow Wax & Shape + Brow Tint$60
  • NEW Korean Lash Lift & Tint$110
  • Classic Lash Lift + Lash Tint$103

Browco Brow & Lash Bar at Sunshine Plaza in Maroochydore offers a full range of eyebrow and lash services, including shaping, tinting, laminations, lash lifts, and lash extensions. Their qualified artists work with…

Photos coming soon Manicure & Pedicure Studio

byAYA - Nail, Lash&Brow Salon

Maroochydore, QLD $$$$
  • Builder Gel Infill (for regular c…$110
  • Brow Dye& Sculpture$45
  • Basic Pedicure$50

byAYA - Nail, Lash&Brow Salon is a nail salon in Maroochydore, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Builder Gel Infill, Brow Dye& Sculpture, Basic Pedicure and Lash Lift& Wings, with prices from the business's own published…

CBK HAIR HQ

Maroochydore, QLD from $15
  • bond repairing mask$55
  • Hydration mask$35
  • NEW CLIENT OFFER - $100 OFF$399

CBK Hair HQ is a hair salon based in Maroochydore, QLD, offering a range of professional hair services to the local community. Whether you're after a fresh cut, colour, or styling, the team is dedicated to helping…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

CG Beauty Studio

Maroochydore, QLD $$$$
  • FULL VOLUME$110
  • CLASSICS$90
  • CLASSICS$120

CG Beauty Studio in Maroochydore specialises in lash extensions, offering wet set, wispy set, volume, mega volume, and technological fibre options. Every set applied is a full set — not every second lash — and the…

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Coastal Lash Co.

Maroochydore, QLD from $10
  • The Coastal Lash Lift$100
  • Brow Sculpture + Tint$65
  • Naked Brow Sculpture$40

Coastal Lash Co. is an eyebrows and lashes studio located in Maroochydore, QLD, offering specialist brow and lash services to clients on the Sunshine Coast. Whether you're after a subtle refresh or a more defined look…

Emily Glasson Hair Make up and Styling

Maroochydore, QLD from $25
  • Full Keune Colour Refresh + Style…$350
  • Blonde Toner$55
  • Style Cut$145

Emily Glasson Hair Make up and Styling is a hair salon in Maroochydore, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Blonde Toner, Style Cut, Hair Trim and Blow Dry No Layers and Styling, with prices from the business's own…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Fabeauty Private Studio

Maroochydore, QLD from $10
  • Builder Gel /BIAB (Strengthening …$75
  • Eyebrows Wax & Shape$30
  • Pedicure$60

Fabeauty Private Studio is a beauty salon in Maroochydore, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Builder Gel /BIAB, Eyebrows Wax & Shape, Pedicure and Manicure, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Fredii Hair.Co - By Syd

Maroochydore, QLD from $20
  • Signature Blonding Session$460
  • Blonding Maintenance Session$300
  • Face Frame / Express Lightening S…$285

Let me introduce myself, my name is Syd the founder of Fredii Hair & Co. We are a small boutique studio in the heart of Maroochydore on the Sunshine Coast. When Opening Fredii i wanted to make sure i created a safe…

Go Girl Hair Artistry

Maroochydore, QLD $$$$
  • Genius Weft Extensions 20"$235
  • Genius Weft Extensions 24"$620
  • Tape Extensions - Virgin$60

Go Girl Hair Artistry is a hair salon in Maroochydore, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes Tape Extensions, Weft Extension, Weft Extension Application and Tape Extension, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Maroochydore

The median listed price for each treatment in Maroochydore, QLD, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Sunshine Coast median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromSunshine Coast medianPrices
Lash Refills $85 $44 $85 47 from 7 businesses
Brow Lamination $108 $69 $109 41 from 11 businesses
Hair Colour $175 $45 $180 34 from 7 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $49 $20 $48 33 from 13 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $138 $91 $138 31 from 7 businesses
Foils & Highlights $215 $100 $245 30 from 6 businesses
Lash Lift $100 $65 $100 26 from 13 businesses
Brow Tint $40 $20 $27 24 from 12 businesses
Facial $149 $50 $139 20 from 7 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $65 19 from 8 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $55 $15 $77 15 from 8 businesses
Gel Nails $80 $41 $80 14 from 5 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Maroochydore

While you're there

Grab a bite at The Boatshed or pick up some dumplings from Little Red Dumpling while you wait. Cotton Tree Park and Cliff Butt Promenade are lovely spots for a stroll or just a quiet sit-down by the water.

Getting there

You can catch a bus to nearby stops including Maroochydore Station (platforms 1 and 2) or Plaza Parade at Southern Drive. There's also car parking available nearby, including Coles & Target Parking.

Coming with kids?

Adolph Blanck Park has a playground the kids can enjoy while you're at your appointment. It's a handy spot to let them burn off some energy beforehand.

Bringing a dog?

Cotton Tree Park, Cliff Butt Promenade, and Vic Perren Memorial Park are all great options for a dog walk before or after your appointment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Maroochydore?

Zenflo lists 33 Businesses in Maroochydore, QLD.

What types of businesses can I find in Maroochydore?

In Maroochydore, QLD you can find Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Beauty Salon, Barber, Medspa, Nails and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Maroochydore?

Typical prices in Maroochydore, QLD: Lash Refills $85 (median of 47 prices); Brow Lamination $108 (median of 41 prices); Hair Colour $175 (median of 34 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $49 (median of 33 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide