zenflo.
List your business

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio

·Beauty Salon · Makeup & Bridal ·from $25
Mount Pleasant, QLD · Closed now 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

About Kore Skin & Beauty Studio

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio is a beauty salon in Mount Pleasant, QLD. Its menu on Zenflo includes The Kore Brow, All Bronzed Up, The Kore Lash Lift and Brow Shape, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Services & pricing · 56 services · $25–$389

Prices from Kore Skin & Beauty Studio's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Brows & Lashes 5 services · from $38
  • The Kore Brow $55
  • The Kore Lash Lift $119
  • Brow Shape $38
  • The Kore Brow Lamination $139
  • LED lashes $65
Waxing & Hair Removal 12 services · from $25
  • Lip Wax $25
  • Mens Brow Wax $40
  • Face Wax $60
  • Nose Wax $25
  • Chin Wax $25
  • Underarm Wax $25
  • 1/2 Arm Wax $55
  • Full Arm Wax $65
  • 1/2 Leg Wax $65
  • Full Leg Wax $89
  • Brazilian Wax $99
  • G-string Bikini Wax $65
Colour & Highlights 3 services · from $40
  • The Kore Lash Lift & Tint $119
  • The Kore Brow with Lash Tint $95
  • Kore Lash Tint $40
Facials & Skin 7 services · from $50
  • Intro Glow Facial $159
  • Skin Discovery Session $50
  • Your Skins Best Match (existing skin clients only) $169
  • The Intro Glow - The Perfect Starter Facial $159
  • The Skin Shift $179
  • Skin Sprint (Express 30 mins) $89
  • Fleek Teen Facial - 30mins $75
Extensions 9 services · from $85
  • CLASSIC Lash Extensions - FULL SET $120
  • CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 45min Fill $85
  • CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 60min Fill $95
  • CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 75min Fill $100
  • GLAM CLASSIC Lash Extensions - FULL SET $175
  • GLAM CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 60min Fill $100
  • GLAM CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 75min Fill $125
  • LIGHT VOLUME Lash Extensions - FULL SET $180
  • LIGHT VOLUME Lash Extensions - 60min Fill $105
Treatments 5 services · from $45
  • The Power & Repair Phase $279
  • Dermapen Microneedling Facial Treatment inc neck $299
  • Dermapen Microneedling Facial Treatment inc Neck & Decolletage $349
  • Add On - LED Treatment $45
  • LED Treatment - Express $59
Massage & Body 2 services · from $130
  • Full Body $389
  • 60min Massage $130
Other services 13 services · from $45
  • All Bronzed Up $45
  • The Kore Bare Lamination $105
  • The Kore Lift & Shape $180
  • Kore Laminated & Lifted $250
  • The Radiance Reset $219
  • Half Arm $70
  • Full Arm $110
  • Half Leg $100
  • Full Leg $140
  • Bikini $45
  • Full Brazilian $60
  • Back $140
  • Buttocks $80

Prices are indicative — contact Kore Skin & Beauty Studio to confirm.

How Kore Skin & Beauty Studio's prices compare

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio: 4 of the 6 services we can compare are at or below the median price across Australia on Zenflo.

Lash Lift Among the highest-priced quarter

$119 for The Kore Lash Lift · Australia median $92, most pay $80–$110 (4,044 prices from 2,358 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax 5% below the median

$38 for Brow Shape · Australia median $40, most pay $27–$55 (5,726 prices from 2,489 businesses)

Brow Lamination Among the highest-priced quarter

$139 for The Kore Brow Lamination · Australia median $95, most pay $80–$120 (3,808 prices from 1,792 businesses)

Facial Among the lowest-priced quarter

$75 for Fleek Teen Facial - 30mins · Australia median $139, most pay $99–$189 (8,997 prices from 2,158 businesses)

Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$85 for CLASSIC Lash Extensions - 45min Fill · Australia median $130, most pay $100–$155 (3,643 prices from 1,175 businesses)

Skin Needling Right on the median

$299 for Dermapen Microneedling Facial Treatment inc neck · Australia median $299, most pay $215–$356 (1,919 prices from 869 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday Today 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

Shop 6/7, 73 Phillip Street, Mount Pleasant QLD

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Kore Skin & Beauty Studio open on weekends?

No, Kore Skin & Beauty Studio is closed on weekends.

How much does Kore Skin & Beauty Studio charge?

The Kore Brow — $55; All Bronzed Up — $45; The Kore Lash Lift — $119; Brow Shape — $38; Lip Wax — $25; The Kore Brow Lamination — $139.

Is Kore Skin & Beauty Studio expensive?

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio: 4 of the 6 services we can compare are at or below the median price across Australia on Zenflo. Lash Lift: $119 against the Australia median of $92; Brow Shaping & Wax: $38 against the Australia median of $40; Brow Lamination: $139 against the Australia median of $95; Facial: $75 against the Australia median of $139; Eyelash Extensions (Full Set): $85 against the Australia median of $130; Skin Needling: $299 against the Australia median of $299.

What other beauty salon businesses are near Kore Skin & Beauty Studio?

Other beauty salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Mount Pleasant include The Orchid Room, Created by Phoebe, Lil Skin Co, Avoca Cosmetology.

Where is Kore Skin & Beauty Studio located?

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio is located at Shop 6/7, 73 Phillip Street, Mount Pleasant QLD.

How can I contact Kore Skin & Beauty Studio?

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio can be contacted by phone on +61 400 411 196.

What does Kore Skin & Beauty Studio offer?

Kore Skin & Beauty Studio is a Beauty Salon (Makeup & Bridal) business in Mount Pleasant, QLD.

Similar Beauty Salon in Mount Pleasant

Explore more

Other services in Mount Pleasant

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 22 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide