zenflo.
List your business

FICE Recovery Burleigh

·Physiotherapy · Physical Therapy & Rehab ·from $15
Queensland, QLD · Open now 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

About FICE Recovery Burleigh

FICE Recovery Burleigh is a physiotherapy clinic based in Burleigh, Queensland, offering professional care and recovery support for a range of physical health needs. The team works with clients to address injuries, manage pain, and support rehabilitation, helping people get back to feeling their best.

Services & pricing · 3 services · $15–$40

Prices from FICE Recovery Burleigh's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

  • Social Sauna & Ice Bath $40
  • $30 Thursdays $30
  • FICE FIT (Saturdays 7am-9am) $15

Prices are indicative — contact FICE Recovery Burleigh to confirm.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday Today 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

12 West Street, Queensland QLD

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is FICE Recovery Burleigh open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

How much does FICE Recovery Burleigh charge?

Typically $15 – $40. Social Sauna & Ice Bath — $40; $30 Thursdays — $30; FICE FIT (Saturdays 7am-9am) — $15.

What other physiotherapy businesses are near FICE Recovery Burleigh?

Other physiotherapy businesses listed on Zenflo in Queensland include Flourish Bowen Therapy, Complete Care Therapy, Aspley - A1 Colon Hydrotherapy, Bellacroft Wellness Centre.

Where is FICE Recovery Burleigh located?

FICE Recovery Burleigh is located at 12 West Street, Queensland QLD.

How can I contact FICE Recovery Burleigh?

FICE Recovery Burleigh can be contacted by phone on +61 424 479 122, or via their website.

What does FICE Recovery Burleigh offer?

FICE Recovery Burleigh is a Physiotherapy (Physical Therapy & Rehab) business in Queensland, QLD.

Around Queensland

More about the area:

While you're there

There are some lovely spots to grab a coffee or bite nearby — Merlo Coffee and Cafe Nano are great for a quick sit-down, or head to Saint Lucy Caffé e Cucina if you fancy something a little more relaxed. If the weather's nice, Acacia Park or Boundary Street Park are both lovely places to stretch your legs and enjoy a bit of fresh air while you wait.

Getting there

There are several handy bus stops in the area, including UQ Chancellor's Place (zones C, D and E), UQ Lakes stops C and D, and stops along Hawken Drive and Carmody Road. If you're driving, there are a few car parking options nearby including Multi Level Carparks 1 and 2, Conifer Knoll Parking Station, and the Chancellery car park.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy before or after your appointment. Dauphin Terrace Park and Grassy Knoll are also nice open spaces for kids to run around.

Bringing a dog?

Acacia Park, Boobook Gully, and Boundary Street Park are all nearby green spaces worth exploring for a gentle dog walk while you wait.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Physiotherapy in Queensland

Explore more

Other services in Queensland

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide