zenflo.
List your business

Crafted Hair Design

·Hair Salon · Hair Cut ·from $25
Tarragindi, QLD · Closed now Closed

About Crafted Hair Design

Crafted Hair Design is a hair salon based in Tarragindi, QLD, offering a range of services including cuts, blowdrys, treatments, and makeup. Whether you're after a quick trim or a full styling session, the salon caters to a variety of hair and beauty needs in a welcoming local setting.

Services & pricing · 34 services · $25–$250

Prices from Crafted Hair Design's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Cuts & Styling 9 services · from $25
  • Cut no blowdry $75
  • Non rebook cut & b/d $90
  • High school haircut $45
  • Blow dry short $50
  • High school haircut $30
  • Rebook cut and blowdry $80
  • primary school haircut $25
  • High school boys cut $30
  • Men’s style cut $40
Treatments 1 service · from $25
  • Treatment $25
Colour & Highlights 16 services · from $45
  • Toner short $50
  • Copy of Toner long $80
  • Toner long $45
  • Toner medium $65
  • 1/4 head foils short $85
  • 15 foils $75
  • Foils after colour $60
  • 1/2 head foils med $130
  • 1/2 head foils long $135
  • Full head foils short $155
  • Full head foils (extra long/thick) $250
  • Balayage ends only medium $160
  • Copy of Toner short $50
  • Toner long $80
  • Permanant colour short $105
  • Permant colour medium $120
Makeup 2 services · from $80
  • Make up $80
  • Makeup $100
Other services 6 services · from $25
  • Retail $35
  • Retail $25
  • Upstyle short $80
  • Upstyle medium $90
  • Semi long $120
  • Full head lightening (short) $160

Prices are indicative — contact Crafted Hair Design to confirm.

How Crafted Hair Design's prices compare

Crafted Hair Design: 6 of the 6 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Brisbane on Zenflo.

Haircut (All Types) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$25 for primary school haircut · Brisbane median $60, most pay $40–$100 (809 prices from 253 businesses)

Blow-Dry Among the lowest-priced quarter

$50 for Blow dry short · Brisbane median $70, most pay $55–$95 (495 prices from 183 businesses)

Women's Haircut Among the lowest-priced quarter

$40 for Men’s style cut · Brisbane median $90, most pay $62–$120 (454 prices from 170 businesses)

Kids' Haircut 12% below the median

$30 for High school boys cut · Brisbane median $34, most pay $25–$40 (102 prices from 74 businesses)

Foils & Highlights Among the lowest-priced quarter

$75 for 15 foils · Brisbane median $230, most pay $160–$320 (958 prices from 178 businesses)

Hair Colour Among the lowest-priced quarter

$60 for Foils after colour · Brisbane median $140, most pay $90–$205 (1,046 prices from 246 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday Closed
Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 9:15 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday Today Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

14 Weal Avenue, Tarragindi QLD

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Crafted Hair Design open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 9:15 AM – 3:00 PM.

How much does Crafted Hair Design charge?

Cut no blowdry — $75; Non rebook cut & b/d — $90; Treatment — $25; Toner short — $50; Retail — $35; High school haircut — $45.

Is Crafted Hair Design expensive?

Crafted Hair Design: 6 of the 6 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Brisbane on Zenflo. Haircut (All Types): $25 against the Brisbane median of $60; Blow-Dry: $50 against the Brisbane median of $70; Women's Haircut: $40 against the Brisbane median of $90; Kids' Haircut: $30 against the Brisbane median of $34; Foils & Highlights: $75 against the Brisbane median of $230; Hair Colour: $60 against the Brisbane median of $140.

What other hair salon businesses are near Crafted Hair Design?

Other hair salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Tarragindi include Zenith Lounge Barber & Cafe Tarragindi, Encore Hair, Hannah Kate @ HANGOUT the Salon, Sage Hair.

Where is Crafted Hair Design located?

Crafted Hair Design is located at 14 Weal Avenue, Tarragindi QLD.

How can I contact Crafted Hair Design?

Crafted Hair Design can be contacted by phone on +61 414 458 656.

What does Crafted Hair Design offer?

Crafted Hair Design is a Hair Salon (Hair Cut) business in Tarragindi, QLD.

Similar Hair Salon in Tarragindi

Explore more

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide