zenflo.
List your business

Sherri Beauty Salon

·Eyebrows & Lashes · Eyebrow & Eyelash Services ·from $5
Zillmere, QLD · Closed now 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

About Sherri Beauty Salon

Sherri Beauty Salon is a home-based eyebrow and lash studio in Zillmere, Queensland, offering a range of services including LED Classic, LED Hybrid, and LED 3D/4D Russian Volume lash extensions, along with brow lamination, wax, and tint. Consultations are part of the experience to help find the right style for your lifestyle, and bookings are essential.

Services & pricing · 26 services · $5–$140

Prices from Sherri Beauty Salon's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Brows & Lashes 8 services · from $40
  • LED Hybrid lashes - full set $110
  • LED Hybrid lashes - up to 21 days infill $95
  • LED Classic lashes - full set $95
  • Lash Lift $90
  • LED Classic lashes - up to 14 days infill $75
  • LED Classic lashes - up to 21 days infill $85
  • LED Hybrid lashes - up to 14 days infill $85
  • Brow lamination $40
Colour & Highlights 5 services · from $5
  • Brow lamination, wax and tint $65
  • Lash Lift & Tint $100
  • 《add on》Colour extensions $5
  • Lash Tint $20
  • Brow tint $20
Extensions 3 services · from $5
  • 《add on》Wispy / Anime design (eyelash extensions) $5
  • Extensions Removal + new set $15
  • Extensions Removal Only $25
Waxing & Hair Removal 4 services · from $5
  • Brow lamination and wax $55
  • Brow wax $20
  • + lip wax $5
  • + chin wax $5
Other services 6 services · from $95
  • LED 3D/4D Russian volume - full set $125
  • LED 3D/4D Russian volume - up to 14 days infill $95
  • LED 3D/4D Russian volume - up to 21 days infill $105
  • LED 5D-8D Russian volume - full set $140
  • LED 5D-8D Russian volume - up to 14 days infill $110
  • LED 5D-8D Russian volume - up to 21 days infill $120

Prices are indicative — contact Sherri Beauty Salon to confirm.

How Sherri Beauty Salon's prices compare

Sherri Beauty Salon: 5 of the 5 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Brisbane on Zenflo.

Lash Refills Among the lowest-priced quarter

$75 for LED Classic lashes - up to 14 days infill · Brisbane median $85, most pay $75–$100 (1,108 prices from 232 businesses)

Brow Lamination Among the lowest-priced quarter

$55 for Brow lamination and wax · Brisbane median $99, most pay $80–$128 (539 prices from 239 businesses)

Lash Lift 5% below the median

$90 for Lash Lift · Brisbane median $95, most pay $80–$110 (448 prices from 274 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax Among the lowest-priced quarter

$20 for Brow wax · Brisbane median $40, most pay $25–$55 (767 prices from 356 businesses)

Brow Tint Among the lowest-priced quarter

$20 for Brow tint · Brisbane median $25, most pay $20–$35 (331 prices from 257 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday Today 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

6 Obiri Place, Zillmere QLD 4034

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Sherri Beauty Salon open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

How much does Sherri Beauty Salon charge?

LED Hybrid lashes - full set — $110; LED 3D/4D Russian volume - full set — $125; LED Hybrid lashes - up to 21 days infill — $95; LED Classic lashes - full set — $95; Brow lamination, wax and tint — $65; Lash Lift & Tint — $100.

Is Sherri Beauty Salon expensive?

Sherri Beauty Salon: 5 of the 5 services we can compare are at or below the median price in Brisbane on Zenflo. Lash Refills: $75 against the Brisbane median of $85; Brow Lamination: $55 against the Brisbane median of $99; Lash Lift: $90 against the Brisbane median of $95; Brow Shaping & Wax: $20 against the Brisbane median of $40; Brow Tint: $20 against the Brisbane median of $25.

What other eyebrows & lashes businesses are near Sherri Beauty Salon?

Other eyebrows & lashes businesses listed on Zenflo in Zillmere include Glamorous Lashes.co, Keiras Lash Studio, BROWS BY DEE, Stare Studio - Brows and Beauty.

Where is Sherri Beauty Salon located?

Sherri Beauty Salon is located at 6 Obiri Place, Zillmere QLD 4034.

How can I contact Sherri Beauty Salon?

Sherri Beauty Salon can be contacted by phone on +61 423 676 338.

What does Sherri Beauty Salon offer?

Sherri Beauty Salon is a Eyebrows & Lashes (Eyebrow & Eyelash Services) business in Zillmere, QLD.

Similar Eyebrows & Lashes in Zillmere

Explore more

Other services in Zillmere

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide