zenflo.
List your business

Bloom Beauty Space

·Beauty Salon · Makeup & Bridal ·from $5
Seaview Downs, SA · Open now 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM

About Bloom Beauty Space

A beauty salon in Seaview Downs offering professional treatments to enhance natural beauty. Services include hair styling, skin care, and nail care in a welcoming environment.

Services & pricing · 28 services · $5–$150

Prices from Bloom Beauty Space's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Waxing & Hair Removal 6 services · from $5
  • Eyebrow Wax $20
  • Brazilian wax $35
  • Arm wax $25
  • Chin wax $5
  • Lip wax $10
  • Half leg wax $25
Colour & Highlights 3 services · from $10
  • Brow Tint $10
  • Lash lift and tint $70
  • Lash Tint $25
Facials & Skin 7 services · from $50
  • 30min massage + 60minute facial $150
  • 30min massage + 30min facial $100
  • Dermaplaning facial $100
  • 30 min microdermabrasion $50
  • Signature facial $100
  • GLOW facial $100
  • Skin needling ( dermapen 4) $110
Massage & Body 4 services · from $30
  • 30 minute massage $60
  • 60 minute massage $100
  • Spray tan 8 hour $30
  • Spray tan 2 hour $30
Brows & Lashes 1 service · from $150
  • Full set lashes $150
Other services 7 services · from $10
  • Under 2 week refill $50
  • Under 1 week refill $40
  • Under 3 week refill $55
  • Teeth whitening $100
  • Sides of face $10
  • Bikini line $15
  • Full Leg $30

Prices are indicative — contact Bloom Beauty Space to confirm.

How Bloom Beauty Space's prices compare

Bloom Beauty Space is priced below the median for 6 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Adelaide on Zenflo.

Lash Refills Among the lowest-priced quarter

$40 for Under 1 week refill · Adelaide median $70, most pay $59–$85 (575 prices from 127 businesses)

Brow Shaping & Wax Among the lowest-priced quarter

$20 for Eyebrow Wax · Adelaide median $35, most pay $25–$48 (193 prices from 99 businesses)

Brow Tint Among the lowest-priced quarter

$10 for Brow Tint · Adelaide median $25, most pay $20–$35 (137 prices from 98 businesses)

Facial 17% below the median

$100 for Dermaplaning facial · Adelaide median $120, most pay $88–$170 (392 prices from 101 businesses)

Spray Tan Among the lowest-priced quarter

$30 for Spray tan 8 hour · Adelaide median $40, most pay $30–$42 (53 prices from 32 businesses)

Lash Lift Among the lowest-priced quarter

$70 for Lash lift and tint · Adelaide median $85, most pay $70–$100 (166 prices from 101 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday Today 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

3 Bangalla Road, Seaview Downs SA

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Bloom Beauty Space open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM.

How much does Bloom Beauty Space charge?

Under 2 week refill — $50; Under 1 week refill — $40; Under 3 week refill — $55; Eyebrow Wax — $20; Brazilian wax — $35; Brow Tint — $10.

Is Bloom Beauty Space expensive?

Bloom Beauty Space is priced below the median for 6 of the 6 services we can compare with other businesses in Adelaide on Zenflo. Lash Refills: $40 against the Adelaide median of $70; Brow Shaping & Wax: $20 against the Adelaide median of $35; Brow Tint: $10 against the Adelaide median of $25; Facial: $100 against the Adelaide median of $120; Spray Tan: $30 against the Adelaide median of $40; Lash Lift: $70 against the Adelaide median of $85.

What other beauty salon businesses are near Bloom Beauty Space?

Other beauty salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Seaview Downs include Amberbeauty, Nadya Beauty Studio, Imperio Beauty Salon, Sintra Skin.

Where is Bloom Beauty Space located?

Bloom Beauty Space is located at 3 Bangalla Road, Seaview Downs SA.

How can I contact Bloom Beauty Space?

Bloom Beauty Space can be contacted by phone on +61 434 671 077.

What does Bloom Beauty Space offer?

Bloom Beauty Space is a Beauty Salon (Makeup & Bridal) business in Seaview Downs, SA.

Similar Beauty Salon in Seaview Downs

Explore more

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide