zenflo.
List your business

Revival Barbershop Essendon

·Barber · Haircut & Grooming ·from $10
Essendon, VIC · Closed now 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Call Directions

About Revival Barbershop Essendon

Revival Barbershop is a traditional-style barber in Essendon, Victoria, catering to the modern gentleman with a focus on quality and attention to detail. Their skilled barbers work across all hair types, offering everything from classic pompadours and comb-overs to contemporary taper-fades and slick-backs, along with beard trims and line-ups.

Services & pricing · 15 services · $10–$80

Prices from Revival Barbershop Essendon's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Facials & Skin 2 services · from $50
  • Skin Fade $50
  • (Skin Fade) and (Beard Line UP) $70
Cuts & Styling 7 services · from $30
  • Standard Haircut $40
  • (Skin Fade) and (Beard trim Fade) and (Line UP) $80
  • Scissors cut $45
  • Cut Throat Shave (Blade) $30
  • (Standard Haircut) and ( Beard Line UP) $60
  • (Standard Haircut) and (Beard trim Fade) and (Line UP) $70
  • (Zero Fade) and (Beard trim Fade) and (Line UP) $75
Waxing & Hair Removal 2 services · from $10
  • Wax (Ears) $10
  • Wax (Nose) $10
Other services 4 services · from $20
  • Zero Fade $45
  • Head or Beard (Zero Clipper Only) $20
  • Head Shave (Blade) $30
  • (Zero Fade) and (Beard Line UP) $65

Prices are indicative — contact Revival Barbershop Essendon to confirm.

How Revival Barbershop Essendon's prices compare

Revival Barbershop Essendon is priced below the median for 3 of the 3 services we can compare with other businesses in Melbourne on Zenflo.

Men's Haircut 10% below the median

$45 for Zero Fade · Melbourne median $50, most pay $40–$60 (706 prices from 378 businesses)

Haircut (All Types) Among the lowest-priced quarter

$30 for Cut Throat Shave (Blade) · Melbourne median $60, most pay $40–$100 (1,968 prices from 617 businesses)

Beard Trim Among the lowest-priced quarter

$20 for Head or Beard (Zero Clipper Only) · Melbourne median $40, most pay $30–$60 (609 prices from 292 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday Today 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

33 Keilor Road, Shop 3, Essendon VIC 3040

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Revival Barbershop Essendon open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

How much does Revival Barbershop Essendon charge?

Typically $10 – $80. Skin Fade — $50; Standard Haircut — $40; Zero Fade — $45; (Skin Fade) and (Beard trim Fade) and (Line UP) — $80; Scissors cut — $45; Head or Beard (Zero Clipper Only) — $20.

Is Revival Barbershop Essendon expensive?

Revival Barbershop Essendon is priced below the median for 3 of the 3 services we can compare with other businesses in Melbourne on Zenflo. Men's Haircut: $45 against the Melbourne median of $50; Haircut (All Types): $30 against the Melbourne median of $60; Beard Trim: $20 against the Melbourne median of $40.

What other barber businesses are near Revival Barbershop Essendon?

Other barber businesses listed on Zenflo in Essendon include Studio Zero Essendon, Tom & Jerry's Barbershop, Blck and Brwn Barber Shop, Melbourne QVM - Another Man Barber & Shop.

Where is Revival Barbershop Essendon located?

Revival Barbershop Essendon is located at 33 Keilor Road, Shop 3, Essendon VIC 3040.

How can I contact Revival Barbershop Essendon?

Revival Barbershop Essendon can be contacted by phone on +61 3 9972 8176.

What does Revival Barbershop Essendon offer?

Revival Barbershop Essendon is a Barber (Haircut & Grooming) business in Essendon, VIC.

Around Essendon

More about the area:

While you're there

Grab a coffee or a bite at Assembly Ground or Little Fletcher while you wait — both are lovely spots to relax. If you fancy something more casual, Flippin Fish and Chips or Woodstock Pizza are great options nearby. Lincoln Park and Clarinda Park are also just a short stroll away if you'd rather get some fresh air.

Getting there

Essendon train station is handy for getting here, and there are several bus stops along Mount Alexander Road and Buckley Street to make things easy. If you're driving, there's car parking available on Raleigh Street and Raleigh Street West nearby.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area to keep the little ones entertained, and Cliff Allison Park or Lincoln Park are great spots for a run around while you wait.

Bringing a dog?

Lincoln Park, Clarinda Park, and Cliff Allison Park are all nearby and make for a lovely dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Barber in Essendon

Explore more

Other services in Essendon

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide