zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

13–24 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 24 Oct 2026.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Helen Lash Artistry

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Classic Full Set$130
  • Classic Infill$85
  • Hybrid/Light Volume Full Set$140

Helen Lash Artistry is a lash and brow studio in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Classic Full Set, Classic Infill, Hybrid/Light Volume Full Set and Wet Full Set, with prices from the business's own published…

Haircut & Grooming

JE Barbers

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Skin Fade + Beard$70
  • Skin/Zero Fade$50
  • Classic Cut$40

JE Barbers is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Skin Fade + Beard, Skin/Zero Fade, Classic Cut and Brows, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Nadi's Beauty and Wellness

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Eyebrows$15
  • Abhyanga Therapeutic Hot Oil Body…$120
  • Upper lips Wax$20

Nadi's Beauty and Wellness is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Eyebrows, Upper lips Wax, Half legs Wax and Ayurvedic Glow Body scrub Therapy, with prices from the business's own published…

Hair Cut

Sammy's Hair Grooming

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Wash, Condition, Style Cut & Fini…$60
  • All Over Buzz Cut$30
  • Grey Blending Colour Application$40

Sammy's Hair Grooming is a hair salon located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of hair services. As a hair salon, they provide grooming solutions for their clients. Located in Melbourne, they serve the local…

Haircut & Grooming

The Tattooed Barber

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Standard Mens Cut$50
  • Weekend Mens Cuts$55
  • Beard Trim + line-up$25

Melbourne barber offering classic cuts and grooming in a relaxed space. Known for precision scissor and clipper work, straight-razor shaves, and tailored styling for men and boys.

Hair Cut

TNT hair studio

Melbourne, VIC from $35
  • First time visit for men’s haircu…$65
  • TNT Mastercraft Texture & Tone fo…$380
  • First time visit for lady’s hairc…$80

TNT hair studio is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Head Spa & Hair care and Highlights or Dyeing, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

Top End Barber

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Standard Haircut$49
  • Zero Fade$51
  • Skin$54

Top End Barber is a barber shop located in Melbourne, VIC, providing a range of services. As a barber, they offer haircuts and other grooming services for men. Based in Melbourne, they serve the local community with…

Makeup & Bridal

C Beauty Co Clinic

Melbourne, VIC from $18
  • Recovery Facial$179
  • Paris Deluxe Cocktails Perfusion …$299
  • RF Micro Needling with Booster ( …$699

C Beauty Co Clinic is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Recovery Facial, Paris Deluxe Cocktails Perfusion, Full Face + Chin and Micro Needling, with prices from the business's own published…

Makeup & Bridal

Covet & Co

Melbourne, VIC from $120
  • Creative Haircut with Hiro$150
  • Creative Haircut with Hiro (Uni S…$125
  • Creative Haircut with Hiro (High …$120

Covet & Co is a beauty salon located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of services to help clients achieve their beauty goals. As a salon in the heart of Melbourne, Covet & Co provides a convenient and accessible…

Hair Cut

D2M Hair Salon Malvern (Previously M1)

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Lady Cut$85
  • Men Cut$65
  • Lady Styling$65

D2M Hair Salon Malvern (Previously M1) is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Lady Cut, Men Cut, Lady Styling and Lady colour, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

High end barbers

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Skin Fade & Beard$85
  • Skin Fade$60
  • Classic Haircut$45

High end barbers is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Skin Fade & Beard, Skin Fade, Classic Haircut and Kids Haircut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Makeup & Bridal

Ivyleigh Beauty Therapy

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Brow dye and Brow wax$40
  • eyebrow wax$25
  • Lash lift & Tint$90

Ivyleigh Beauty Therapy is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brow dye and Brow wax, eyebrow wax, Lash lift & Tint and upper lip, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide