zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

325–336 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 28 Oct 2026.

Makeup & Bridal

Distinct Beauty

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Acrylic Coat + Shellac Manicure$65
  • Shellac Manicure$52
  • Traditional Manicure$38

Distinct Beauty is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Acrylic Coat + Shellac Manicure, Shellac Manicure, Traditional Manicure and Rubber Base Manicure, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Divine Hair and Co

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Haircut Shampoo & Blow Wave$125
  • Foils$55
  • Permanent Tint$130

Divine Hair and Co is a hair salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut Shampoo & Blow Wave, Foils, Permanent Tint and Children’s Haircut, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Haircut & Grooming

DN Studios barbershop

Melbourne, VIC from $31
  • Haircut & Style$55.99
  • Student Primary or High School ( …$48.99
  • Haircut & Beard$70.99

DN Studios barbershop is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut & Style, Student Primary or High School, Haircut & Beard and Signature Beard Detailing, with prices from the business's own…

Hair Cut

Donna Sheridan

Melbourne, VIC from $35
  • New client haircut$175
  • Returning client haircut$170
  • Completely transform my hair$230

Donna Sheridan is a hair salon located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of hair services. As a hair salon, they provide various styling and beauty treatments. Based in Melbourne, they serve the local community with…

Haircut & Grooming

Dr Sleek Studio

Melbourne, VIC from $50
  • Skin Fade & Beard$100
  • Skin Fade$70
  • Standard Haircut and Beard trim$85

Professional men’s grooming at Dr Sleek Studio in Melbourne. Precision haircuts, classic and contemporary beard trims, and tailored styling services in a clean, modern space.

Hair Cut

Elaine George Salon

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Blow Wave (short)$65
  • Cut + Blow Wave (medium)$132
  • MIDWEEK BLOWDRY OFFER$50

A modern hair salon in Melbourne offering precision cuts, colour services and styling for women and men. Elaine George Salon focuses on personalised care and up-to-date techniques to suit each client’s look.

Hair Cut

Elaine hair

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Short Length Hair$65
  • Regrowth Tint$125
  • Short Length Hair + Style Cut and…$120

A professional hair salon in Melbourne offering a full range of hair services. From cuts and colours to styling and treatments, the team focuses on personalised care and quality results.

Makeup & Bridal

Elizabeth

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Haircut$120
  • Tint/ colour$100
  • Foils/Highlights$180

A beauty salon in Melbourne offering hair, skin and nail services. Treatments include cuts, colouring, facials, manicures and waxing in a relaxed, welcoming space.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Ell Aesthetics

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Lash Removals$15
  • Brow Laminations$79
  • Lash Lift$79

Ell Aesthetics is a medspa located in Melbourne, VIC. They offer a range of aesthetic treatments.

Makeup & Bridal

Emma Louise Complete Beauty

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Eyelash Lift & Tint$110
  • Eyelash Extension Refill$55
  • Full Set Eyelash Extensions$110

Emma Louise Complete Beauty is a beauty salon located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of services. As a beauty salon, they provide various treatments to help clients achieve their desired look. Located in Melbourne…

Makeup & Bridal

Eris

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Wispy refills$95
  • Wet refill$65
  • Hybrid refill$65

Eris is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Wispy refills, Wet refill, Hybrid refill and Lash Lift&tint, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Eshel salon

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Man's cut$55
  • Ladies cut$85
  • Regrowth tint$110

Eshel salon is a hair salon located in Melbourne, VIC, offering a range of hair services. As a hair salon, they provide various treatments to help clients achieve their desired look. Located in the heart of Melbourne…

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide