zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Melbourne

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC. In Melbourne, a lash refill typically costs $80 and hair colour $130, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Melbourne, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

781–792 of 1207

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 30 Oct 2026.

Hair Cut

Shivoo Hair Room

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Shampoo + Cut + Dry Off$75
  • (Weekdays special) Tint ,cut &blo…$185
  • Toners$45

Shivoo Hair Room in Melbourne offers personalised hair services tailored to each client’s style and needs. Specialising in cuts, colours and styling, the salon focuses on creating looks that suit individual preferences.

Makeup & Bridal

Simona Gaisa

Melbourne, VIC from $25
  • Haircut & Blow Dry$120
  • Toner$30
  • Blow Dry after Colour$50

Simona Gaisa is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Haircut & Blow Dry, Toner, Blow Dry after Colour and Boy's Haircut < 9 Years, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

SINA BLENDZ

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Men Haircut$45
  • Skin Fade$54
  • Zero Fade$49.50

SINA BLENDZ is a hair salon based in Melbourne, VIC, offering professional hair care services to the local community. Whether you're after a fresh cut, colour, or styling, the team is dedicated to helping clients look…

Makeup & Bridal

Skin By Victoria

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • Electrolysis- 1 hour$120
  • Consultation & Patch test- First …$30
  • Electrolysis- 15 mins$60

Skin By Victoria in Melbourne offers personalised beauty treatments tailored to individual needs. Services include facials, waxing, lash and brow treatments, and skin consultations.

Makeup & Bridal

SkinHaven

Melbourne, VIC from $15
  • Doctor’s prescription$45
  • Skin Consult Online$15
  • Skin Consult In-person$15

SkinHaven is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Doctor’s prescription, Skin Analysis, PRP Eye injection and PRP Full Face injection, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Hair Cut

Sleek Back

Melbourne, VIC from $35
  • Skin/Zero fade$65
  • Standard Haircut$60
  • Skin/Zero fade +Beard trim$95

Sleek Back in Melbourne offers precision haircuts and styling with a focus on clean lines and modern finishes. The salon provides tailored services for men and women, from classic cuts to contemporary looks.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Sol Brow and Lash

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Female Eyebrows Waxing$28
  • Hybrid Refills$20
  • Eyebrow Wax & Tint$48

Specialising in eyebrow and lash services, Sol Brow and Lash in Melbourne offers tailored treatments to enhance natural features. The studio focuses on precision shaping, tinting and lash extensions for a polished look.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Soléma Space

Melbourne, VIC from $10
  • Infills 2-3 Weeks for Soléma Spac…$50
  • 3D-6D-8D Volume Eyelash Extensions$89
  • Hybrid Eyelash Extensions$79

Soléma Space is a spa in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes 3D-6D-8D Volume Eyelash Extensions, Hybrid Eyelash Extensions, Immersion Package and Classic Eyelash Extensions, with prices from the business's own…

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Sóma Bathhouse

Melbourne, VIC from $58
  • Casual Private Session Room 1$74
  • Casual Private Session Room 2$74
  • Casual Communal Session$58

A tranquil spa and sauna in Melbourne offering a peaceful retreat for relaxation and rejuvenation. Enjoy private bathhouse experiences designed for comfort and calm.

Haircut & Grooming

Sonder Mens | Melbourne CBD

Melbourne, VIC from $20
  • Classic Haircut$80
  • Skin Fade$80
  • Scissor Haircut$80

Sonder Mens | Melbourne CBD is a barber in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Classic Haircut, Skin Fade, Scissor Haircut and Restyle, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Tanning Packages

Southeast.sun

Melbourne, VIC from $30
  • 20 minute tan$40
  • 15 minutes and under$30
  • 30 Minute tan$50

Southeast.sun is a tanning studio business in Melbourne, VIC. Is this your business? Claim this listing on Zenflo to add your services, photos and opening hours.

Makeup & Bridal

Souvelle.co

Melbourne, VIC $$$$
  • Express fill volume$50
  • Simple nail set$35
  • Classic/hybrid fullset$80

Souvelle.co is a beauty salon in Melbourne, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Express fill volume, Simple nail set, Classic/hybrid fullset and Brow bundle deal, with prices from the business's own published menu.

What treatments cost in Melbourne

The median listed price for each treatment in Melbourne, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $80 $30 $80 1544 from 266 businesses
Hair Colour $130 $40 $135 1095 from 304 businesses
Foils & Highlights $230 $60 $240 1020 from 207 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $15 $60 997 from 335 businesses
Facial $134 $50 $135 899 from 254 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 832 from 173 businesses
Lash Lift $90 $50 $90 521 from 285 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $120 $60 $125 502 from 166 businesses
Blow-Dry $65 $25 $68 501 from 209 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $35 $15 $40 494 from 246 businesses
Pedicure $65 $35 $65 487 from 138 businesses
Manicure $50 $25 $50 419 from 150 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Melbourne

While you're there

While you wait, grab a coffee at Fine Grind or treat yourself to something sweet from Daniel's Donuts or Walker's Doughnuts. If you're after a bite, Two Fingers or Rocket Burgers and Fries are handy options nearby.

Getting there

There are several car parks close by, including Melbourne Central Parking, QV Parking, SmartPark Melbourne Central, City Square Car Park, Galleria Parking, and Wilson. Melbourne is well-connected by public transport, so hopping on a tram or train is often the easiest way in.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Melbourne?

Zenflo lists 1,207 Businesses in Melbourne, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Melbourne?

In Melbourne, VIC you can find Beauty Salon, Hair Salon, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Nails, Barber and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Melbourne?

Typical prices in Melbourne, VIC: Lash Refills $80 (median of 1544 prices); Hair Colour $130 (median of 1095 prices); Foils & Highlights $230 (median of 1020 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 997 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide