zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Richmond

Zenflo lists 37 Businesses in Richmond, VIC. In Richmond, a lash refill typically costs $89 and a pedicure $60, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Richmond, VIC — ratings, reviews and prices.

25–36 of 37

How this list is ordered: businesses with a published price menu, photos and owner-verified details first, then by rating and reviews, then by how many people viewed them on Zenflo in the last 90 days. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Owner-verified businesses show their Google rating live from Google. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 26 Oct 2026.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

The Orchard Richmond

Richmond, VIC from $45
  • Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy- mHBOT …$50
  • 40min Box Infrared Sauna - up to …$50
  • Whole Body Red Light Therapy (Mem…$50

A tranquil spa and sauna experience awaits in Richmond. Enjoy rejuvenating treatments and relaxation in a peaceful setting.

Body Massage

Amari Thai Massage

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • Deep Tissue Massage$70
  • Relaxation Massage$60
  • Neck, Shoulder and Back$35

Amari Thai Massage is a massage service based in Richmond, VIC, offering massage treatments. Located in the heart of Richmond, they provide a range of massage services. Amari Thai Massage is a local option for those…

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Amber Lashes Studio

Richmond, VIC from $25
  • Russian volume refill 2 weeks$100
  • Classic refill 2 weeks$75
  • Wet Look/Wispy 2 weeks refill$85

Amber Lashes Studio is a lash and brow studio in Richmond, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Russian volume refill 2 weeks, Classic refill 2 weeks, Wet Look/Wispy 2 weeks refill and Classic refill 3 weeks, with prices…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Beauty Genesis Richmond

Richmond, VIC from $10
  • Hard builders gel (BIAB)$65
  • Pedicure$45
  • Gel X$65

Beauty Genesis is a premium nail salon in Richmond, Victoria, offering a full range of services including SNS, acrylics, manicures, pedicures, and custom nail art. Whether you're getting ready for a special occasion or…

Haircut & Grooming

Black Swan Barbers

Richmond, VIC from $20
  • Haircut$65
  • Fade$75
  • Scissor Cut / Long Hair$85

Black Swan Barbers is a Richmond barbershop offering a range of cuts including clipper fades and buzz cuts, with services available for clients of all ages from kids through to seniors. The shop is easy to reach by…

Body Massage

Choojai Thai Wellness Studio

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • Deep Tissue Recovery$75
  • Thai Combination$75
  • Relaxation Thai Oil Massage$75

Thai massage and wellness treatments in Richmond. Skilled therapists focus on restoring balance and easing tension through traditional techniques. Sessions are tailored to individual needs for a personalised experience.

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Diva Care Nails and Spa

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • SNS Nails$20
  • Pedicure Shellac$60
  • Manicure Shellac$40

Diva Care Nails and Spa in Richmond offers professional nail services and spa treatments. Clients can choose from manicures, pedicures, gel nails, and nail art.

Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Melbourne Designer Brows - Richmond

Richmond, VIC from $90
  • Touch Up - Brows$250
  • Microblading / Feather Touch Brows$600
  • Full Lips$690

Melbourne Designer Brows - Richmond is a lash and brow studio in Richmond, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Touch Up, Microblading, Full Lips and Pack of 5, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Steam & Sauna Therapy

Nimbus Co Richmond

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • Standard Infrared Sauna Room$35
  • Large Infrared Sauna Room$35
  • Standard POWER HOUR for 1 person$58

Nimbus Co Richmond is a spa in Richmond, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Standard Infrared Sauna Room, Large Infrared Sauna Room, Standard POWER HOUR for 1 person and Standard POWER HOUR for 2 people, with prices from…

Hair Cut

Trend Hair Beauty Richmond

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • Blow Dry$20
  • Hair Cut$89
  • Hydrating Mask Treatment$29

Trend Hair Beauty is a unisex hair salon in Richmond, offering a range of styling and colouring services for both men and women. The team provides cuts, balayage, foils, and the latest colouring techniques, all…

Manicure & Pedicure Studio

Blinq Beauty

Richmond, VIC $$$$
  • Other SNS / Services$5
  • Refill Builder Gel$65
  • Extra Designs - SNS & Others$8

Blinq Beauty is a nail salon in Richmond, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Other SNS, Refill Builder Gel, Extra Designs and Lash lift and tint, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

BM Aesthetics

Richmond, VIC from $50
  • Chinese Tui-Na Rehabilitation The…$188
  • 75-minute Hydrating Treatment Wit…$199
  • Scraping Therapy$110

BM Aesthetics is a spa in Richmond, VIC. Its menu on Zenflo includes Scraping Therapy, Brightening Back Treatment, Back Purifying Treatment and 90-minute Luxury Head Spa Treatment, with prices from the business's own…

What treatments cost in Richmond

The median listed price for each treatment in Richmond, VIC, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Melbourne median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromMelbourne medianPrices
Lash Refills $89 $35 $80 69 from 10 businesses
Pedicure $60 $39 $65 42 from 7 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $59 $15 $60 37 from 13 businesses
Manicure $49 $25 $50 37 from 10 businesses
Gel Nails $65 $30 $65 36 from 10 businesses
Hair Colour $109 $40 $135 30 from 8 businesses
Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) $129 $60 $125 29 from 8 businesses
Lash Lift $99 $50 $90 25 from 10 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $350 $89 $350 21 from 8 businesses
Brow Lamination $89 $55 $95 18 from 7 businesses
Beard Trim $32 $20 $40 16 from 8 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $32 $15 $40 16 from 8 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Richmond

While you're there

Richmond has a great little mix of spots to grab a bite or a drink while you wait. You could pop into Cafe 117 for a coffee, or head to New Quarter – Hanoi Hannah for some Vietnamese flavours. If you're after something quick, Schnitz or Hunky Dory Fish and Chips are handy options nearby.

Getting there

North Richmond train station is your closest stop if you're coming by public transport. There's also a car park in the area if you're driving.

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground nearby, which is handy if the little ones need to burn off some energy while you're at your appointment.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Richmond?

Zenflo lists 37 Businesses in Richmond, VIC.

What types of businesses can I find in Richmond?

In Richmond, VIC you can find Hair Salon, Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes, Massage, Barber, Beauty Salon and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Richmond?

Typical prices in Richmond, VIC: Lash Refills $89 (median of 69 prices); Pedicure $60 (median of 42 prices); Haircut (All Types) $59 (median of 37 prices); Manicure $49 (median of 37 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide