zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Haircut (All Types) › Richmond, VIC

How much does haircut (all types) cost in Richmond?

A haircut in Richmond typically costs $59 (median). Most Richmond businesses charge between $40 and $79, from $15 up to $140. That is 9% below the Australia median of $65. Based on 37 prices from 13 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$59
Most pay$40–$79
Prices compared37from 13 businesses
Australia median$65national guide

Haircut (All Types) prices at Richmond businesses

Each business's typical listed price for haircut (all types) (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Diva Care Nails and Spa Cut + Shape + Polish$15
Epic barbers Buzz Cut$27
Salon Share Richmond Boy's Cut / Buzz Cut No Shampoo$40
The Barber Club | Richmond Haircut$44
Razor House Barbershop Standard Cut$45
ÉTINCELLE Cut & Blowdry$60
Keratin by Ying at Apt Hair Haircut$65
Aura Radiance Beauty & Hair Salon Hair Wash + Cut + Blow Wave$65
The Conductor Richmond Scissor Cut$75
Trend Hair Beauty Richmond Students Hair Cut (9 to 15 yrs not included wash$79
Black Swan Barbers Scissor Cut / Long Hair$85
KUMBA Signature Haircut$100
Hair by Hustle and Co Medium length cut/blowdry$130

Compare the best hairdressers in Richmond →

Why haircut (all types) prices vary in Richmond

Listed prices in Richmond run from $15 to $140, but half of them sit between $40 and $79. The gap comes mostly from who the cut is for, length and thickness, a wash or blow-dry finish. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Richmond compared with the rest of Australia

The median haircut (all types) price in Richmond is $59, against $65 across Australia. That makes Richmond about 9% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Richmond

Men's Haircut ($48) · Hair Colour ($109) · Balayage ($430) · Foils & Highlights ($250) · Blow-Dry ($70) · Keratin & Smoothing ($350) · Beard Trim ($32) · Eyelash Extensions (Full Set) ($129) · Lash Refills ($89) · Lash Lift ($99) · Brow Lamination ($89) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($32) · Brow Tint ($20) · Manicure ($49) · Pedicure ($60) · Acrylic Nails ($65) · Gel Nails ($65) · Relaxation Massage ($80) · Deep Tissue Massage ($120) · Leg Wax ($40)

Haircut (All Types) prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($60) · Surry Hills ($123) · Sydney ($58) · Coogee ($120) · Perth ($65) · Southport ($57) · Bondi Junction ($65) · Castle Hill ($75) · Prahran ($140) · Campbelltown ($65) · Burleigh Heads ($60) · Surfers Paradise ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Richmond businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does haircut (all types) cost in Richmond?

A haircut in Richmond, VIC costs $59 at the median, from 37 prices listed by 13 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $40 to $79.

Where is the cheapest haircut (all types) in Richmond?

The lowest typical price is $15 at Diva Care Nails and Spa (Cut + Shape + Polish). The cheapest single listed price in Richmond is $15. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is haircut (all types) in Richmond more expensive than average?

Richmond's median of $59 is 9% below the Australia median of $65.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Richmond businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide