zenflo.
List your business

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics

·Beauty Salon · Makeup & Bridal ·from $13.50
Joondalup, WA · Closed now 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

About Ashley's Skin Aesthetics

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is a beauty salon in Joondalup offering non-surgical cosmetic treatments focused on improving skin texture and appearance. Services include botulinum toxin injections for fine lines and wrinkles, dermal fillers, laser hair removal, and laser skin rejuvenation using concentrated light pulses to promote smoother skin.

Services & pricing · 39 services · $13.50–$750

Prices from Ashley's Skin Aesthetics's published menu, checked October 2026. Contact them to confirm before booking.

Facials & Skin 14 services · from $135
  • PRX Skin Booster $250
  • IPL Face Skin Rejuvenation $135
  • Lumibright peel level 1 $140
  • Injectable skin booster $400
  • Skin needling with exosomes $580
  • IPL skin rejuvenation décolletage $150
  • IPL skin rejuvenation neck and décolletage $250
  • Skin Needling Face $300
  • IPL Face and Decolletage Skin Rejuvenation $250
  • Lumibright Brightening Peel level 3 $150
  • Lactic acid peel - Hydrate and Firm $140
  • A-Zyme Peel $140
  • Mandelic Peel - Mattify And Clear $140
  • Polish And Glow Facial $140
Treatments 4 services · from $80
  • Pigmentation treatment hands $80
  • Tixel Skin Tightening Treatment $350
  • Membership monthly treatment $99
  • B2 PHA HydraGlow Treatment for Eyes and Face $140
Waxing & Hair Removal 1 service · from $130
  • IPL hair removal half leg $130
Other services 20 services · from $13.50
  • Price Per Unit $14
  • LED Rejuvenate $80
  • Under arms $44
  • Voucher $750
  • Voucher $250
  • Voucher $300
  • Voucher $150
  • Consultation $50
  • PRP under eyes $400
  • PRP $580
  • Lips 0.6 ml $400
  • Lips 1ml $600
  • Cheeks 1 Ml $650
  • Tixel lower face $120
  • Tixel neck $200
  • Tixel eye lids $150
  • Full Legs And Thighs - Per Session $220
  • Underarms, Brazilian And Full Legs $330
  • Bikini $44
  • Chin And Upper Lip $70

Prices are indicative — contact Ashley's Skin Aesthetics to confirm.

How Ashley's Skin Aesthetics' prices compare

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is priced below the median for 1 of the 2 services we can compare with other businesses in Perth on Zenflo.

Skin Needling 12% above the median

$300 for Skin Needling Face · Perth median $269, most pay $200–$330 (277 prices from 108 businesses)

Facial 3% below the median

$140 for Polish And Glow Facial · Perth median $145, most pay $100–$189 (1,020 prices from 223 businesses)

From prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. The shaded band is where the middle half of prices sit; the line is the median. Tap a service for the full price guide.

Photos

No photos uploaded yet.

Opening hours

Closed
Monday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday Today 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Reviews

No reviews on Zenflo yet.

Location

81 Grand Boulevard, 8, Joondalup WA 6027

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

Is Ashley's Skin Aesthetics open on weekends?

Yes: Saturday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

How much does Ashley's Skin Aesthetics charge?

Price Per Unit — $14; PRX Skin Booster — $250; IPL Face Skin Rejuvenation — $135; LED Rejuvenate — $80; Lumibright peel level 1 — $140; Under arms — $44.

Is Ashley's Skin Aesthetics expensive?

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is priced below the median for 1 of the 2 services we can compare with other businesses in Perth on Zenflo. Skin Needling: $300 against the Perth median of $269; Facial: $140 against the Perth median of $145.

What other beauty salon businesses are near Ashley's Skin Aesthetics?

Other beauty salon businesses listed on Zenflo in Joondalup include Sculpt and Glow LAB, Makeup by SJ, Savoy Beauty - Joondalup, Pure Bliss Skin, Body & Beauty Joondalup.

Where is Ashley's Skin Aesthetics located?

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is located at 81 Grand Boulevard, 8, Joondalup WA 6027.

How can I contact Ashley's Skin Aesthetics?

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics can be contacted by phone on +61 450 724 921, or via their website.

What does Ashley's Skin Aesthetics offer?

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is a Beauty Salon (Makeup & Bridal) business in Joondalup, WA.

Around Joondalup

More about the area:

While you're there

Grab a coffee at Aroma Café or La Mint while you wait, or pick up a bite at Slice of Italy if you're after something a little more substantial. If the weather's nice, Central Park is a lovely spot to take a stroll and get some fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Joondalup Station is nearby with multiple stands (1, 2, 3, 5, 6 and 7) serving various routes, and there are also bus stops along Joondalup Drive if that's more convenient. If you're driving, there are several car parks in the area including the East and South Multistory car parks, Grand Boulevard Car Park, and Central Park West Parking Station (P8).

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy, and parks like Central Park and Huntingdale Park are great spots to let them run around.

Bringing a dog?

Huntingdale Park, Lysander Park, Elcar Park, and St Michaels Park are all handy options for a gentle dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Similar Beauty Salon in Joondalup

Explore more

Other services in Joondalup

Is this your business?

Claiming is free. Tell us who you are and we’ll check it with you; then you can keep your phone number, hours, prices and description up to date yourself.

Something out of date? Tell us what to fix and we’ll check it with the business. Listing details last updated 18 October 2026. How we handle data.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide