zenflo.
List your business

Businesses in Joondalup

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Joondalup, WA. In Joondalup, a facial typically costs $115 and a haircut $60, from prices local businesses publish online. Compare trusted Businesses in Joondalup, WA — ratings, reviews and prices.

1–12 of 21

How this list is ordered: by rating, then number of reviews. No business pays to appear or to rank higher. Prices come from each business's published menu · updated 22 Oct 2026.

Photos coming soon Body Massage

A1 Massage

Joondalup, WA from $40
  • Self concentration centre$85
  • Body Care$40
  • Whole Body Massage$100

A1 Massage is a massage clinic in Joondalup, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Self concentration centre, Body Care, Whole Body Massage and Foot Massage, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Cosmetic & Aesthetic Clinic

Anatomy Aesthetics

Joondalup, WA from $12
  • Add on: Numbing (recommended)$12
  • Face and Neck$220
  • ADD ON: Peel and Peptides/Stem Ce…$50

Anatomy Aesthetics is a spa in Joondalup, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Add on: Numbing, Face and Neck, Plump Peel and Skin Needling Package, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Eyebrow & Eyelash Services

Arch & Curl Collective

Joondalup, WA from $45
  • YUMI 3.0 KOREAN TECHNIQUE MASTERC…$995
  • YUMI Keratin Brow Lamination$80
  • YUMI Keratin Lash Lift & Tint$120

Arch & Curl Collective specialises in precision eyebrow and eyelash services in Joondalup. They focus on tailored treatments to enhance natural features with care and expertise.

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics

Joondalup, WA from $14
  • Price Per Unit$13.50
  • PRX Skin Booster$250
  • IPL Face Skin Rejuvenation$135

Ashley's Skin Aesthetics is a beauty salon in Joondalup offering non-surgical cosmetic treatments focused on improving skin texture and appearance. Services include botulinum toxin injections for fine lines and…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Elite Business Studios Pty Ltd

Joondalup, WA $$$$
  • Room rent per hour$5.50
  • Room rent per day$137.50
  • Table/Chair rent per hour$16.50

Located conveniently opposite Lakeside Shopping Centre in Joondalup, Elite Business Studios is home to a range of fully qualified beauty professionals, including nail artists, beauticians, aestheticians, and cosmetic…

Photos coming soon Haircut & Grooming

Gentlemen's Hair Lounge (Joondalup Branch)

Joondalup, WA from $15
  • FIRST TIME VISIT ( Haircut & Wash)$45
  • V.I.P Victor$160
  • High Roller Harry$125

Gentlemen's Hair Lounge in Joondalup is a men's grooming barber offering haircuts, beard styling, skin fades, shaves, facials, and kids' haircuts. Appointments can be booked online or by phone, and clients are welcome…

Photos coming soon Body Massage

Holiday Massage and Spa in Joondalup

Joondalup, WA from $20
  • Remedial/ Deep tissue Massage$60
  • 90 mins Ocean Breeze$120
  • Relaxation Massage$60

Holiday Massage and Spa in Joondalup offers professional massage services to help you unwind and recharge. Located in Joondalup, Western Australia, the business provides a relaxing environment for therapeutic treatments.

Kasia Hair Stylist

Joondalup, WA from $20
  • Colour Roots$80
  • Hair Cut plus Blow Dry$70
  • Toner$35

Kasia Hair Stylist is a hair salon in Joondalup, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Colour Roots, Hair Cut plus Blow Dry, Toner and Hair cut & wash, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Lady Lox

Joondalup, WA from $15
  • Transformation Package$550
  • Part line foils$220
  • Full Head of Foils Maintenance Pa…$350

Lady Lox is a hair salon in Joondalup, Western Australia, specialising in blondes, brunettes, and weft extensions. Whether you're after a toner refresh or a trim, the team focuses on bringing out your natural beauty…

Photos coming soon Makeup & Bridal

Laura May's Beauty

Joondalup, WA from $15
  • Brazilian wax$55
  • brow wax$25
  • brow wax and tint$40

Laura May's Beauty is a beauty salon in Joondalup, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Brazilian wax, brow wax, brow wax and tint and underarm wax, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Steam & Sauna Therapy

Lotus Crown Spa

Joondalup, WA from $30
  • Refill classic lashes$80
  • Refill volume lashes$95
  • Classic set$110

Lotus Crown Spa is a spa in Joondalup, WA. Its menu on Zenflo includes Refill classic lashes, Refill volume lashes, Classic set and Hybrid set, with prices from the business's own published menu.

Photos coming soon Body Massage

Lu’s Massage

Joondalup, WA from $10
  • Remedial Massage$70
  • Deep Tissue Massage$100
  • Express Back Massage$60

Lu's Massage is a massage studio located in the Home Centre in Joondalup, Western Australia, offering a blend of Chinese and Western therapeutic treatments. Their certified masseuses provide a range of services…

What treatments cost in Joondalup

The median listed price for each treatment in Joondalup, WA, from at least 3 local businesses, next to the Perth median.

TreatmentMedian hereFromPerth medianPrices
Facial $115 $50 $145 31 from 8 businesses
Haircut (All Types) $60 $33 $64 13 from 4 businesses
Brow Shaping & Wax $49 $25 $41 11 from 4 businesses
Leg Wax $55 $40 $55 10 from 4 businesses
Foils & Highlights $220 $80 $215 9 from 3 businesses
Blow-Dry $90 $45 $70 9 from 3 businesses
Skin Needling $225 $179 $269 9 from 4 businesses
Lash Lift $100 $69 $99 7 from 6 businesses
Brow Lamination $99 $50 $95 7 from 4 businesses
Spray Tan $45 $40 $50 6 from 3 businesses
Keratin & Smoothing $350 $80 $360 5 from 3 businesses
Brazilian Wax $75 $55 $70 5 from 3 businesses

From itemised prices businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo. All price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote with credit and a link.

Around Joondalup

While you're there

Grab a coffee at Aroma Café or La Mint while you wait, or pick up a bite at Slice of Italy if you're after something a little more substantial. If the weather's nice, Central Park is a lovely spot to take a stroll and get some fresh air before or after your appointment.

Getting there

Joondalup Station is nearby with multiple stands (1, 2, 3, 5, 6 and 7) serving various routes, and there are also bus stops along Joondalup Drive if that's more convenient. If you're driving, there are several car parks in the area including the East and South Multistory car parks, Grand Boulevard Car Park, and Central Park West Parking Station (P8).

Coming with kids?

There's a local playground in the area if the little ones need to burn off some energy, and parks like Central Park and Huntingdale Park are great spots to let them run around.

Bringing a dog?

Huntingdale Park, Lysander Park, Elcar Park, and St Michaels Park are all handy options for a gentle dog walk while you're in the area.

Local area info includes data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Frequently asked questions

How many Businesses are there in Joondalup?

Zenflo lists 21 Businesses in Joondalup, WA.

What types of businesses can I find in Joondalup?

In Joondalup, WA you can find Beauty Salon, Massage, Hair Salon, Barber, Nails, Eyebrows & Lashes and more on Zenflo — browse by category and compare ratings, reviews and prices.

How much do Businesses cost in Joondalup?

Typical prices in Joondalup, WA: Facial $115 (median of 31 prices); Haircut (All Types) $60 (median of 13 prices); Brow Shaping & Wax $49 (median of 11 prices); Leg Wax $55 (median of 10 prices). From the menus local businesses publish online; each listing shows its full price list.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide