zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Lamination › Toowoomba City, QLD

How much does brow lamination cost in Toowoomba City?

Brow lamination in Toowoomba City typically costs $100 (median). Most Toowoomba City businesses charge between $90 and $100, from $70 up to $180. That is 5% above the Australia median of $95. Based on 9 prices from 6 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$100
Most pay$90–$100
Prices compared9from 6 businesses
Australia median$95national guide

Brow Lamination prices at Toowoomba City businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow lamination (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Pure Styling by Kerry Slee Introductory full packge Brow lamination, wax, shape and tint$75
Maddi Jane Artistry and Beauty Brow Lamination + Sculpt & Tint$90
Luminosa Brow Lamination$100
Amy G Artistry Brow Lamination$100
Bee-Luxe Hair & Beauty BrowLamination ,tint$100
Megan Hancock Brow Lamination (tint included)$120

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Toowoomba City →

Why brow lamination prices vary in Toowoomba City

Listed prices in Toowoomba City run from $70 to $180, but half of them sit between $90 and $100. The gap comes mostly from a tint or wax added, combined with a lash lift. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Toowoomba City compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow lamination price in Toowoomba City is $100, against $95 across Australia. That makes Toowoomba City about 5% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Toowoomba City

Women's Haircut ($70) · Haircut (All Types) ($65) · Hair Colour ($200) · Balayage ($369) · Foils & Highlights ($250) · Blow-Dry ($55) · Keratin & Smoothing ($328) · Lash Lift ($99) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($29) · Brow Tint ($25) · Facial ($150)

Brow Lamination prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($90) · Maroochydore ($108) · Bondi Junction ($105) · Sydney ($110) · Prahran ($110) · Charlestown ($110) · Phillip ($110) · Mandurah ($90) · Adelaide ($90)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Toowoomba City businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 31 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow lamination cost in Toowoomba City?

Brow lamination in Toowoomba City, QLD costs $100 at the median, from 9 prices listed by 6 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $90 to $100.

Where is the cheapest brow lamination in Toowoomba City?

The lowest typical price is $75 at Pure Styling by Kerry Slee (Introductory full packge Brow lamination, wax, shape and tint). The cheapest single listed price in Toowoomba City is $70. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow lamination in Toowoomba City more expensive than average?

Toowoomba City's median of $100 is 5% above the Australia median of $95.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Toowoomba City businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Maroochydore Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide