zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Brow Shaping & Wax › Rosebery, NSW

How much does brow shaping & wax cost in Rosebery?

Brow shaping in Rosebery typically costs $50 (median). Most Rosebery businesses charge between $35 and $65, from $15 up to $80. That is 25% above the Australia median of $40. Based on 10 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$50
Most pay$35–$65
Prices compared10from 5 businesses
Australia median$40national guide

Brow Shaping & Wax prices at Rosebery businesses

Each business's typical listed price for brow shaping & wax (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
LIALASHBEAUTY Eyebrow Wax & Shape$20
Beauty at Shine Eyebrow Wax + Tint$35
Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin Brow Sculpt Brow Gel - Take Home$37
Sophie Humphries Makeup - Rosebery Brow Tidy$65
Astise Men’s brow shape (no tint) + lash tint$73

Compare the best lash & brow studios in Rosebery →

Why brow shaping & wax prices vary in Rosebery

Listed prices in Rosebery run from $15 to $80, but half of them sit between $35 and $65. The gap comes mostly from wax versus threading, a tint added, a brow specialist. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Rosebery compared with the rest of Australia

The median brow shaping & wax price in Rosebery is $50, against $40 across Australia. That makes Rosebery about 25% dearer than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Rosebery

Hair Colour ($75) · Lash Lift ($89) · Brow Lamination ($100)

Brow Shaping & Wax prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($35) · Bondi Junction ($49) · Sydney ($35) · Mildura ($37) · Maroochydore ($49) · Launceston ($50) · Cairns City ($37) · Prahran ($42) · Mandurah ($49) · Richmond ($32) · Caringbah ($45) · Burleigh Heads ($40)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Rosebery businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does brow shaping & wax cost in Rosebery?

Brow shaping in Rosebery, NSW costs $50 at the median, from 10 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $35 to $65.

Where is the cheapest brow shaping & wax in Rosebery?

The lowest typical price is $20 at LIALASHBEAUTY (Eyebrow Wax & Shape). The cheapest single listed price in Rosebery is $15. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is brow shaping & wax in Rosebery more expensive than average?

Rosebery's median of $50 is 25% above the Australia median of $40.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Rosebery businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide