zenflo.
List your business

Home › Price Guides › Hair Colour › Rosebery, NSW

How much does hair colour cost in Rosebery?

Hair colour in Rosebery typically costs $75 (median). Most Rosebery businesses charge between $65 and $98, from $45 up to $450. That is 46% below the Australia median of $139. Based on 19 prices from 5 local businesses, from the menus they publish online.

Median price$75
Most pay$65–$98
Prices compared19from 5 businesses
Australia median$139national guide

Hair Colour prices at Rosebery businesses

Each business's typical listed price for hair colour (the middle of its prices for it), cheapest first. Tap a business for its full menu and hours.

BusinessService as listedPrice
Nh Nails Beauty Bar Fullset BIAB colour$65
Shine Hair Salon Short hair tint / regrowth$98
Tapperdon Barbershop Full colour,treatment+haircut+blowdry$180
Studio Nwar Colour + Haircut$380
Bridgette Lee Brows-Skin Colour Boost - Lips (6 - 18 Months)$450

Compare the best hairdressers in Rosebery →

Why hair colour prices vary in Rosebery

Listed prices in Rosebery run from $45 to $450, but half of them sit between $65 and $98. The gap comes mostly from regrowth only versus full head, hair length and density, how many colours or toners. The lowest and highest prices are usually a different service under the same name, so the middle range is the better guide to what you will pay.

Rosebery compared with the rest of Australia

The median hair colour price in Rosebery is $75, against $139 across Australia. That makes Rosebery about 46% cheaper than the national figure.

Other treatment prices in Rosebery

Lash Lift ($89) · Brow Lamination ($100) · Brow Shaping & Wax ($50)

Hair Colour prices in other suburbs

Melbourne ($130) · Sydney ($120) · Surry Hills ($190) · Perth ($125) · Penrith ($125) · Prahran ($130) · Port Macquarie ($170) · Southport ($100) · Mandurah ($175) · Bondi Junction ($109) · Teneriffe ($190) · Campbelltown ($95)

What these numbers are, and are not

They are prices Rosebery businesses publish online, collected by Zenflo (figures recalculated 24 October 2026). Each is as published when we collected it, so some may be out of date. A published price is not a quote: what you pay depends on the service, the stylist's level and how long it takes. Only businesses that publish prices are included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does hair colour cost in Rosebery?

Hair colour in Rosebery, NSW costs $75 at the median, from 19 prices listed by 5 local businesses on Zenflo. Most charge $65 to $98.

Where is the cheapest hair colour in Rosebery?

The lowest typical price is $65 at Nh Nails Beauty Bar (Fullset BIAB colour). The cheapest single listed price in Rosebery is $45. Check what is included before you book: a lower price can mean a shorter or simpler service.

Is hair colour in Rosebery more expensive than average?

Rosebery's median of $75 is 46% below the Australia median of $139.

Computed from itemised menus listed by Rosebery businesses on Zenflo. See how we calculate prices or all price guides. Data licensed CC BY 4.0: quote these figures freely with credit and a link to this page.

Popular across Australia.

Beauty Salon in Melbourne Hair Salon in Melbourne Beauty Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Surry Hills Hair Salon in Sydney Hair Salon in Prahran Beauty Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Perth Hair Salon in Southport Beauty Salon in Toowoomba City Beauty Salon in Chatswood Beauty Salon in Burleigh Heads Hair Salon in Bondi Junction Hair Salon in Maroochydore Beauty Salon in Adelaide Beauty Salon in Parramatta Nails in Adelaide